Print

Main Draw A1 [1] Alan CLYNE BYE 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 5-11, 11-6 (43m) Fraser MCCANN Harry BARRON Walkover [9] Michael ROSS Robert FINDLAY 3-11, 3-11, 8-11 (19m) Tino MACKAY PALACIOS [8] Jamie HENDERSON 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 (14m) [5] STUART GEORGE John MEEHAN 3-11, 1-11, 0-11 (20m) Daniel O'SULLIVAN [12] Richard HOLLINS 7-11, 11-6, 11-5, 5-11, 11-6 Jason LANG Stuart PITT A8 BYE [4] Rory STEWART A9 [3] Kevin MORAN BYE 5-11, 7-11, 7-11 (21m) Jonathan BRADY Jamie JACOBSEN Walkover [11] Alasdair PROTT Iain YOUNG 4-11, 3-11, 1-11 (15m) James RICHES [6] Sam ELLIS 11-6, 11-1, 11-3 [7] Chris LEIPER Ross HENDERSON 9-11, 11-6, 8-11, 13-15 (38m) Brendan FORRESTER [10] Martin ROSS 11-7, 11-13, 7-11, 11-3, 11-2 (35m) Andrew HILL Craig VALENTE-WALLACE A16 BYE [2] Douglas KEMPSELL 11-0, 11-5, 11-2 (20m) [1] Alan CLYNE Fraser MCCANN 11-4, 8-11, 5-11, 8-11 [9] Michael ROSS [8] Jamie HENDERSON 11-1, 11-1, 11-5 (12m) [5] STUART GEORGE [12] Richard HOLLINS 7-11, 7-11, 9-11 (19m) Jason LANG [4] Rory STEWART 11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 11-8, 12-10 [3] Kevin MORAN Jamie JACOBSEN 11-7, 0-11, 9-11, 1-11 (31m) [11] Alasdair PROTT [6] Sam ELLIS 11-2, 11-2, 11-4 [7] Chris LEIPER [10] Martin ROSS 1-11, 6-11, 4-11 Andrew HILL [2] Douglas KEMPSELL 11-8, 11-7, 11-2 (25m) [1] Alan CLYNE [8] Jamie HENDERSON 8-11, 10-12, 10-12 (70m) [5] STUART GEORGE [4] Rory STEWART 11-7, 11-8, 13-15, 12-10 (47m) [3] Kevin MORAN [6] Sam ELLIS 8-11, 11-13, 5-11 [7] Chris LEIPER [2] Douglas KEMPSELL 11-3, 11-4, 11-0 [1] Alan CLYNE [4] Rory STEWART 7-11, 11-9, 7-11, 10-12 (70m) [3] Kevin MORAN [2] Douglas KEMPSELL 11-5, 11-5, 11-2 (38m) [1] Alan CLYNE [2] Douglas KEMPSELL [1] Alan CLYNE
11-6, 5-11, 11-8, 11-5 (43m) [4] Rory STEWART [3] Kevin MORAN 3/4 Playoff [4] Rory STEWART
5-11, 11-5, 4-11, 10-12 (49m) [8] Jamie HENDERSON [5] STUART GEORGE 11-5, 3-11, 3-11, 16-18 (51m) [6] Sam ELLIS [7] Chris LEIPER 13-11, 9-11, 3-11, 6-11 (56m) [5] STUART GEORGE [7] Chris LEIPER 5/6 Playoff [7] Chris LEIPER
11-4, 3-11, 11-8, 11-6 [8] Jamie HENDERSON [6] Sam ELLIS 7/8 Playoff [8] Jamie HENDERSON
11-8, 11-5, 11-7 (18m) Jason LANG [10] Martin ROSS 11/12 Playoff Jason LANG
11-5, 12-10, 3-11, 7-11, 2-11 Fraser MCCANN [12] Richard HOLLINS 7-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-6 Jamie JACOBSEN Andrew HILL 11-8, 7-11, 5-11, 11-6, 11-9 [12] Richard HOLLINS Jamie JACOBSEN 13/14 Playoff [12] Richard HOLLINS
11-4, 8-11, 11-1, 11-3 Fraser MCCANN Andrew HILL 15/16 Playoff Fraser MCCANN
12-10, 11-3, 11-9 Harry BARRON Jonathan BRADY 19/20 Playoff Harry BARRON
11-9, 11-3, 6-11, 5-11, 8-11 (34m) Robert FINDLAY Daniel O'SULLIVAN 10-12, 11-9, 5-11, 12-10, 3-11 (27m) James RICHES Craig VALENTE-WALLACE 11-5, 12-14, 11-7, 3-11, 3-11 Daniel O'SULLIVAN Craig VALENTE-WALLACE 21/22 Playoff Craig VALENTE-WALLACE
