Print

Mens C Grade UoBSC A1 [1] Aidan O'BRIEN BYE RUSC UONSC Walkover Ben JOYCE Jack DUKES SUSC UOLSC 11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9 (41m) Simon GRAHAM Alex CUMMING UOSSC ICSC 11-4, 11-8, 12-10 (25m) Tom KIRBY James MCCOUAT NSRC SHUUK 9-11, 6-11, 11-9, 9-11 [4] Hayden TETLEY Ed STALLWORTHY UOSSC LUSC 11-2, 11-13, 9-11, 6-11 (36m) Charlie BELCHER Alex MACFARLANE WUUK RUSC 6-11, 5-11, 11-3, 6-11 (31m) Declan OCALLAGHAN Elliot FALLOWS TUOMS UBSC 11-9, 11-2, 11-7 Mike PINGGERA Krys FISHWICK UoG BRIST 7-11, 5-11, 9-11 (22m) Mark TOSELAND Oliver HUGHES UoG SU 5-11, 11-8, 11-2, 5-11, 11-9 Steve LEWIS Charles BLACK SHUUK UOSSC 11-4, 11-1, 10-12, 6-11, 10-12 Harry HEATHCOCK Harry WYN JONES SHUUK VRC 11-9, 11-6, 11-4 (30m) Ed WALKER [3] Jacob EDEN UBSC NewcU 11-7, 3-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-7 (42m) Franz SCHWEIGHART Dave DALY DUSC EUS 3-11, 7-11, 4-11 Max LEE Junyuan LIANG UCSC MMU 11-8, 11-7, 11-4 James LILEY Matthew PARKS LUSC UoBSC 11-7, 8-11, 5-11, 1-11 Richard HORSWILL [2] Tim ARTHUR Walkover [1] Aidan O'BRIEN Ben JOYCE 4-11, 6-11, 6-11 Simon GRAHAM Tom KIRBY 13-11, 6-11, 11-5, 11-5 Ed STALLWORTHY Alex MACFARLANE 8-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-6, 11-8 Elliot FALLOWS Mike PINGGERA 2-11, 11-13, 8-11 Oliver HUGHES Steve LEWIS 11-3, 8-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-9 Harry WYN JONES Ed WALKER 4-11, 7-11, 3-11 Franz SCHWEIGHART Junyuan LIANG 9-11, 6-11, 2-11 James LILEY [2] Tim ARTHUR 8-11, 7-11, 8-11 Ben JOYCE Tom KIRBY 5-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-4, 12-10 Ed STALLWORTHY Elliot FALLOWS 2-11, 6-11, 4-11 Steve LEWIS Harry WYN JONES 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 12-10 Junyuan LIANG [2] Tim ARTHUR 11-4, 11-8, 13-11 Tom KIRBY Ed STALLWORTHY 11-8, 9-11, 6-11, 9-11 Harry WYN JONES Junyuan LIANG 9-11, 4-11, 11-7, 11-3, 7-11 Tom KIRBY Junyuan LIANG Junyuan LIANG
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Aidan O'Brien University of Bath Squash Club No -
[2] Tim Arthur University of Bath Squash Club No -
[3] Jacob Eden Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[4] Hayden Tetley Nottingham Squash Rackets Club No -
- Charles Black GB Southampton University No -
- Simon Graham Sheffield University Squash Club No -
- James McCouat Imperial College Squash Club No -
- Declan OCallaghan Warwick University No -
- Ben Joyce Reading University Squash Club No -
- Junyuan Liang Edinburgh University Squash Club No -
- Elliot Fallows Reading University Squash Club No -
- Ed Stallworthy Sheffield Hallam University No -
- James Liley University of Cambridge Sports Centre No -
- Oliver Hughes GB Bristol University No -
- Max Lee Durham University Squash Club No -
- Alex Cumming University of Leicester Squash Club No -
- Alex MacFarlane Loughborough University Squash Club No -
- Richard Horswill Loughborough University Squash Club No -
- Mark Toseland GB University of Gloucestershire No -
- Steve Lewis University of Gloucestershire No -
- Mike Pinggera The University of Manchester Squash Club No -
- Matthew Parks Manchester Metropolitan University No -
- Jack Dukes University of Nottingham Squash Club No -
- Ed Walker Sheffield Hallam University No -
- Tom Kirby University of Surrey Squash Club No -
- Charlie Belcher University of Surrey Squash Club No -
- Harry Wyn Jones University of Surrey Squash Club No -
- Dave Daly Newcastle University Squash Club No -
- Krys Fishwick University of Birmingham Squash Club No -
- Franz Schweighart University of Birmingham Squash Club No -
- Harry Heathcock Sheffield Hallam University No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 UONSC - Court 2
Ben Joyce
Jack Dukes
(Did not play)
Walkover
1480677600
2016-12-02 11:20am
A3 UONSC - Court 3
Simon Graham
Alex Cumming
11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9
1480677600
2016-12-02 11:20am
A4 UONSC - Court 4
Tom Kirby
James McCouat
11-4, 11-8, 12-10
1480677600
2016-12-02 11:20am
A5 UONSC - Court 5
