Print

Womens B Grade DUSC A1 [1] Melody YIP BYE SUSC UCLSC 9-11, 7-11, 13-11, 12-14 Matilda PARSLOW Rebecca PALMER ICSC UBSC 11-5, 8-11, 8-11, 8-11 Hui LING-WONG Alice OATHAM KCLSC UONSC 4-11, 3-11, 5-11 (14m) Danielle BELCHER [6] Lauren WEST UONSC RUSC 11-7, 12-10, 11-1 [3] Libby CORKE Natasha BURRETT UWE BRIST 0-11, 3-11, 4-11 (11m) Kate LOCKYER Alisha BHANOT LBUSC MMU 8-11, 8-11, 10-12 Katy BRICKELL Lucy WARD UCLSC LUSC 7-11, 1-11, 1-11 (13m) Anna KRASON [7] Jessica WATSON MMU UOESA 11-3, 11-6, 11-4 [8] Ellie COWIE Loren SMITH BUUK LUSC 2-11, 4-11, 1-11 Shauna BROWN Rachel STEWART SUUK SHUUK 11-8, 11-8, 5-11, 11-9 Sophie ALDERMAN Tansy CLARK TUOMS BRIST 11-4, 3-11, 6-11, 11-8, 9-11 Flora TENG [4] Katie LLOYD UOESA NSSC 12-10, 11-8, 12-10 [5] Katherine JENSEN Tyler DUBERLY UoLSC ASRC 3-11, 3-11, 4-11 (12m) Lianne KEARNEY Katriona ALLEN UONSC UOLSC 11-7, 13-11, 11-5 Aisling GUERZONI Leanne HERBERT UOESA A16 BYE [2] Jodie KOEP 8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8 [1] Melody YIP Rebecca PALMER 4-11, 9-11, 12-10, 5-11 Alice OATHAM [6] Lauren WEST 11-5, 11-4, 4-11, 11-5 [3] Libby CORKE Alisha BHANOT 6-11, 7-11, 11-13 Lucy WARD [7] Jessica WATSON 11-1, 11-4, 11-4 [8] Ellie COWIE Rachel STEWART 3-11, 11-3, 14-16, 5-11 Sophie ALDERMAN [4] Katie LLOYD 5-11, 6-11, 6-11 (16m) [5] Katherine JENSEN Katriona ALLEN 11-6, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5 Aisling GUERZONI [2] Jodie KOEP 9-11, 11-13, 11-1, 11-8, 14-12 [1] Melody YIP [6] Lauren WEST 10-12, 13-11, 11-4, 11-5 [3] Libby CORKE [7] Jessica WATSON 4-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-7 [8] Ellie COWIE [4] Katie LLOYD 12-10, 7-11, 11-3, 11-9 (29m) Katriona ALLEN Aisling GUERZONI 7-11, 5-11, 11-5, 8-11 [1] Melody YIP [3] Libby CORKE 4-11, 6-11, 3-11 [8] Ellie COWIE Katriona ALLEN 0-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8 [3] Libby CORKE Katriona ALLEN [3] Libby CORKE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Melody Yip Durham University Squash Club No -
[2] Jodie Koep University of Exeter Squash and Racketball Club No -
[3] Libby Corke University of Nottingham Squash Club No -
[4] Katie Lloyd Bristol University No -
[5] Katherine Jensen University of Exeter Squash and Racketball Club No -
[6] Lauren West University of Nottingham Squash Club No -
[7] Jessica Watson Leeds University Squash Club No -
[8] Ellie Cowie Manchester Metropolitan University No -
- Matilda Parslow Sheffield University Squash Club No -
- Hui Ling-Wong Imperial College Squash Club No -
- Natasha Burrett Reading University Squash Club No -
- Rebecca Palmer University College London Squash Club No -
- Anna Krason University College London Squash Club No -