11-5, 4-11, 3-11, 7-11 Robert FINDLAY James RICHES 23/24 Playoff James RICHES
M5 N1 BYE 27/28 Playoff
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Alan Clyne XS Inverness Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Fraser McCann XS Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
- Harry Barron XS Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
[9] Michael Ross XS Colinton Castle Squash Club No -
- Robert Findlay No -
- Tino Mackay Palacios XS Kinross Squash Club No -
[8] Jamie Henderson Thurso Squash Club No -
[5] STUART GEORGE XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
- John Meehan XS Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Daniel O'Sullivan XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
[12] Richard Hollins XS Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club No -
- Jason Lang XS Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
- Stuart Pitt XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
[4] Rory Stewart Crieff Squash Club No -
[3] Kevin Moran Grange Sports Club No -
- Jonathan Brady Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Jamie Jacobsen Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club No -
[11] Alasdair Prott XS Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
- Iain Young XS Aberdeen Petroleum Club No -
- James Riches Edinburgh Sports Club Yes
[6] Sam Ellis No -
[7] Chris Leiper Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club No -
- Ross Henderson GB Inverness Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Brendan Forrester XS Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
[10] Martin Ross XS Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
- Andrew Hill Colinton Castle Squash Club No -
- Craig Valente-Wallace David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club No -
[2] Douglas Kempsell Edinburgh Sports Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1488560400
2017-03-03 5:00pm
A2 ESC - Court 1
Fraser McCann
Harry Barron
11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 5-11, 11-6
N/A A3 ESC - Court 2
Michael Ross [9]
Robert Findlay
(Did not play)
Walkover
1488560400
2017-03-03 5:00pm
A4 ESC - Court 3
Tino Mackay Palacios
Jamie Henderson [8]
3-11, 3-11, 8-11
1488560400
2017-03-03 5:00pm
A5 ESC - Court 4
STUART GEORGE [5]
John Meehan
11-3, 11-4, 11-4
1488562200
2017-03-03 5:30pm
A6 ESC - Court 1
Daniel O'Sullivan
Richard Hollins [12]
3-11, 1-11, 0-11
1488562200
2017-03-03 5:30pm
A7 ESC - Court 2
Jason Lang
Stuart Pitt
7-11, 11-6, 11-5, 5-11, 11-6
1488562200
2017-03-03 5:30pm
A10 ESC - Court 3
Jonathan Brady
Jamie Jacobsen
5-11, 7-11, 7-11
N/A A11 ESC - Court 4
Alasdair Prott [11]
