Print

Main Draw 11-4, 11-3, 11-5 (30m) [1] Robert DOWNER Jamie GOODRICH 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8 (50m) [10] Julian TOMLINSON matthew BOLT 5-11, 11-8, 11-5, 12-10 (60m) Ben HEDGER [7] Jeremy HARRIS 5-11, 4-11, 8-11 (30m) Oscar HILL [15] Andes TO LING YU 11-3, 12-10, 11-6 [16] Harry LEITCH Jayden GOUGH Walkover Anthony ROGAL [5] Harry FALCONER 5-11, 6-11, 4-11 (25m) [12] Makra ROLAND Luis NORTH 9-11, 9-11, 4-11 (45m) Colin GRIGGS [4] Phil NIGHTINGALE 11-4, 15-13, 11-4 [3] roshan BHAROS Alistair DAWSON 11-1, 11-3, 11-7 (30m) [11] Chris LONGMAN Sam HENDEN 2-11, 3-11, 5-11 (30m) Matthew NANKIVELL [6] Vinicius RODRIGUES 3-11, 7-11, 5-11 (30m) Tom MITCHELL-WILLIAMS [14] Jack MARTELL 11-5, 11-7, 11-9 (40m) [13] Joshua ATTWELL Robert THIRST 11-2, 11-7, 11-6 (40m) [8] Joe BROOKE Steve MASON 11-5, 11-3, 11-1 (25m) [9] Nick WALL Matt LEES A16 BYE [2] Robert DADDS 11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 8-11, 13-11 [1] Robert DOWNER [10] Julian TOMLINSON 1-11, 6-11, 7-11 (40m) Ben HEDGER [15] Andes TO LING YU 5-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7, 13-11 (60m) [16] Harry LEITCH [5] Harry FALCONER 11-6, 7-11, 5-11, 9-11 (50m) Luis NORTH [4] Phil NIGHTINGALE 11-3, 11-4, 11-6 (30m) [3] roshan BHAROS [11] Chris LONGMAN 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 (40m) [6] Vinicius RODRIGUES [14] Jack MARTELL 8-11, 9-11, 5-11 (45m) [13] Joshua ATTWELL [8] Joe BROOKE 12-10, 11-2, 8-11, 8-11, 11-8 (60m) [9] Nick WALL [2] Robert DADDS 11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 9-11 (58m) [1] Robert DOWNER [15] Andes TO LING YU Walkover [16] Harry LEITCH [4] Phil NIGHTINGALE 8-11, 8-11, 10-12 (55m) [3] roshan BHAROS [6] Vinicius RODRIGUES 11-4, 5-11, 6-11, 10-12 [8] Joe BROOKE [9] Nick WALL 4-11, 5-11, 9-11 (25m) [15] Andes TO LING YU [4] Phil NIGHTINGALE 9-11, 11-13, 11-9, 2-11 (50m) [6] Vinicius RODRIGUES [9] Nick WALL 5-11, 3-11, 6-11 (22m) [4] Phil NIGHTINGALE [9] Nick WALL [9] Nick WALL
11-8, 14-12, 11-6 Colin GRIGGS Tom MITCHELL-WILLIAMS 19/20 Playoff Colin GRIGGS
L1 BYE Sam HENDEN 23/24 Playoff Sam HENDEN
N1 BYE Matthew NANKIVELL 27/28 Playoff Matthew NANKIVELL
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Robert Downer No -
[2] Robert Dadds Hunts County Squash Club No -
[3] roshan bharos No -
[4] Phil Nightingale No -
[5] Harry Falconer Milngavie Squash Club No -
[6] Vinicius Rodrigues No -
[7] Jeremy Harris University of West England Squash Club No -
[8] Joe Brooke No -
[9] Nick Wall GB No -
[10] Julian Tomlinson THE NORTHERN. MANCHESTER No -
[11] Chris Longman No -
[12] Makra Roland No -
[13] Joshua Attwell No -
[14] Jack Martell No -
[15] Andes To Ling Yu University of Leicester Squash Club No -
[16] Harry Leitch Yes tom bamford
- Jamie Goodrich No -
- Tom Mitchell-Williams University of Cambridge Sports Centre No -
- Colin Griggs Hunts County Squash Club No -
- Matthew Nankivell St Neots Squash Club No -
- Matt Lees Portugal Place Squash Club No -
- Luis North GB Cambridge University Squash Racquets Club No -
