Print

Box 1 1. 1. [1] HAWES Billy 11-8, 11-4, 11-6 11-8, 11-9, 11-7 2. 2. WAKEFIELD Phil 8-11, 4-11, 6-11 11-13, 9-11, 7-11 3. 3. MARTENS Dylan 8-11, 9-11, 7-11 13-11, 11-9, 11-7 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. [1] Billy HAWES 4 2 0 6 - 0 (100%) 66 - 42 (61.11%) 2. Dylan MARTENS 2 1 1 3 - 3 (50%) 59 - 60 (49.58%) 3. Phil WAKEFIELD 0 0 2 0 - 6 (0%) 45 - 68 (39.82%)
Box 2 1. 1. [2] HILL Oscar 11-6, 8-11, 9-11 11-5, 11-6 11-9, 8-11, 12-10 11-9 2. 2. SHEPPARD Mark 6-11, 11-8, 11-9 5-11, 6-11 12-10, 4-11, 11-8 6-11, 14-12 3. 3. TRESSLER Andrew 9-11, 11-8, 10-12 9-11 10-12, 11-4, 8-11 11-6, 12-14 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. [2] Oscar HILL 4 2 0 6 - 3 (66.67%) 92 - 78 (54.12%) 2. Mark SHEPPARD 2 1 1 5 - 5 (50%) 86 - 102 (45.74%) 3. Andrew TRESSLER 0 0 2 3 - 6 (33.33%) 91 - 89 (50.56%)
Box 3 1. 1. [3] PHILPOTT Christopher 11-8, 11-4, 11-3 9-11, 6-11, 6-11 2. 2. THORNTON Ben 8-11, 4-11, 3-11 9-11, 3-11, 11-8 4-11 3. 3. GRAHAM Simon 11-9, 11-6, 11-6 11-9, 11-3, 8-11 11-4 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. Simon GRAHAM 4 2 0 6 - 1 (85.71%) 74 - 48 (60.66%) 2. [3] Christopher PHILPOTT 2 1 1 3 - 3 (50%) 54 - 48 (52.94%) 3. Ben THORNTON 0 0 2 1 - 6 (14.29%) 42 - 74 (36.21%)
Box 4 1. 1. [4] CHIDWICK Jason 11-3, 11-9, 11-5 11-8, 8-11, 11-6 12-14, 11-9 2. 2. JACKSON Mat 3-11, 9-11, 5-11 3-11, 7-11, 6-11 3. 3. BEACHILL Ben 8-11, 11-8, 6-11 14-12, 9-11 11-3, 11-7, 11-6 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. [4] Jason CHIDWICK 4 2 0 6 - 2 (75%) 86 - 65 (56.95%) 2. Ben BEACHILL 2 1 1 5 - 3 (62.5%) 81 - 69 (54%) 3. Mat JACKSON 0 0 2 0 - 6 (0%) 33 - 66 (33.33%)
3/4 Playoff Simon GRAHAM [4] Jason CHIDWICK 11-8, 12-10, 11-6 Simon GRAHAM
11/12 Playoff F1 E1 E2
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Billy Hawes GB Pontefract Squash & Leisure Club No -
[2] Oscar Hill IM Stamford Squash Club No -
[3] Christopher Philpott GB Woodfield Squash Club No -
[4] Jason Chidwick GB Woodfield Squash Club No -
- Andrew Tressler GB Barnsley Squash Club No -
- Mark Sheppard Yes james maddox
- Phil Wakefield No -
- Simon Graham No -
- Dylan Martens Sheffield Hallam University No -
- Ben Thornton GB Yes Mark James
- Ben Beachill GB Pontefract Squash & Leisure Club No -
- Mat Jackson No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Mark James GB Harrogate Sports & Fitness Centre No -
- james maddox No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1505559600
2017-09-16 11:00am
Box 1: X1 WS&LC - Court 3
Billy Hawes [1]
Phil Wakefield
11-8, 11-4, 11-6
1505566800
2017-09-16 1:00pm
Box 1: X2 WS&LC - Court 3
Billy Hawes [1]
Dylan Martens
11-8, 11-9, 11-7
1505572200
2017-09-16 2:30pm
Box 1: X3 WS&LC - Court 3
Phil Wakefield
Dylan Martens
11-13, 9-11, 7-11
1505565000
2017-09-16 12:30pm
Box 2: X4 WS&LC - Court 3
Oscar Hill [2]
Mark Sheppard
11-6, 8-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-6
1505554200
2017-09-16 9:30am
Box 2: X5 WS&LC - Court 3
Oscar Hill [2]
Andrew Tressler
11-9, 8-11, 12-10, 11-9
1505574000
2017-09-16 3:00pm
Box 2: X6 WS&LC - Court 3
Mark Sheppard
Andrew Tressler
12-10, 4-11, 11-8, 6-11, 14-12
1505568600
2017-09-16 1:30pm
Box 3: X7 WS&LC - Court 3
Christopher Philpott [3]
Ben Thornton
11-8, 11-4, 11-3
1505575800
2017-09-16 3:30pm
Box 3: X8 WS&LC - Court 3
Christopher Philpott [3]
Simon Graham
9-11, 6-11, 6-11
1505557800
2017-09-16 10:30am
Box 3: X9 WS&LC - Court 3
Ben Thornton
Simon Graham
9-11, 3-11, 11-8, 4-11
1505556000
2017-09-16 10:00am
Box 4: X10 WS&LC - Court 3
Jason Chidwick [4]
Mat Jackson
11-3, 11-9, 11-5
1505570400
2017-09-16 2:00pm
Box 4: X11 WS&LC - Court 3
Jason Chidwick [4]
Ben Beachill
11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 12-14, 11-9
1505577600
2017-09-16 4:00pm
Box 4: X12 WS&LC - Court 3
Mat Jackson
Ben Beachill
3-11, 7-11, 6-11
1505644200
2017-09-17 10:30am
A1 WS&LC - Court 3
Billy Hawes [1]
Simon Graham
11-4, 11-9, 5-11, 13-11
1505646600
2017-09-17 11:10am
A2 WS&LC - Court 3
Oscar Hill [2]
Jason Chidwick [4]
11-4, 7-11, 13-11, 7-11, 15-13
1505662200
2017-09-17 3:30pm
A3 WS&LC - Court 2
Billy Hawes [1]
Oscar Hill [2]
1505655000
2017-09-17 1:30pm
B1 WS&LC - Court 3
Simon Graham
Jason Chidwick [4]
11-8, 12-10, 11-6
9999999999999999
TBD
C1 -
Dylan Martens
Christopher Philpott [3]
9999999999999999
TBD
C2 -
Mark Sheppard
Ben Beachill
9999999999999999
TBD
C3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
E1 -
Phil Wakefield
Ben Thornton
9999999999999999
TBD
E2 -
Andrew Tressler
Mat Jackson
9999999999999999
TBD
E3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
F1 -