Iain Young
(Did not play)
Walkover
1488564000
2017-03-03 6:00pm
A12 ESC - Court 1
James Riches
Sam Ellis [6]
4-11, 3-11, 1-11
1488564000
2017-03-03 6:00pm
A13 ESC - Court 2
Chris Leiper [7]
Ross Henderson
11-6, 11-1, 11-3
1488564000
2017-03-03 6:00pm
A14 ESC - Court 3
Brendan Forrester
Martin Ross [10]
9-11, 11-6, 8-11, 13-15
1488564000
2017-03-03 6:00pm
A15 ESC - Court 4
Andrew Hill
Craig Valente-Wallace
11-7, 11-13, 7-11, 11-3, 11-2
1488721200
2017-03-05 1:40pm
B1 ESC - Court 5
Rory Stewart [4]
Kevin Moran [3]
11-6, 5-11, 11-8, 11-5
1488643200
2017-03-04 4:00pm
C1 ESC - Court 2
Jamie Henderson [8]
STUART GEORGE [5]
5-11, 11-5, 4-11, 10-12
1488643200
2017-03-04 4:00pm
C2 ESC - Court 1
Sam Ellis [6]
Chris Leiper [7]
11-5, 3-11, 3-11, 16-18
1488718800
2017-03-05 1:00pm
C3 ESC - Court 1
STUART GEORGE [5]
Chris Leiper [7]
13-11, 9-11, 3-11, 6-11
1488718800
2017-03-05 1:00pm
D1 ESC - Court 4
Jamie Henderson [8]
Sam Ellis [6]
11-4, 3-11, 11-8, 11-6
1488570000
2017-03-03 7:40pm
A17 ESC - Court 1
Alan Clyne [1]
Fraser McCann
11-0, 11-5, 11-2
1488570000
2017-03-03 7:40pm
A18 ESC - Court 4
Michael Ross [9]
Jamie Henderson [8]
11-4, 8-11, 5-11, 8-11
1488571800
2017-03-03 8:10pm
A19 ESC - Court 4
STUART GEORGE [5]
Richard Hollins [12]
11-1, 11-1, 11-5
1488570000
2017-03-03 7:40pm
A20 ESC - Court 2
Jason Lang
Rory Stewart [4]
7-11, 7-11, 9-11
1488570000
2017-03-03 7:40pm
A21 ESC - Court 3
Kevin Moran [3]
Jamie Jacobsen
11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 11-8, 12-10
1488571800
2017-03-03 8:10pm
A22 ESC - Court 2
Alasdair Prott [11]
Sam Ellis [6]
11-7, 0-11, 9-11, 1-11
1488571800
2017-03-03 8:10pm
A23 ESC - Court 3
Chris Leiper [7]
Martin Ross [10]
11-2, 11-2, 11-4
1488571800
2017-03-03 8:10pm
A24 ESC - Court 1
Andrew Hill
Douglas Kempsell [2]
1-11, 6-11, 4-11
1488625200
2017-03-04 11:00am
A25 ESC - Court 1
Alan Clyne [1]
Jamie Henderson [8]
11-8, 11-7, 11-2
1488625200
2017-03-04 11:00am
A26 ESC - Court 2
STUART GEORGE [5]
Rory Stewart [4]
8-11, 10-12, 10-12
1488625200
2017-03-04 11:00am
A27 ESC - Court 3
Kevin Moran [3]
Sam Ellis [6]
11-7, 11-8, 13-15, 12-10
1488625200
2017-03-04 11:00am
A28 ESC - Court 5
Chris Leiper [7]
Douglas Kempsell [2]
8-11, 11-13, 5-11
1488646800
2017-03-04 5:00pm
A29 ESC - Court 5
Alan Clyne [1]
Rory Stewart [4]
11-3, 11-4, 11-0
1488648600
2017-03-04 5:30pm
A30 ESC - Court 5
Kevin Moran [3]
Douglas Kempsell [2]
7-11, 11-9, 7-11, 10-12
1488727800
2017-03-05 3:30pm
A31 ESC - Court 5
Alan Clyne [1]
Douglas Kempsell [2]
11-5, 11-5, 11-2
1488627000
2017-03-04 11:30am
E1 ESC - Court 1
Fraser McCann
Michael Ross [9]
2-11, 2-11, 3-11
1488627000
2017-03-04 11:30am
E2 ESC - Court 2
Richard Hollins [12]
Jason Lang
9-11, 11-6, 6-11, 7-11
1488627000
2017-03-04 11:30am
E3 ESC - Court 3
Jamie Jacobsen