Hayden Tetley [4]
Ed Stallworthy
9-11, 6-11, 11-9, 9-11
1480680000
2016-12-02 12:00pm
A6 UONSC - Court 1
Charlie Belcher
Alex MacFarlane
11-2, 11-13, 9-11, 6-11
1480680000
2016-12-02 12:00pm
A7 UONSC - Court 2
Declan OCallaghan
Elliot Fallows
6-11, 5-11, 11-3, 6-11
1480680000
2016-12-02 12:00pm
A8 UONSC - Court 3
Mike Pinggera
Krys Fishwick
11-9, 11-2, 11-7
1480680000
2016-12-02 12:00pm
A9 UONSC - Court 4
Mark Toseland
Oliver Hughes
7-11, 5-11, 9-11
1480680000
2016-12-02 12:00pm
A10 UONSC - Court 5
Steve Lewis
Charles Black
5-11, 11-8, 11-2, 5-11, 11-9
1480680000
2016-12-02 12:00pm
A11 UONSC - Court 6
Harry Heathcock
Harry Wyn Jones
11-4, 11-1, 10-12, 6-11, 10-12
1480680000
2016-12-02 12:00pm
A12 UONSC - Court 7
Ed Walker
Jacob Eden [3]
11-9, 11-6, 11-4
1480682400
2016-12-02 12:40pm
A13 UONSC - Court 1
Franz Schweighart
Dave Daly
11-7, 3-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-7
1480682400
2016-12-02 12:40pm
A14 UONSC - Court 2
Max Lee
Junyuan Liang
3-11, 7-11, 4-11
1480682400
2016-12-02 12:40pm
A15 UONSC - Court 3
James Liley
Matthew Parks
11-8, 11-7, 11-4
1480682400
2016-12-02 12:40pm
A16 UONSC - Court 4
Richard Horswill
Tim Arthur [2]
11-7, 8-11, 5-11, 1-11
N/A A17 UONSC - Court 1
Aidan O'Brien [1]
(Did not play)
Ben Joyce
Walkover
1480701600
2016-12-02 6:00pm
A18 UONSC - Court 2
Simon Graham
Tom Kirby
4-11, 6-11, 6-11
1480704000
2016-12-02 6:40pm
A19 UONSC - Court 1
Ed Stallworthy
Alex MacFarlane
13-11, 6-11, 11-5, 11-5
1480704000
2016-12-02 6:40pm
A20 UONSC - Court 2
Elliot Fallows
Mike Pinggera
8-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-6, 11-8
1480704000
2016-12-02 6:40pm
A21 UONSC - Court 3
Oliver Hughes
Steve Lewis
2-11, 11-13, 8-11
1480704000
2016-12-02 6:40pm
A22 UONSC - Court 4
Harry Wyn Jones
Ed Walker
11-3, 8-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-9
1480704000
2016-12-02 6:40pm
A23 UONSC - Court 5
Franz Schweighart
Junyuan Liang
4-11, 7-11, 3-11
1480704000
2016-12-02 6:40pm
A24 UONSC - Court 6
James Liley
Tim Arthur [2]
9-11, 6-11, 2-11
1480764600
2016-12-03 11:30am
A25 UONSC - Court 1
Ben Joyce
Tom Kirby
8-11, 7-11, 8-11
1480764600
2016-12-03 11:30am
A26 UONSC - Court 6
Ed Stallworthy
Elliot Fallows
5-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-4, 12-10
1480764600
2016-12-03 11:30am
A27 UONSC - Court 4
Steve Lewis
Harry Wyn Jones
2-11, 6-11, 4-11
1480764600
2016-12-03 11:30am
A28 UONSC - Court 3
Junyuan Liang
Tim Arthur [2]
11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 12-10
1480782000
2016-12-03 4:20pm
A29 UONSC - Court 1
Tom Kirby
Ed Stallworthy
11-4, 11-8, 13-11
1480782000
2016-12-03 4:20pm
A30 UONSC - Court 2
Harry Wyn Jones
Junyuan Liang
11-8, 9-11, 6-11, 9-11
1480856400
2016-12-04 1:00pm
A31 UONSC - Court 2
Tom Kirby
Junyuan Liang
9-11, 4-11, 11-7, 11-3, 7-11
1480757400
2016-12-03 9:30am
B3 UONSC - Court 3
Alex Cumming
Harry Heathcock
11-4, 11-8, 11-8
1480757400
2016-12-03 9:30am
B4 UONSC - Court 4
James McCouat
Jacob Eden [3]
11-6, 11-6, 11-2
1480757400
2016-12-03 9:30am
B5 UONSC - Court 5
Hayden Tetley [4]
Dave Daly
5-11, 8-11, 11-9, 8-11
1480757400
2016-12-03 9:30am
B6 UONSC - Court 6
Charlie Belcher
Max Lee
11-8, 11-5, 10-12, 11-6
1480757400
2016-12-03 9:30am
B7 UONSC - Court 7
Declan OCallaghan
Matthew Parks
3-1
1480759800
2016-12-03 10:10am
B8 UONSC - Court 3
Krys Fishwick
Richard Horswill
9-11, 8-11, 11-8, 3-11
1480777200
2016-12-03 3:00pm
B9 UONSC - Court 3
Mark Toseland
Charles Black
1480777200
2016-12-03 3:00pm
B10 UONSC - Court 4
Alex Cumming
James McCouat
11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 8-11, 11-4
1480777200
2016-12-03 3:00pm
B11 UONSC - Court 5
Dave Daly
Charlie Belcher
11-7, 11-9, 11-9
1480777200
2016-12-03 3:00pm
B12 UONSC - Court 6
Declan OCallaghan
Richard Horswill
9-11, 11-13, 5-11
1480789200
2016-12-03 6:20pm
B13 UONSC - Court 5
Alex Cumming
1480789200
2016-12-03 6:20pm
B14 UONSC - Court 6
Dave Daly
Richard Horswill
8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-5
1480849200
2016-12-04 11:00am
B15 UONSC - Court 1
Dave Daly