Print

Mens H Grade EUS SU 3-11, 5-11, 3-11 Maazin BUHARI Kane JACKSON UOESA UCLSC 6-11, 11-7, 6-11, 9-11 Ben MAXWELL llya KLEYNER SSC SSU 11-3, 11-5, 11-4 Aled GODDARD Matthew WHITE VRC UCLSC 11-7, 2-11, 11-8, 2-11, 14-16 Will ARTINGSTALL Eugene DALEY UOSSC WUUK 10-12, 11-4, 11-8, 11-7 Sahil SHINGADIA Sam GELDER BRIST 4-11, 1-11, 2-11 Raj DUHRA Louis HODGE VRC SU 4-11, 8-11, 5-11 Elliot WATSON Alex PACZY-SMITH SHUUK VRC 5-11, 5-11, 5-11 Jordan HILL Seyi BAMBGAIYE VRC AU 11-4, 11-2, 11-5 Derek FULTON Alasdair COOKE UoBSC KCLSC 11-4, 11-4, 11-5 Ben BRADLY Mrug UPADHYAY UBSC 8-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-5, 11-2 (20m) James LEE Chris DAVEY CUFAS 11-4, 11-2, 11-4 Simon KIRKE Sam FUDGE CUFAS UOSSC 6-11, 8-11, 9-11 Matthew GRIME Dan HEARTHSORNE VRC SU 2-11, 4-11, 5-11 Alex ROBERTSON Tim DAULBY BRIST SHUUK 11-2, 11-1, 11-2 George ALLEN Josh KINSEY YSKUK UD 11-2, 11-1, 11-1 Ed COTTER Joseph BUCKLEY Retirement Kane JACKSON (Ret.) llya KLEYNER 13-11, 11-4, 11-7 Aled GODDARD Eugene DALEY 11-8, 11-13, 11-5, 7-11, 3-11 Sahil SHINGADIA Louis HODGE 11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 6-11, 6-11 Alex PACZY-SMITH Seyi BAMBGAIYE 0-11, 5-11, 0-11 Derek FULTON Ben BRADLY 10-12, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6 James LEE Simon KIRKE 6-11, 7-11, 6-11 Dan HEARTHSORNE Tim DAULBY 11-13, 8-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-2 George ALLEN Ed COTTER 11-7, 11-9, 11-9 llya KLEYNER Aled GODDARD 11-5, 11-3, 11-4 Louis HODGE Seyi BAMBGAIYE 11-4, 12-10, 11-7 Ben BRADLY James LEE 6-11, 5-11, 6-11 Tim DAULBY George ALLEN 11-3, 11-3, 5-11, 11-8 llya KLEYNER Louis HODGE 13-11, 5-11, 8-11, 11-13 Ben BRADLY George ALLEN 11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 8-11, 9-11 llya KLEYNER George ALLEN George ALLEN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Seyi Bambgaiye Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Alasdair Cooke Aberystwyth University No -
- Will Artingstall Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Maazin Buhari Edinburgh University Squash Club No -
- Elliot Watson Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Jordan Hill Sheffield Hallam University No -
- Alex Robertson Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Derek Fulton Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Raj Duhra No -
- Simon Kirke No -
- Aled Goddard Stonehaven Squash Club No -
- Josh Kinsey Sheffield Hallam University No -
- Tim Daulby Southampton University No -
- Kane Jackson Southampton University No -
- Alex Paczy-Smith Southampton University No -
- Sam Gelder Warwick University No -
- Joseph Buckley University of Derby No -
- Sam Fudge Cardiff University Fitness and Squash Centre No -
- Matthew Grime Cardiff University Fitness and Squash Centre No -
- Eugene Daley University College London Squash Club No -
- llya Kleyner University College London Squash Club No -
- Mrug Upadhyay Kings College London Squash Club No -
- George Allen Bristol University No -
- Louis Hodge Bristol University No -
- Ben Maxwell University of Exeter Squash and Racketball Club No -
- Ed Cotter York Squash Club No -
- Ben Bradly University of Bath Squash Club No -
- Sahil Shingadia University of Surrey Squash Club No -
- Dan Hearthsorne University of Surrey Squash Club No -
- Matthew White Southampton Solent University No -
- Chris Davey University of Birmingham Squash Club No -
- James Lee GB No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1480676400
2016-12-02 11:00am
A1 NSRC - Court 1
Maazin Buhari
Kane Jackson
3-11, 5-11, 3-11
1480676400
2016-12-02 11:00am
A2 NSRC - Court 2
Ben Maxwell
llya Kleyner
6-11, 11-7, 6-11, 9-11
1480676400
2016-12-02 11:00am
A3 NSRC - Court 3
Aled Goddard
Matthew White
11-3, 11-5, 11-4
1480676400
2016-12-02 11:00am
A4 NSRC - Court 4
Will Artingstall
Eugene Daley
11-7, 2-11, 11-8, 2-11, 14-16
1480676400
2016-12-02 11:00am
A5 NSRC - Court 5
Sahil Shingadia
Sam Gelder
10-12, 11-4, 11-8, 11-7
1480676400
2016-12-02 11:00am
A6 NSRC - Court 6
Raj Duhra
Louis Hodge
4-11, 1-11, 2-11
1480676400
2016-12-02 11:00am
A7 NSRC - Court 7
Elliot Watson
Alex Paczy-Smith
4-11, 8-11, 5-11
1480676400
2016-12-02 11:00am
A8 NSRC - Court 8
Jordan Hill
Seyi Bambgaiye
5-11, 5-11, 5-11
1480678800
2016-12-02 11:40am
A9 NSRC - Court 1
Derek Fulton
Alasdair Cooke
11-4, 11-2, 11-5
1480678800
2016-12-02 11:40am
A10 NSRC - Court 2
Ben Bradly
Mrug Upadhyay
11-4, 11-4, 11-5
1480678800
2016-12-02 11:40am
A11 NSRC - Court 3
James Lee
Chris Davey
8-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-5, 11-2
1480678800
2016-12-02 11:40am
A12 NSRC - Court 4
Simon Kirke
Sam Fudge
11-4, 11-2, 11-4
1480678800
2016-12-02 11:40am
A13 NSRC - Court 5
Matthew Grime
Dan Hearthsorne
6-11, 8-11, 9-11
1480678800
2016-12-02 11:40am
A14 NSRC - Court 6
Alex Robertson
Tim Daulby
2-11, 4-11, 5-11
1480678800
2016-12-02 11:40am
A15 NSRC - Court 7
George Allen
Josh Kinsey
11-2, 11-1, 11-2
1480678800
2016-12-02 11:40am
A16 NSRC - Court 8
Ed Cotter
Joseph Buckley
11-2, 11-1, 11-1
1480698000
2016-12-02 5:00pm
A17 NSRC - Court 1
Kane Jackson
(Ret.)