Alasdair Prott [11]
11-5, 12-10, 5-11, 6-11, 8-11
1488627000
2017-03-04 11:30am
E4 ESC - Court 5
Martin Ross [10]
Andrew Hill
9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 14-12
1488645000
2017-03-04 4:30pm
E5 ESC - Court 1
Michael Ross [9]
Jason Lang
11-5, 5-11, 11-6, 11-8
1488645000
2017-03-04 4:30pm
E6 ESC - Court 2
Alasdair Prott [11]
Martin Ross [10]
11-13, 11-4, 12-10, 12-10
1488720600
2017-03-05 1:30pm
E7 ESC - Court 1
Michael Ross [9]
Alasdair Prott [11]
11-5, 11-8, 11-6
1488720600
2017-03-05 1:30pm
F1 ESC - Court 2
Jason Lang
Martin Ross [10]
11-8, 11-5, 11-7
1488645000
2017-03-04 4:30pm
G1 ESC - Court 3
Fraser McCann
Richard Hollins [12]
11-5, 12-10, 3-11, 7-11, 2-11
1488643200
2017-03-04 4:00pm
G2 ESC - Court 3
Jamie Jacobsen
Andrew Hill
7-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-6
1488718800
2017-03-05 1:00pm
G3 ESC - Court 3
Richard Hollins [12]
Jamie Jacobsen
11-8, 7-11, 5-11, 11-6, 11-9
1488718800
2017-03-05 1:00pm
H1 ESC - Court 2
Fraser McCann
Andrew Hill
11-4, 8-11, 11-1, 11-3
1488623400
2017-03-04 10:30am
I2 ESC - Court 1
Robert Findlay
Tino Mackay Palacios
11-5, 11-5, 8-11, 5-11, 11-9
1488573600
2017-03-03 8:40pm
I3 ESC - Court 2
John Meehan
Daniel O'Sullivan
5-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-4, 8-11
1488573600
2017-03-03 8:40pm
I7 ESC - Court 4
Ross Henderson
Brendan Forrester
11-8, 9-11, 5-11, 11-8, 9-11
1488634200
2017-03-04 1:30pm
I9 ESC - Court 1
Harry Barron
Robert Findlay
6-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-2
1488634200
2017-03-04 1:30pm
I10 ESC - Court 2
Daniel O'Sullivan
Stuart Pitt
8-11, 12-10, 11-13, 6-11
1488634200
2017-03-04 1:30pm
I11 ESC - Court 3
Jonathan Brady
James Riches
5-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 13-11
1488634200
2017-03-04 1:30pm
I12 ESC - Court 5
Brendan Forrester
Craig Valente-Wallace
11-9, 11-6, 12-10
1488646800
2017-03-04 5:00pm
I13 ESC - Court 1
Harry Barron
Stuart Pitt
3-11, 5-11, 8-11
1488646800
2017-03-04 5:00pm
I14 ESC - Court 2
Jonathan Brady
Brendan Forrester
4-11, 4-11, 15-13, 7-11
1488722400
2017-03-05 2:00pm
I15 ESC - Court 1
Stuart Pitt
Brendan Forrester
11-8, 4-11, 11-6, 5-11, 6-11
1488722400
2017-03-05 2:00pm
J1 ESC - Court 2
Harry Barron
Jonathan Brady
12-10, 11-3, 11-9
1488646800
2017-03-04 5:00pm
K1 ESC - Court 3
Robert Findlay
Daniel O'Sullivan
11-9, 11-3, 6-11, 5-11, 8-11
1488648600
2017-03-04 5:30pm
K2 ESC - Court 3
James Riches
Craig Valente-Wallace
10-12, 11-9, 5-11, 12-10, 3-11
1488722400
2017-03-05 2:00pm
K3 ESC - Court 3
Daniel O'Sullivan
Craig Valente-Wallace
11-5, 12-14, 11-7, 3-11, 3-11
1488720600
2017-03-05 1:30pm
L1 ESC - Court 3
Robert Findlay
James Riches
11-5, 4-11, 3-11, 7-11
9999999999999999
TBD
M5 -
Tino Mackay Palacios
John Meehan
9999999999999999
TBD
M7 -
Ross Henderson