- Danielle Belcher GB Kings College London Squash Club No -
- Alisha Bhanot Bristol University No -
- Loren Smith University of Exeter Squash and Racketball Club No -
- Leanne Herbert University of Leicester Squash Club No -
- Rachel Stewart Loughborough University Squash Club No -
- Flora Teng The University of Manchester Squash Club No -
- Lianne Kearney GB University of Liverpool Squash Club No -
- Lucy Ward Manchester Metropolitan University No -
- Aisling Guerzoni University of Nottingham Squash Club No -
- Kate Lockyer University of the West of England (UWE) No -
- Alice Oatham University of Birmingham Squash Club No -
- Tansy Clark Sheffield Hallam University No -
- Katy Brickell Leeds Becket University Squash Club No -
- Tyler Duberly North Shore Squash Club No -
- Katriona Allen Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club No -
- Shauna Brown Bangor University No -
- Sophie Alderman Swansea University No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1480682400
2016-12-02 12:40pm
A2 UONSC - Court 6
Matilda Parslow
Rebecca Palmer
9-11, 7-11, 13-11, 12-14
1480682400
2016-12-02 12:40pm
A3 UONSC - Court 7
Hui Ling-Wong
Alice Oatham
11-5, 8-11, 8-11, 8-11
1480684200
2016-12-02 1:10pm
A4 UONSC - Court 1
Danielle Belcher
Lauren West [6]
4-11, 3-11, 5-11
1480684200
2016-12-02 1:10pm
A5 UONSC - Court 2
Libby Corke [3]
Natasha Burrett
11-7, 12-10, 11-1
1480684200
2016-12-02 1:10pm
A6 UONSC - Court 3
Kate Lockyer
Alisha Bhanot
0-11, 3-11, 4-11
1480684200
2016-12-02 1:10pm
A7 UONSC - Court 4
Katy Brickell
Lucy Ward
8-11, 8-11, 10-12
1480684200
2016-12-02 1:10pm
A8 UONSC - Court 5
Anna Krason
Jessica Watson [7]
7-11, 1-11, 1-11
1480684200
2016-12-02 1:10pm
A9 UONSC - Court 6
Ellie Cowie [8]
Loren Smith
11-3, 11-6, 11-4
1480684200
2016-12-02 1:10pm
A10 UONSC - Court 7
Shauna Brown
Rachel Stewart
2-11, 4-11, 1-11
1480686000
2016-12-02 1:40pm
A11 UONSC - Court 2
Sophie Alderman
Tansy Clark
11-8, 11-8, 5-11, 11-9
1480686000
2016-12-02 1:40pm
A12 UONSC - Court 3
Flora Teng
Katie Lloyd [4]
11-4, 3-11, 6-11, 11-8, 9-11
1480686000
2016-12-02 1:40pm
A13 UONSC - Court 4
Katherine Jensen [5]
Tyler Duberly
12-10, 11-8, 12-10
1480686000
2016-12-02 1:40pm
A14 UONSC - Court 5
Lianne Kearney
Katriona Allen
3-11, 3-11, 4-11
1480686000
2016-12-02 1:40pm
A15 UONSC - Court 6
Aisling Guerzoni
Leanne Herbert
11-7, 13-11, 11-5
1480699800
2016-12-02 5:30pm
A17 UONSC - Court 1
Melody Yip [1]
Rebecca Palmer
8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8
1480699800
2016-12-02 5:30pm
A18 UONSC - Court 2
Alice Oatham
Lauren West [6]
4-11, 9-11, 12-10, 5-11
1480699800
2016-12-02 5:30pm
A19 UONSC - Court 3
Libby Corke [3]
Alisha Bhanot
11-5, 11-4, 4-11, 11-5
1480701600
2016-12-02 6:00pm