llya Kleyner
Retired
1480698000
2016-12-02 5:00pm
A18 NSRC - Court 2
Aled Goddard
Eugene Daley
13-11, 11-4, 11-7
1480698000
2016-12-02 5:00pm
A19 NSRC - Court 3
Sahil Shingadia
Louis Hodge
11-8, 11-13, 11-5, 7-11, 3-11
1480698000
2016-12-02 5:00pm
A20 NSRC - Court 4
Alex Paczy-Smith
Seyi Bambgaiye
11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 6-11, 6-11
1480698000
2016-12-02 5:00pm
A21 NSRC - Court 5
Derek Fulton
Ben Bradly
0-11, 5-11, 0-11
1480698000
2016-12-02 5:00pm
A22 NSRC - Court 6
James Lee
Simon Kirke
10-12, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6
1480698000
2016-12-02 5:00pm
A23 NSRC - Court 7
Dan Hearthsorne
Tim Daulby
6-11, 7-11, 6-11
1480698000
2016-12-02 5:00pm
A24 NSRC - Court 8
George Allen
Ed Cotter
11-13, 8-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-2
1480767600
2016-12-03 12:20pm
A25 NSRC - Court 1
llya Kleyner
Aled Goddard
11-7, 11-9, 11-9
1480767600
2016-12-03 12:20pm
A26 NSRC - Court 2
Louis Hodge
Seyi Bambgaiye
11-5, 11-3, 11-4
1480767600
2016-12-03 12:20pm
A27 NSRC - Court 3
Ben Bradly
James Lee
11-4, 12-10, 11-7
1480767600
2016-12-03 12:20pm
A28 NSRC - Court 4
Tim Daulby
George Allen
6-11, 5-11, 6-11
1480778400
2016-12-03 3:20pm
A29 NSRC - Court 3
llya Kleyner
Louis Hodge
11-3, 11-3, 5-11, 11-8
1480778400
2016-12-03 3:20pm
A30 NSRC - Court 4
Ben Bradly
George Allen
13-11, 5-11, 8-11, 11-13
1480849200
2016-12-04 11:00am
A31 UONSC - Court 4
llya Kleyner
George Allen
11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 8-11, 9-11
1480758000
2016-12-03 9:40am
B1 NSRC - Court 1
Maazin Buhari
Alasdair Cooke
7-11, 3-11, 3-11
1480758000
2016-12-03 9:40am
B2 NSRC - Court 2
Ben Maxwell
Mrug Upadhyay
11-3, 11-7, 11-3
1480758000
2016-12-03 9:40am
B3 NSRC - Court 3
Matthew White
Chris Davey
7-11, 9-11, 10-12
1480758000
2016-12-03 9:40am
B4 NSRC - Court 4
Will Artingstall
Sam Fudge
11-4, 11-5, 12-10
1480758000
2016-12-03 9:40am
B5 NSRC - Court 5
Sam Gelder
Matthew Grime
11-7, 11-13, 14-16, 9-11
1480758000
2016-12-03 9:40am
B6 NSRC - Court 6
Raj Duhra
Alex Robertson
2-11, 3-11, 5-11
1480758000
2016-12-03 9:40am
B7 NSRC - Court 7
Elliot Watson
Josh Kinsey
8-11, 6-11, 6-11
1480758000
2016-12-03 9:40am
B8 NSRC - Court 8
Jordan Hill
Joseph Buckley
9-11, 15-13, 6-11, 12-14
1480767600
2016-12-03 12:20pm
B9 NSRC - Court 5
Alasdair Cooke
Ben Maxwell
0-11, 2-11, 6-11
1480767600
2016-12-03 12:20pm
B10 NSRC - Court 6
Chris Davey
Will Artingstall
11-8, 12-10, 8-11, 15-13
1480767600
2016-12-03 12:20pm
B11 NSRC - Court 7
Matthew Grime
Alex Robertson
11-8, 13-15, 11-3, 7-11, 11-2
1480767600
2016-12-03 12:20pm
B12 NSRC - Court 8
Josh Kinsey
Joseph Buckley
11-5, 11-4, 8-11, 11-7
1480784400
2016-12-03 5:00pm
B13 NSRC - Court 7
Ben Maxwell
Chris Davey
11-5, 11-6, 11-5
1480784400
2016-12-03 5:00pm
B14 NSRC - Court 8
Matthew Grime
Josh Kinsey
11-4, 11-4, 12-10
1480846800
2016-12-04 10:20am
B15 UONSC - Court 4
Ben Maxwell
Matthew Grime
11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9