Print

Mens B Grade UONSC A1 [1] Mathew ROBERTS BYE SUSC ICSC 11-8, 2-11, 11-9, 4-11, 6-11 Sam BROUGHTON Jeremy CARTER LUSC ICSC 5-11, 11-13, 4-11 Kieran WARDMAN Puvendren SUBRAMANIAM SUSC NUSC 2-11, 5-11, 11-7, 5-11 [11] Rahul BANSAL [7] Chris WIGGINS SUSC AU 11-5, 11-1, 11-7 [4] Omar BADR Andy HEPWORTH QMRC RU 9-11, 11-9, 15-17, 11-7, 6-11 (68m) Luke MERCER [14] Luca LASCIARREA ICSC UONSC 11-8, 14-16, 11-7, 11-5 (36m) [9] Ian JUBB Siddarth SINGH UCSC ICSC 11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 8-11, 6-11 (39m) Matt LEES [8] Mark RICHMOND SHUUK HWU 8-11, 11-6, 11-6, 10-12, 12-10 (41m) [5] Jack ALCOCK Martin ROSS JSRC LUSC 11-4, 11-4, 11-4 Charlie GRIGGS Christopher ABEL UONSC UBSC 10-12, 12-10, 11-8, 11-9 [13] Tom BAILEY [12] Jonathan CAMFIELD BRIST A12 BYE [3] Tono DE LA TORRE BRIST 11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 13-11 (32m) [6] Hakon STANDAL Thomas ABRAHAM NewcU LUSC 11-3, 11-6, 9-11, 11-4 Michael MACKAY Harvey KAVANAGH TUOMS NTUSC 11-2, 11-6, 11-6 [10] Mark RADLEY Adam PRITCHARD SHUUK A16 BYE [2] Ollie TURNER 11-5, 11-3, 9-11, 11-9 (45m) [1] Mathew ROBERTS Jeremy CARTER 5-11, 5-11, 4-11 Puvendren SUBRAMANIAM [7] Chris WIGGINS 11-4, 11-5, 11-5 (23m) [4] Omar BADR [14] Luca LASCIARREA 10-12, 9-11, 4-11 [9] Ian JUBB [8] Mark RICHMOND 11-7, 11-8, 12-10 [5] Jack ALCOCK Charlie GRIGGS 11-6, 3-11, 3-11, 12-10, 12-10 [13] Tom BAILEY [3] Tono DE LA TORRE 6-11, 9-11, 8-11 [6] Hakon STANDAL Michael MACKAY 9-11, 9-11, 5-11 (32m) [10] Mark RADLEY [2] Ollie TURNER 11-4, 9-11, 3-11, 11-4, 11-8 [1] Mathew ROBERTS [7] Chris WIGGINS 11-4, 11-5, 11-3 (15m) [4] Omar BADR [8] Mark RICHMOND 7-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-3, 14-12 (61m) [5] Jack ALCOCK [13] Tom BAILEY 11-6, 7-11, 7-11, 11-7, 4-11 Michael MACKAY [2] Ollie TURNER 6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-4 [1] Mathew ROBERTS [4] Omar BADR 11-13, 11-4, 4-11, 12-10, 8-11 [5] Jack ALCOCK [2] Ollie TURNER 11-7, 12-10, 11-3 [1] Mathew ROBERTS [2] Ollie TURNER [1] Mathew ROBERTS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Mathew Roberts University of Nottingham Squash Club No -
- Sam Broughton Sheffield University Squash Club No -
- Jeremy Carter Imperial College Squash Club No -
- Kieran Wardman Leeds University Squash Club No -
- Puvendren Subramaniam Imperial College Squash Club No -
[11] Rahul Bansal Sheffield University Squash Club No -
[7] Chris Wiggins Northumbria University Squash Club No -
[4] Omar Badr Sheffield University Squash Club No -
- Andy Hepworth GB Aberystwyth University No -
- Luke Mercer GB University of Liverpool Squash Club No -
[14] Luca Lasciarrea Roehampton University No -
[9] Ian Jubb Imperial College Squash Club No -
- Siddarth Singh University of Nottingham Squash Club No -