- Alistair Dawson Yes Sumit Karia
- Oscar Hill IM Stamford Squash Club No -
- Anthony Rogal No -
- Ben Hedger GB Racquets Fitness Centre No -
- Robert Thirst No -
- Jayden Gough University of Nottingham Squash Club No -
- Steve Mason No -
- matthew bolt No -
- Sam Henden No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[16] tom bamford GB No -
- Sumit Karia No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1497629700
2017-06-16 4:15pm
A1 CSC - Court 1
Robert Downer [1]
Jamie Goodrich
11-4, 11-3, 11-5
1497636000
2017-06-16 6:00pm
A2 CSC - Court 3
Julian Tomlinson [10]
matthew bolt
11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8
1497628800
2017-06-16 4:00pm
A3 CSC - Court 3
Ben Hedger
Jeremy Harris [7]
5-11, 11-8, 11-5, 12-10
1497640800
2017-06-16 7:20pm
A4 CSC - Court 3
Oscar Hill
Andes To Ling Yu [15]
5-11, 4-11, 8-11
1497643200
2017-06-16 8:00pm
A5 CSC - Court 3
Harry Leitch [16]
Jayden Gough
11-3, 12-10, 11-6
N/A A6 CSC - Court 3
Anthony Rogal
(Did not play)
Harry Falconer [5]
Walkover
1497633600
2017-06-16 5:20pm
A7 CSC - Court 2
Makra Roland [12]
Luis North
5-11, 6-11, 4-11
1497636000
2017-06-16 6:00pm
A8 CSC - Court 2
Colin Griggs
Phil Nightingale [4]
9-11, 9-11, 4-11
1497643200
2017-06-16 8:00pm
A9 CSC - Court 2
roshan bharos [3]
Alistair Dawson
11-4, 15-13, 11-4
1497693600
2017-06-17 10:00am
A10 CSC - Court 2
Chris Longman [11]
Sam Henden
11-1, 11-3, 11-7
1497640800
2017-06-16 7:20pm
A11 CSC - Court 2
Matthew Nankivell
Vinicius Rodrigues [6]
2-11, 3-11, 5-11
1497638400
2017-06-16 6:40pm
A12 CSC - Court 2
Tom Mitchell-Williams
Jack Martell [14]
3-11, 7-11, 5-11
1497628800
2017-06-16 4:00pm
A13 CSC - Court 2
Joshua Attwell [13]
Robert Thirst
11-5, 11-7, 11-9
1497638400
2017-06-16 6:40pm
A14 CSC - Court 3
Joe Brooke [8]
Steve Mason
11-2, 11-7, 11-6
1497633600
2017-06-16 5:20pm
A15 CSC - Court 3
Nick Wall [9]
Matt Lees
11-5, 11-3, 11-1
1497701700
2017-06-17 12:15pm
A17 CSC - Court 2
Robert Downer [1]
Julian Tomlinson [10]
11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 8-11, 13-11
1497693600
2017-06-17 10:00am
A18 CSC - Court 2
Ben Hedger
Andes To Ling Yu [15]
1-11, 6-11, 7-11
1497696300
2017-06-17 10:45am
A19 CSC - Court 3
Harry Leitch [16]
Harry Falconer [5]
5-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7, 13-11
1497696300
2017-06-17 10:45am
A20 CSC - Court 2
Luis North
Phil Nightingale [4]
11-6, 7-11, 5-11, 9-11
1497704400
2017-06-17 1:00pm
A21 CSC - Court 2
roshan bharos [3]
Chris Longman [11]
11-3, 11-4, 11-6
1497699000
2017-06-17 11:30am
A22 CSC - Court 3
Vinicius Rodrigues [6]
Jack Martell [14]
11-8, 11-5, 11-6
1497699000
2017-06-17 11:30am
A23 CSC - Court 2
Joshua Attwell [13]
Joe Brooke [8]
8-11, 9-11, 5-11
1497701700
2017-06-17 12:15pm
A24 CSC - Court 3
Nick Wall [9]
Robert Dadds [2]
12-10, 11-2, 8-11, 8-11, 11-8
1497720600
2017-06-17 5:30pm
A25 CSC - Court 3
Robert Downer [1]
Andes To Ling Yu [15]
11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 9-11
N/A A26 CSC - Court 2
Harry Leitch [16]
