GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Lente TALJARD | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Jessica MARX | ZA | Gonubie Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rebecca Roche | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - | |
- | Anke NEL | Kirkwood High School | No | - | |
- | Emma MYBURGH | Collegiate Primary | No | - | |
- | Chyanne MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emma SWART | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Zoe IOANNIDES | Collegiate High School | No | - | |
- | Chandre BOSHOFF | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anzel VAN ZYL | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Lucy Church | St Annes College Tennis | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-06-16 9:15am | A2 | COL - Col J 2 |
Zoe IOANNIDES
|
Rebecca Roche
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-5 |
2017-06-16 9:15am | A3 | COL - Col J 3 |
Jessica MARX [4]
|
Emma MYBURGH
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-06-16 8:00am | A4 | COL - Col J 4 |
Anzel VAN ZYL
|
Lucy Church
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-06-16 9:15am | A5 | COL - Col J 5 |
Emma SWART
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-16 9:15am | A7 | COL - Col J 6 |
Anke NEL
|
Chyanne MULDER
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2017-06-16 12:30pm | A9 | COL - Col J 9 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Zoe IOANNIDES
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-06-16 12:30pm | A10 | COL - Col J 10 |
Jessica MARX [4]
|
Anzel VAN ZYL
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-06-16 12:30pm | A11 | COL - Col J 11 |
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
Lente TALJARD [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-16 1:00pm | A12 | COL - Col J 1 |
Chyanne MULDER
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-17 8:00am | A13 | COL - Col J 7 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Anzel VAN ZYL
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | A14 | COL - Col J 8 |
Lente TALJARD [3]
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-06-17 1:00pm | A15 | COL - Col J 3 |
Anzel VAN ZYL
|
Lente TALJARD [3]
|
2-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2017-06-17 1:00pm | B1 | COL - Col J 4 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | C1 | COL - Col J 9 |
Zoe IOANNIDES
|
Jessica MARX [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | C2 | COL - Col J 10 |
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
Chyanne MULDER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-06-17 1:00pm | C3 | COL - Col J 5 |
Jessica MARX [4]
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-17 1:00pm | D1 | COL - Col J 6 |
Zoe IOANNIDES
|
Chyanne MULDER
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-16 1:00pm | E2 | COL - Col J 2 |
Emma MYBURGH
|
Lucy Church
|
6-7(4), 2-6 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | E5 | COL - Col J 11 |
Rebecca Roche
|
Lucy Church
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | E6 | COL - Col J 12 |
Emma SWART
|
Anke NEL
|
6-4, 1-6, 12-10 |
2017-06-17 1:00pm | E7 | COL - Col J 7 |
Lucy Church
|
Emma SWART
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-06-17 1:45pm | F1 | COL - Col J 8 |
Rebecca Roche
|
Anke NEL
|
3-6, 0-6 |