BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[2] | Matthew STUART | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Gerhard BOTHA | Pearson High School | No | - | |
[4] | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Drew Jordaan | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | George VAN HEERDEN | No | - | ||
- | WIUM ERASMUS | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas FITZHENRY | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Vaughn WEHMEYER | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Richard KUNNEKE | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | RUAN MEYER | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Werner ENGELBRECHT | Westview Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luke Nell | Framesby High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-06-16 8:00am | A2 | COL - Col J 8 |
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Richard KUNNEKE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-16 8:00am | A3 | COL - Col J 9 |
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-06-16 8:00am | A4 | COL - Col J 10 |
Drew Jordaan
|
RUAN MEYER
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-16 8:00am | A5 | COL - Col J 11 |
WIUM ERASMUS
|
Luke Nell
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-06-16 8:00am | A6 | COL - Col J 12 |
Werner ENGELBRECHT
|
Gerhard BOTHA [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-16 9:15am | A7 | COL - Col J 1 |
George VAN HEERDEN
|
Nicholas FITZHENRY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-06-16 11:45am | A9 | COL - Col J 4 |
Jake DOWNIE [1]
|
Richard KUNNEKE
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2017-06-16 11:45am | A10 | COL - Col J 6 |
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
RUAN MEYER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-16 11:45am | A11 | COL - Col J 12 |
Luke Nell
|
Gerhard BOTHA [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-16 12:30pm | A12 | COL - Col J 5 |
George VAN HEERDEN
|
Matthew STUART [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | A13 | COL - Col J 1 |
Jake DOWNIE [1]
|
RUAN MEYER
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | A14 | COL - Col J 2 |
Gerhard BOTHA [3]
|
Matthew STUART [2]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-8 |
2017-06-17 12:30pm | A15 | COL - Col J 8 |
RUAN MEYER
|
Gerhard BOTHA [3]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2017-06-17 12:30pm | B1 | COL - Col J 9 |
Jake DOWNIE [1]
|
Matthew STUART [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | C1 | COL - Col J 3 |
Richard KUNNEKE
|
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | C2 | COL - Col J 4 |
Luke Nell
|
George VAN HEERDEN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-17 12:30pm | C3 | COL - Col J 10 |
Richard KUNNEKE
|
George VAN HEERDEN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-17 12:30pm | D1 | COL - Col J 11 |
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
Luke Nell
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2017-06-16 12:30pm | E2 | COL - Col J 7 |
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
Drew Jordaan
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-4 |
2017-06-16 12:30pm | E3 | COL - Col J 8 |
WIUM ERASMUS
|
Werner ENGELBRECHT
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | E5 | COL - Col J 5 |
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | E6 | COL - Col J 6 |
WIUM ERASMUS
|
Nicholas FITZHENRY
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-06-17 12:30pm | E7 | COL - Col J 12 |
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
WIUM ERASMUS
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2017-06-17 1:00pm | F1 | COL - Col J 1 |
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
Nicholas FITZHENRY
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-06-17 1:00pm | G3 | COL - Col J 2 |
Drew Jordaan
|
Werner ENGELBRECHT
|
3-6, 4-6 |