Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA031347 GN A1 [1] Nianell VENTER BYE 3 4 TSA048631 TSA048639 GE GN Tulsi GOPAL Zoe HEYL 6-2, 6-0 5 6 TSA048637 GC A3 Lucy CHURCH BYE 7 8 TSA031341 KZN A4 BYE [5] Cassidy NAICKER 9 10 TSA030222 GC A5 [4] Chukwunonyelim MORDI BYE 11 12 TSA031286 GC A6 BYE Tshegofatso SEBOLAI 13 14 TSA048616 TSA031311 GN GN Kaylin VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Georgia KENNEALY 6-0, 6-0 15 16 TSA048683 GC A8 BYE [8] Anè DANNHAUSER 17 18 TSA048626 KZN A9 [7] Sophia HULETT BYE 19 20 TSA048542 TSA048648 GC KZN Tsholofelo SEBOLAI Aimee HULETT Walkover 21 22 TSA048638 GC A11 Jocelyn DYER BYE 23 24 TSA048654 KZN A12 BYE [3] Caitlyn NAICKER 25 26 TSA048594 GN A13 [6] Jean Mari DE VILLIERS BYE 27 28 TSA048657 TSA031314 GN KZN Kaylen VAN DER BERG Batul SEEDAT 6-2, 6-2 29 30 TSA031376 TSA048646 GC GN Dayna MCCARTHY Anzel BOUWMEESTER 6-2, 6-4 31 32 TSA048625 GN A16 BYE [2] Clara OOSTHUIZEN [1] Nianell VENTER Tulsi GOPAL 6-1, 6-0 Lucy CHURCH [5] Cassidy NAICKER 6-2, 7-6(2) [4] Chukwunonyelim MORDI Tshegofatso SEBOLAI 6-3, 6-3 Georgia KENNEALY [8] Anè DANNHAUSER 6-1, 6-2 [7] Sophia HULETT Aimee HULETT 6-1, 6-2 Jocelyn DYER [3] Caitlyn NAICKER 6-0, 7-6(1) [6] Jean Mari DE VILLIERS Kaylen VAN DER BERG 6-1, 7-5 Dayna MCCARTHY [2] Clara OOSTHUIZEN 6-0, 6-0 [1] Nianell VENTER [5] Cassidy NAICKER 6-1, 6-0 [4] Chukwunonyelim MORDI Georgia KENNEALY 6-0, 6-1 [7] Sophia HULETT Jocelyn DYER 6-2, 7-6(2) [6] Jean Mari DE VILLIERS Dayna MCCARTHY 6-4, 6-3 [1] Nianell VENTER Georgia KENNEALY 6-2, 6-0 [7] Sophia HULETT [6] Jean Mari DE VILLIERS 6-1, 7-5 Georgia KENNEALY [7] Sophia HULETT 6-1, 6-3 Georgia KENNEALY
[4] Chukwunonyelim MORDI Dayna MCCARTHY 6-3, 6-4 7/8 Playoff [4] Chukwunonyelim MORDI
F1 [8] Anè DANNHAUSER BYE 11/12 Playoff [8] Anè DANNHAUSER
Tulsi GOPAL [2] Clara OOSTHUIZEN 6-0, 6-2 15/16 Playoff [2] Clara OOSTHUIZEN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Nianell Venter ZA Die Poort Primary No -
[2] Clara OOSTHUIZEN Flamingo Tennis Club No -
[3] Caitlyn Naicker ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
[4] Chukwunonyelim MORDI Sandton Sports Club No -
[5] Cassidy Naicker Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
[6] Jean Mari DE VILLIERS ZA Hennopspark Primary No -
[7] Sophia HULETT Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
[8] Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
- Kaylen van der Berg ZA Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club No -
- Tshegofatso Sebolai Killarney Tennis Club No -
- Tsholofelo Sebolai Killarney Tennis Club No -
- Kaylin van der Westhuizen Monumentpark Primary No -
- Batul SEEDAT Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
- Jocelyn Dyer ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Dayna McCarthy ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Lucy Church Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Tulsi GOPAL ZA No -
- Zoe Heyl ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Georgia Kennealy ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Anzel Bouwmeester ZA Waverley Tennis Club No -
- Aimee HULETT Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1483698600
2017-01-06 10:30am
A2 MENA - Court 1
Tulsi GOPAL
Zoe Heyl
6-2, 6-0
1483698600
2017-01-06 10:30am
A7 MENA - Court 2
Kaylin van der Westhuizen
Georgia Kennealy
0-6, 0-6
N/A A10 MENA - Court 3