- Matt Lees University of Cambridge Sports Centre No -
[8] Mark Richmond Imperial College Squash Club No -
[5] Jack Alcock Sheffield Hallam University No -
- Martin Ross XS Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
- Charlie Griggs Red Sports No -
- Christopher Abel Loughborough University Squash Club No -
[13] Tom Bailey University of Nottingham Squash Club No -
[12] Jonathan Camfield University of Birmingham Squash Club No -
[3] Tono De La Torre Bristol University No -
[6] Hakon Standal Bristol University No -
- Thomas Abraham GB No -
- Michael Mackay Newcastle University Squash Club No -
- Harvey Kavanagh Loughborough University Squash Club No -
[10] Mark Radley The University of Manchester Squash Club No -
- Adam Pritchard Nottingham Trent University Squash Club No -
[2] Ollie Turner Sheffield Hallam University No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1480688400
2016-12-02 2:20pm
A2 UONSC - Court 1
Sam Broughton
Jeremy Carter
11-8, 2-11, 11-9, 4-11, 6-11
1480688400
2016-12-02 2:20pm
A3 UONSC - Court 2
Kieran Wardman
Puvendren Subramaniam
5-11, 11-13, 4-11
1480688400
2016-12-02 2:20pm
A4 UONSC - Court 3
Rahul Bansal [11]
Chris Wiggins [7]
2-11, 5-11, 11-7, 5-11
1480688400
2016-12-02 2:20pm
A5 UONSC - Court 4
Omar Badr [4]
Andy Hepworth
11-5, 11-1, 11-7
1480688400
2016-12-02 2:20pm
A6 UONSC - Court 5
Luke Mercer
Luca Lasciarrea [14]
9-11, 11-9, 15-17, 11-7, 6-11
1480688400
2016-12-02 2:20pm
A7 UONSC - Court 6
Ian Jubb [9]
Siddarth Singh
11-8, 14-16, 11-7, 11-5
1480688400
2016-12-02 2:20pm
A8 UONSC - Court 7
Matt Lees
Mark Richmond [8]
11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 8-11, 6-11
1480690800
2016-12-02 3:00pm
A9 UONSC - Court 1
Jack Alcock [5]
Martin Ross
8-11, 11-6, 11-6, 10-12, 12-10
1480690800
2016-12-02 3:00pm
A10 UONSC - Court 2
Charlie Griggs
Christopher Abel
11-4, 11-4, 11-4
1480690800
2016-12-02 3:00pm
A11 UONSC - Court 3
Tom Bailey [13]
Jonathan Camfield [12]
10-12, 12-10, 11-8, 11-9
1480690800
2016-12-02 3:00pm
A13 UONSC - Court 5
Hakon Standal [6]
Thomas Abraham
11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 13-11
1480690800
2016-12-02 3:00pm
A14 UONSC - Court 6
Michael Mackay
Harvey Kavanagh
11-3, 11-6, 9-11, 11-4
1480690800
2016-12-02 3:00pm
A15 UONSC - Court 7
Mark Radley [10]
Adam Pritchard
11-2, 11-6, 11-6
1480706400
2016-12-02 7:20pm
A17 UONSC - Court 1
Mathew Roberts [1]
Jeremy Carter
11-5, 11-3, 9-11, 11-9
1480706400
2016-12-02 7:20pm
A18 UONSC - Court 2
Puvendren Subramaniam
Chris Wiggins [7]
5-11, 5-11, 4-11
1480706400
2016-12-02 7:20pm
A19 UONSC - Court 3
Omar Badr [4]
Luca Lasciarrea [14]
11-4, 11-5, 11-5
1480706400
2016-12-02 7:20pm
A20 UONSC - Court 4
Ian Jubb [9]
Mark Richmond [8]
10-12, 9-11, 4-11
1480706400
2016-12-02 7:20pm
A21 UONSC - Court 5
Jack Alcock [5]
Charlie Griggs
