BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
[2] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
[4] | Joshua KLEYNHANS | Selborne College | No | - | |
[5] | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | No | - |
[6] | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 | Graeme College And Primary | Yes | DYLAN MORGAN | |
[7] | Joseph REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
[8] | Keenan MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Keegan GEVERS | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Louis JANSE VAN VUREN | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Van Zyl Delport | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Yusuf PATTEL | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Stefan Rheeder | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
- | Oratile More | ZA | No | - | |
- | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Thando TSHILI | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Jaco Roestorf | ZA | Westville Country Club Squash | No | - |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Jack O'Donovan | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Cameron LAING | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Jaimie FISHER | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Caleb COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[6] | DYLAN MORGAN | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-01 8:00am | A2 | BEL - Court 1 |
Oratile More
|
Jack O'Donovan
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A3 | BEL - Court 2 |
Cameron LAING
|
Keegan GEVERS
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A4 | BEL - Court 3 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Keenan MOODLEY [8]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A6 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Jaco Roestorf
|
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A7 | WIN - COURT 2 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Matthew WILSON
|
7-5, 4-6, 5-7 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A8 | WIN - Court 3 |
Caleb COTTON
|
Joseph REY [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A10 | WIN - Court 4 |
Jaimie FISHER
|
Connor Doig
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A11 | BEL - Court 1 |
Van Zyl Delport
|
Stefan Rheeder
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A13 | BEL - Court 2 |
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 [6]
(Did not play)
|
Thando TSHILI
|
Walkover |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A14 | BEL - Court 3 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Yusuf PATTEL
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A15 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Ben SCHOLTZ
(Ret.)
|
Senthen REDDY
|
6-7 Retired |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A17 | BEL - Court 2 |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Oratile More
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A18 | BEL - Court 3 |
Keegan GEVERS
|
Stephan du Plooy
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A19 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Joshua KLEYNHANS [4]
|
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A20 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Joseph REY [7]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A21 | WIN - Court 3 |
JADON KOHLMEYER [5]
|
Connor Doig
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A22 | BEL - Court 1 |
Van Zyl Delport
|
Caleb Fyvie [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A23 | BEL - Court 2 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Yusuf PATTEL
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A24 | WIN - Court 4 |
Senthen REDDY
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A25 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Stephan du Plooy
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A26 | WIN - Court 3 |
Joshua KLEYNHANS [4]
|
Joseph REY [7]
|
7-6(7), 6-3 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A27 | WIN - Court 4 |
Connor Doig
|
Caleb Fyvie [3]
|
2-6, 6-1, 2-6 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A28 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Yusuf PATTEL
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | A29 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Joshua KLEYNHANS [4]
|
2-6, 7-6(7), 6-1 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | A30 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Caleb Fyvie [3]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-04 8:30am | A31 | WTS - Court 16 |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-04 8:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 17 |
Joshua KLEYNHANS [4]
|
Caleb Fyvie [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 10:30am | C1 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Joseph REY [7]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-02 10:30am | C2 | WIN - Court 3 |
Connor Doig
|
Yusuf PATTEL
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2017-07-03 9:15am | C3 | WIN - Court 3 |
Joseph REY [7]
|
Yusuf PATTEL
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | D1 | WIN - Court 4 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Connor Doig
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | E1 | BEL - Court 2 |
Oratile More
|
Keegan GEVERS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | E2 | BEL - Court 3 |
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
Matthew WILSON
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | E3 | WIN - COURT 1 |
JADON KOHLMEYER [5]
|
Van Zyl Delport
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | E4 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Senthen REDDY
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 11:45am | E5 | BEL - Court 1 |
Oratile More
|
Matthew WILSON
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 11:45am | E6 | WIN - Court 4 |
JADON KOHLMEYER [5]
|
Senthen REDDY
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 9:15am | E7 | BEL - Court 2 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Senthen REDDY
|
7-6, 3-6, 2-10 |
2017-07-03 10:30am | F1 | BEL - Court 3 |
Oratile More
|
JADON KOHLMEYER [5]
|
4-6, 7-6(7), 10-7 |
2017-07-02 11:45am | G1 | BEL - Court 2 |
Keegan GEVERS
|
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-02 11:45am | G2 | BEL - Court 3 |
Van Zyl Delport
|
Thando TSHILI
|
5-7, 6-0, 6-10 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | G3 | BEL - Court 1 |
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
Thando TSHILI
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2017-07-03 9:15am | H1 | BEL - Court 1 |
Keegan GEVERS
|
Van Zyl Delport
|
6-7(7), 4-6 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | I2 | WIN - Court 4 |
Cameron LAING
|
Keenan MOODLEY [8]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | I4 | WIN - COURT 1 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Caleb COTTON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | I9 | WIN - Court 3 |
Jack O'Donovan
|
Cameron LAING
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | I10 | WIN - Court 4 |
Jaco Roestorf
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | I11 | BEL - Court 3 |
Jaimie FISHER
|
Stefan Rheeder
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | I12 | BEL - Court 1 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Ben SCHOLTZ
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 11:45am | I13 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Jack O'Donovan
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-02 11:45am | I14 | BEL - Court 1 |
Jaimie FISHER
|
Ben SCHOLTZ
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | I15 | WIN - Court 3 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Ben SCHOLTZ
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-03 9:15am | J1 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Jack O'Donovan
|
Jaimie FISHER
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 11:45am | K1 | WIN - Court 3 |
Cameron LAING
|
Jaco Roestorf
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-02 11:45am | K2 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Stefan Rheeder
|
Nicholas Hamilton
(Ret.)
|
5-3 Retired |
2017-07-03 9:15am | K3 | WIN - Court 4 |
Cameron LAING
|
Stefan Rheeder
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2017-07-03 10:30am | L1 | BEL - Court 1 |
Jaco Roestorf
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 10:30am | M5 | WIN - Court 4 |
Keenan MOODLEY [8]
|
Caleb COTTON
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-10 |