Tsholofelo Sebolai
(Did not play)
Aimee HULETT
Walkover
1483698600
2017-01-06 10:30am
A14 MENA - Court 4
Kaylen van der Berg
Batul SEEDAT
6-2, 6-2
1483698600
2017-01-06 10:30am
A15 MENA - Court 5
Dayna McCarthy
Anzel Bouwmeester
6-2, 6-4
1483953300
2017-01-09 9:15am
A17 MENA - Court 3
Nianell Venter [1]
Tulsi GOPAL
6-1, 6-0
1483953300
2017-01-09 9:15am
A18 MENA - Court 4
Lucy Church
Cassidy Naicker [5]
2-6, 6-7(2)
1483953300
2017-01-09 9:15am
A19 MENA - Court 5
Chukwunonyelim MORDI [4]
Tshegofatso Sebolai
6-3, 6-3
1483953300
2017-01-09 9:15am
A20 MENA - Court 6
Georgia Kennealy
Anè DANNHAUSER [8]
6-1, 6-2
1483957800
2017-01-09 10:30am
A21 MENA - Court 1
Sophia HULETT [7]
Aimee HULETT
6-1, 6-2
1483957800
2017-01-09 10:30am
A22 MENA - Court 2
Jocelyn Dyer
Caitlyn Naicker [3]
6-0, 7-6(1)
1483957800
2017-01-09 10:30am
A23 MENA - Court 3
Jean Mari DE VILLIERS [6]
Kaylen van der Berg
6-1, 7-5
1483957800
2017-01-09 10:30am
A24 MENA - Court 4
Dayna McCarthy
Clara OOSTHUIZEN [2]
6-0, 6-0
1483962300
2017-01-09 11:45am
A25 MENA - Court 3
Nianell Venter [1]
Cassidy Naicker [5]
6-1, 6-0
1483962300
2017-01-09 11:45am
A26 MENA - Court 4
Chukwunonyelim MORDI [4]
Georgia Kennealy
0-6, 1-6
1483962300
2017-01-09 11:45am
A27 MENA - Court 5
Sophia HULETT [7]
Jocelyn Dyer
6-2, 7-6(2)
1483962300
2017-01-09 11:45am
A28 MENA - Court 6
Jean Mari DE VILLIERS [6]
Dayna McCarthy
6-4, 6-3
1484035200
2017-01-10 8:00am
A29 MENA - Court 4
Nianell Venter [1]
Georgia Kennealy
2-6, 0-6
1484035200
2017-01-10 8:00am
A30 MENA - Court 5
Sophia HULETT [7]
Jean Mari DE VILLIERS [6]
6-1, 7-5
1484044200
2017-01-10 10:30am
A31 MENA - Court 2
Georgia Kennealy
Sophia HULETT [7]
6-1, 6-3
1484044200
2017-01-10 10:30am
B1 MENA - Court 4
Nianell Venter [1]
Jean Mari DE VILLIERS [6]
6-4, 6-4
1484044200
2017-01-10 10:30am
C1 MENA - Court 3
Cassidy Naicker [5]
Chukwunonyelim MORDI [4]
6-2, 6-4
1484039700
2017-01-10 9:15am
C2 MENA - Court 1
Jocelyn Dyer
Dayna McCarthy
4-6, 7-5, 11-9
1484049600
2017-01-10 12:00pm
C3 MENA - Court 7
Cassidy Naicker [5]
Jocelyn Dyer
6-4, 6-4
1484048700
2017-01-10 11:45am
D1 MENA - Court 7
Chukwunonyelim MORDI [4]
Dayna McCarthy
6-3, 6-4
1484035200
2017-01-10 8:00am
E1 UTC - Court 1
Tulsi GOPAL
Lucy Church
0-6, 2-6
1484035200
2017-01-10 8:00am
E2 UTC - Court 2
Tshegofatso Sebolai
Anè DANNHAUSER [8]
1-6, 7-5, 3-10
1484035200
2017-01-10 8:00am
E3 UTC - Court 3
Aimee HULETT
Caitlyn Naicker [3]
6-7(8), 0-6
1484035200
2017-01-10 8:00am
E4 UTC - Court 4
Kaylen van der Berg
Clara OOSTHUIZEN [2]
4-6, 6-4, 10-8
1484044200
2017-01-10 10:30am
E5 UTC - Court 1
Lucy Church
Anè DANNHAUSER [8]
7-5, 0-6, 12-10
N/A E6 UTC - Court 2
Caitlyn Naicker [3]
Kaylen van der Berg
(Did not play)
Walkover
1484051400
2017-01-10 12:30pm
E7 UTC - Court 3
Lucy Church
Caitlyn Naicker [3]
3-6, 4-6
1484044200
2017-01-10 10:30am
G1 UTC - Court 3
Tulsi GOPAL
Tshegofatso Sebolai
3-6, 4-6
1484044200
2017-01-10 10:30am
G2 UTC - Court 4
Aimee HULETT
Clara OOSTHUIZEN [2]
6-3, 6-0
1484051400
2017-01-10 12:30pm
G3 UTC - Court 1
Tshegofatso Sebolai
Aimee HULETT
1-6, 6-7
1484051400
2017-01-10 12:30pm
H1 UTC - Court 2
Tulsi GOPAL
Clara OOSTHUIZEN [2]
0-6, 2-6
1483966800
2017-01-09 1:00pm
I12 MENA - Court 5
Batul SEEDAT
Anzel Bouwmeester
1-6, 0-6
N/A I13 UTC - Court 5
Zoe Heyl
Kaylin van der Westhuizen
(Did not play)
Walkover
1484044200
2017-01-10 10:30am
I15 UTC - Court 1
Zoe Heyl
Anzel Bouwmeester
0-6, 0-6