11-7, 11-8, 12-10
1480706400
2016-12-02 7:20pm
A22 UONSC - Court 6
Tom Bailey [13]
Tono De La Torre [3]
11-6, 3-11, 3-11, 12-10, 12-10
1480704000
2016-12-02 6:40pm
A23 UONSC - Court 7
Hakon Standal [6]
Michael Mackay
6-11, 9-11, 8-11
1480706400
2016-12-02 7:20pm
A24 UONSC - Court 7
Mark Radley [10]
Ollie Turner [2]
9-11, 9-11, 5-11
1480771800
2016-12-03 1:30pm
A25 UONSC - Court 2
Mathew Roberts [1]
Chris Wiggins [7]
11-4, 9-11, 3-11, 11-4, 11-8
1480771800
2016-12-03 1:30pm
A26 UONSC - Court 7
Omar Badr [4]
Mark Richmond [8]
11-4, 11-5, 11-3
1480774800
2016-12-03 2:20pm
A27 UONSC - Court 2
Jack Alcock [5]
Tom Bailey [13]
7-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-3, 14-12
1480774800
2016-12-03 2:20pm
A28 UONSC - Court 7
Michael Mackay
Ollie Turner [2]
11-6, 7-11, 7-11, 11-7, 4-11
1480789200
2016-12-03 6:20pm
A29 UONSC - Court 7
Mathew Roberts [1]
Omar Badr [4]
6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-4
1480791600
2016-12-03 7:00pm
A30 UONSC - Court 7
Jack Alcock [5]
Ollie Turner [2]
11-13, 11-4, 4-11, 12-10, 8-11
1480854000
2016-12-04 12:20pm
A31 UONSC - Court 7
Mathew Roberts [1]
Ollie Turner [2]
11-7, 12-10, 11-3
N/A B1 UONSC - Court 4
Jeremy Carter
(Did not play)
Martin Ross
Walkover
1480759800
2016-12-03 10:10am
B2 UONSC - Court 5
Sam Broughton
Christopher Abel
6-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 11-1
1480759800
2016-12-03 10:10am
B3 UONSC - Court 6
Kieran Wardman
Jonathan Camfield [12]
9-11, 12-10, 6-11, 3-11
1480759800
2016-12-03 10:10am
B4 UONSC - Court 7
Rahul Bansal [11]
Tono De La Torre [3]
4-11, 12-10, 11-9, 2-11, 3-11
1480759800
2016-12-03 10:10am
B5 UONSC - Court 1
Andy Hepworth
Thomas Abraham
2-11, 6-11, 6-11
1480759800
2016-12-03 10:10am
B6 UONSC - Court 2
Luke Mercer
Harvey Kavanagh
11-9, 7-11, 11-6, 11-7
1480762200
2016-12-03 10:50am
B7 UONSC - Court 3
Siddarth Singh
Adam Pritchard
11-3, 11-8, 11-8
N/A B8 UONSC - Court 4
Matt Lees
Mark Radley [10]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1480779600
2016-12-03 3:40pm
B9 UONSC - Court 3
Martin Ross
Sam Broughton
13-11, 11-2, 11-9
1480779600
2016-12-03 3:40pm
B10 UONSC - Court 4
Jonathan Camfield [12]
Tono De La Torre [3]
8-11, 4-11, 11-7, 11-9, 8-11
1480779600
2016-12-03 3:40pm
B11 UONSC - Court 5
Thomas Abraham
Luke Mercer
12-10, 6-11, 11-4, 5-11, 2-11
1480779600
2016-12-03 3:40pm
B12 UONSC - Court 6
Siddarth Singh
Matt Lees
11-13, 11-5, 11-7, 12-10
1480789200
2016-12-03 6:20pm
B13 UONSC - Court 3
Martin Ross
Tono De La Torre [3]
8-11, 9-11, 9-11
1480789200
2016-12-03 6:20pm
B14 UONSC - Court 4
Luke Mercer
Siddarth Singh
11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 2-11
1480849200
2016-12-04 11:00am
B15 UONSC - Court 2
Tono De La Torre [3]
Siddarth Singh
7-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-2