A20 UONSC - Court 3
Lucy Ward
Jessica Watson [7]
6-11, 7-11, 11-13
1480701600
2016-12-02 6:00pm
A21 UONSC - Court 4
Ellie Cowie [8]
Rachel Stewart
11-1, 11-4, 11-4
1480701600
2016-12-02 6:00pm
A22 UONSC - Court 5
Sophie Alderman
Katie Lloyd [4]
3-11, 11-3, 14-16, 5-11
1480701600
2016-12-02 6:00pm
A23 UONSC - Court 6
Katherine Jensen [5]
Katriona Allen
5-11, 6-11, 6-11
1480701600
2016-12-02 6:00pm
A24 UONSC - Court 7
Aisling Guerzoni
Jodie Koep [2]
11-6, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5
1480769400
2016-12-03 12:50pm
A25 UONSC - Court 3
Melody Yip [1]
Lauren West [6]
9-11, 11-13, 11-1, 11-8, 14-12
1480769400
2016-12-03 12:50pm
A26 UONSC - Court 4
Libby Corke [3]
Jessica Watson [7]
10-12, 13-11, 11-4, 11-5
1480771800
2016-12-03 1:30pm
A27 UONSC - Court 3
Ellie Cowie [8]
Katie Lloyd [4]
4-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-7
1480771800
2016-12-03 1:30pm
A28 UONSC - Court 4
Katriona Allen
Aisling Guerzoni
12-10, 7-11, 11-3, 11-9
1480786800
2016-12-03 5:40pm
A29 UONSC - Court 1
Melody Yip [1]
Libby Corke [3]
7-11, 5-11, 11-5, 8-11
1480786800
2016-12-03 5:40pm
A30 UONSC - Court 2
Ellie Cowie [8]
Katriona Allen
4-11, 6-11, 3-11
1480856400
2016-12-04 1:00pm
A31 UONSC - Court 1
Libby Corke [3]
Katriona Allen
0-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8
N/A B1 UONSC - Court 1
Rebecca Palmer
(Did not play)
Loren Smith
Walkover
1480708800
2016-12-02 8:00pm
B2 UONSC - Court 2
Matilda Parslow
Shauna Brown
11-3, 11-4, 11-3
1480708800
2016-12-02 8:00pm
B3 UONSC - Court 3
Hui Ling-Wong
Tansy Clark
11-9, 11-8, 11-6
1480708800
2016-12-02 8:00pm
B4 UONSC - Court 4
Danielle Belcher
Flora Teng
2-11, 6-11, 5-11
1480708800
2016-12-02 8:00pm
B5 UONSC - Court 5
Natasha Burrett
Tyler Duberly
11-5, 9-11, 11-2, 6-11, 9-11
1480708800
2016-12-02 8:00pm
B6 UONSC - Court 6
Kate Lockyer
Lianne Kearney
5-11, 11-6, 5-11, 5-11
1480708800
2016-12-02 8:00pm
B7 UONSC - Court 7
Katy Brickell
Leanne Herbert
5-11, 3-11, 3-11
1480710600
2016-12-02 8:30pm
B8 UONSC - Court 7
Anna Krason
Jodie Koep [2]
1-11, 3-11, 1-11
1480774800
2016-12-03 2:20pm
B9 UONSC - Court 3
Loren Smith
Matilda Parslow
4-11, 9-11, 8-11
1480774800
2016-12-03 2:20pm
B10 UONSC - Court 4
Hui Ling-Wong
Flora Teng
3-11, 6-11, 6-11
N/A B11 UONSC - Court 5
Tyler Duberly
Lianne Kearney
(Did not play)
Walkover
1480774800
2016-12-03 2:20pm
B12 UONSC - Court 6
Leanne Herbert
Jodie Koep [2]
11-9, 8-11, 11-5, 11-4
1480786800
2016-12-03 5:40pm
B13 UONSC - Court 3
Matilda Parslow
Flora Teng
7-11, 15-13, 10-12, 11-6, 11-4
1480786800
2016-12-03 5:40pm
B14 UONSC - Court 4
Tyler Duberly
Leanne Herbert
2-11, 7-11, 4-11
1480846800
2016-12-04 10:20am
B15 UONSC - Court 1
Matilda Parslow
Leanne Herbert
8-11, 12-14, 9-11