BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Prince TSIANG | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Damian MULLER | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
[5] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | LOUIS GROBBELAAR | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | John BURCHMORE | ZA | Phalaborwa Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Jordan THERON | Northwood High | No | - | |
- | Stefan DE BRUYN | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - | |
- | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 | Graeme College And Primary | Yes | Joshua EDGAR | |
- | Tatun STEVENS | ZA | York High School (George) | No | - |
- | Christiaan Bell | Parys High School | No | - | |
- | Matthew NEL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ethan TERBLANCHE | Vaal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chad STREAK | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gregory Cobbledick | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Jamie HEAN | ZA | Durban North Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mathew Shaw | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ezra PILLAY | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zaid PATEL | ZA | Tills Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kanishka KAPOOR | Zimbali Country Club Squash | No | - | |
- | Tauriq PATTEL | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Kyle MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sashen THIRBOAN | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
- | Jahar PERSAD | ZA | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jake CARTER | No | - | ||
- | Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tyrone DICKS | ZA | No | - | |
- | Meerten VAN WYK | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ettienne MULDER | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-01 9:30am | A2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
Mathew Shaw
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A3 | WTS - Court 13 |
Zaid PATEL
|
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A4 | WTS - Court 14 |
Meerten VAN WYK
|
John BURCHMORE [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A5 | WTS - Court 15 |
Damian MULLER [4]
|
Tauriq PATTEL
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A6 | WTS - Court 16 |
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Matthew NEL
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A7 | WTS - Court 17 |
Craig SIMES
|
Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A8 | WTS - Court 18 |
Stefan DE BRUYN
|
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A9 | WTS - Court 19 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [6]
|
Tyrone DICKS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 20 |
Tatun STEVENS
|
Jahar PERSAD
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A11 | WTS - Court 21 |
Jake CARTER
|
Ezra PILLAY
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A12 | WTS - Court 22 |
Kyle MOODLEY
|
Prince TSIANG [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A13 | WTS - Court 23 |
Jordan THERON [8]
|
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 24 |
Jamie HEAN
|
Gregory Cobbledick
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 25 |
Christiaan Bell
|
Chad STREAK
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A17 | WTS - Court 17 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A18 | WTS - Court 18 |
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
John BURCHMORE [7]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A19 | WTS - Court 19 |
Damian MULLER [4]
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A20 | WTS - Court 20 |
Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
|
Stefan DE BRUYN
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A21 | WTS - Court 21 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [6]
|
Jahar PERSAD
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A22 | WTS - Court 22 |
Jake CARTER
|
Prince TSIANG [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A23 | WTS - Court 23 |
Jordan THERON [8]
|
Jamie HEAN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A24 | WTS - Court 24 |
Chad STREAK
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | A25 | WTS - Court 17 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
|
John BURCHMORE [7]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | A26 | WTS - Court 18 |
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Stefan DE BRUYN
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | A27 | WTS - Court 19 |
Jahar PERSAD
|
Prince TSIANG [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | A28 | WTS - Court 20 |
Jordan THERON [8]
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 12 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 13 |
Prince TSIANG [3]
|
Jordan THERON [8]
|
4-6, 6-2, 2-6 |
2017-07-04 8:30am | A31 | WTS - Court 8 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
|
Jordan THERON [8]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-07-04 8:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Prince TSIANG [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 2 |
John BURCHMORE [7]
|
Stefan DE BRUYN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 3 |
Jahar PERSAD
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-12 |
2017-07-03 10:25am | C3 | WTS - Court 3 |
John BURCHMORE [7]
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-03 10:25am | D1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Stefan DE BRUYN
|
Jahar PERSAD
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | E1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
7-5, 0-6, 10-1 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | E2 | WTS - Court 22 |
Damian MULLER [4]
|
Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | E3 | WTS - Court 23 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [6]
|
Jake CARTER
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | E4 | WTS - Court 24 |
Jamie HEAN
|
Chad STREAK
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 11:45am | E5 | WTS - Court 23 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
Damian MULLER [4]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-02 11:45am | E6 | WTS - Court 24 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [6]
|
Chad STREAK
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-03 10:30am | E7 | WTS - Court 5 |
Damian MULLER [4]
|
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [6]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-07-03 9:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
Chad STREAK
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-02 11:45am | G1 | WTS - Court 25 |
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | G2 | WTS - Court 3 |
Jake CARTER
|
Jamie HEAN
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-07-03 10:30am | G3 | WTS - Court 8 |
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
Jake CARTER
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2017-07-03 10:30am | H1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
|
Jamie HEAN
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | I2 | WTS - Court 25 |
Zaid PATEL
|
Meerten VAN WYK
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | I3 | WTS - Court 2 |
Tauriq PATTEL
|
Matthew NEL
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | I4 | WTS - Court 3 |
Craig SIMES
|
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | I5 | WTS - Court 4 |
Tyrone DICKS
|
Tatun STEVENS
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | I6 | WTS - Court 5 |
Ezra PILLAY
|
Kyle MOODLEY
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | I9 | WTS - Court 25 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Zaid PATEL
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2017-07-02 10:30am | I10 | WTS - Court 3 |
Matthew NEL
|
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-07-02 10:30am | I11 | WTS - Court 4 |
Tatun STEVENS
|
Ezra PILLAY
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2017-07-02 10:30am | I12 | WTS - Court 5 |
Gregory Cobbledick
|
Christiaan Bell
|
6-4, 4-6, 11-13 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | I13 | WTS - Court 4 |
Zaid PATEL
|
Matthew NEL
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | I14 | WTS - Court 5 |
Tatun STEVENS
|
Christiaan Bell
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-07-03 10:30am | I15 | WTS - Court 10 |
Matthew NEL
|
Tatun STEVENS
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2017-07-03 10:30am | J1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Zaid PATEL
|
Christiaan Bell
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | K1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | K2 | WTS - Court 7 |
Ezra PILLAY
|
Gregory Cobbledick
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-6 |
2017-07-03 10:30am | K3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
Ezra PILLAY
|
6-3, 6-7, 13-11 |
2017-07-03 10:30am | L1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Gregory Cobbledick
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2017-07-02 10:30am | M2 | WTS - Court 6 |
Tauriq PATTEL
|
Craig SIMES
|
6-3, 6-0 |
N/A | M3 | WTS - Court 7 |
Tyrone DICKS
|
Kyle MOODLEY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | M5 | WTS - Court 8 |
Meerten VAN WYK
|
Tauriq PATTEL
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-03 10:30am | M7 | WTS - Court 15 |
Tauriq PATTEL
|
Tyrone DICKS
|
6-1, 7-5 |