(Did not play)
Phil Nightingale [4]
Walkover
1497720600
2017-06-17 5:30pm
A27 CSC - Court 2
roshan bharos [3]
Vinicius Rodrigues [6]
8-11, 8-11, 10-12
1497717900
2017-06-17 4:45pm
A28 CSC - Court 3
Joe Brooke [8]
Nick Wall [9]
11-4, 5-11, 6-11, 10-12
1497781500
2017-06-18 10:25am
A29 CSC - Court 3
Andes To Ling Yu [15]
Phil Nightingale [4]
4-11, 5-11, 9-11
1497783600
2017-06-18 11:00am
A30 CSC - Court 2
Vinicius Rodrigues [6]
Nick Wall [9]
9-11, 11-13, 11-9, 2-11
1497798000
2017-06-18 3:00pm
A31 CSC - Court 3
Phil Nightingale [4]
Nick Wall [9]
5-11, 3-11, 6-11
Normal
1497789900
2017-06-18 12:45pm
B1 CSC - Court 2
Andes To Ling Yu [15]
Vinicius Rodrigues [6]
No Result
N/A C2 -
roshan bharos [3]
Joe Brooke [8]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1497785400
2017-06-18 11:30am
C3 CSC - Court 3
Robert Downer [1]
roshan bharos [3]
8-11, 11-3, 7-11, 11-6, 11-6
1497714600
2017-06-17 3:50pm
E1 CSC - Court 1
Julian Tomlinson [10]
Ben Hedger
No Result
N/A E2 CSC - Court 3
Harry Falconer [5]
(Did not play)
Luis North
Walkover
1497714300
2017-06-17 3:45pm
E3 CSC - Court 2
Chris Longman [11]
Jack Martell [14]
No Result
1497715200
2017-06-17 4:00pm
E4 CSC - Court 2
Joshua Attwell [13]
Robert Dadds [2]
No Result
1497707100
2017-06-17 1:45pm
I1 CSC - Court 3
Jamie Goodrich
Oscar Hill
11-7, 11-1, 11-3
N/A I2 CSC - Court 3
Jeremy Harris [7]
(Did not play)
matthew bolt
Walkover
1497704400
2017-06-17 1:00pm
I3 CSC - Court 3
Jayden Gough
Anthony Rogal
No Result
1497704400
2017-06-17 1:00pm
I4 CSC - Court 3
Makra Roland [12]
Colin Griggs
9-11, 7-11, 3-11
N/A I5 CSC - Court 2
Alistair Dawson
(Did not play)
Sam Henden
Walkover
1497708900
2017-06-17 2:15pm
I6 CSC - Court 3
Matthew Nankivell
Tom Mitchell-Williams
8-11, 9-11, 11-3, 7-11
1497707100
2017-06-17 1:45pm
I7 CSC - Court 2
Robert Thirst
Steve Mason
12-10, 7-11, 5-11, 2-11
1497720600
2017-06-17 5:30pm
I9 CSC - Court 5
Jamie Goodrich
matthew bolt
11-7, 11-8, 11-8
1497723300
2017-06-17 6:15pm
I11 CSC - Court 3
Sam Henden
Tom Mitchell-Williams
7-11, 5-11, 7-11
1497723300
2017-06-17 6:15pm
I12 CSC - Court 2
Steve Mason
Matt Lees
8-11, 4-11, 8-11
1497786300
2017-06-18 11:45am
I13 CSC - Court 1
Jamie Goodrich
Colin Griggs
11-5, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7
1497780900
2017-06-18 10:15am
I14 CSC - Court 2
Tom Mitchell-Williams
Matt Lees
3-11, 9-11, 9-11
1497789900
2017-06-18 12:45pm
I15 CSC - Court 4
Jamie Goodrich
Matt Lees
9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-7
1497789900
2017-06-18 12:45pm
J1 CSC - Court 2
Colin Griggs
Tom Mitchell-Williams
11-8, 14-12, 11-6
1497783000
2017-06-18 10:50am
K2 CSC - Court 3
Sam Henden
Steve Mason
8-11, 2-11, 9-11
1497787200
2017-06-18 12:00pm
K3 CSC - Court 3
matthew bolt
Steve Mason
6-11, 11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 11-5
9999999999999999
TBD
M5 -
Oscar Hill
Makra Roland [12]
No Result
1497726000
2017-06-17 7:00pm
M6 CSC - Court 2
Matthew Nankivell
Robert Thirst
8-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-4, 9-11