GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
[3] | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | No | - | |
[4] | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - | |
[5] | Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY | ZA | Eunice High School | No | - |
[6] | Cayla Scheepers | ZA | Voortrekker High | No | - |
[7] | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - | |
[8] | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Erin PETERS | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lyndseigh Muller | LaRose Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 | Graeme College And Primary | Yes | Jemima Ullyett | |
- | Sascha HETZ | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Danica Moss | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Taryn Nadler | Westville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Eryn BAIRD | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Georgie Henderson | Wykeham Collegiate | No | - | |
- | Kirsten Cottrell | No | - | ||
- | Nicola-Paige Hanegraaf | No | - | ||
- | Rebecca Macquet | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jemima Ullyett | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-01 8:00am | A3 | WTS - Court 23 |
Kirsten Cottrell
|
Danica Moss
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 24 |
Eryn BAIRD
|
Georgie Henderson
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 25 |
Rebecca Macquet
|
Nicola-Paige Hanegraaf
|
7-5, 0-6, 7-6 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A17 | WTS - Court 23 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Sascha HETZ
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A18 | WTS - Court 24 |
Danica Moss
|
Cayla Scheepers [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A19 | WTS - Court 25 |
Hailey TROUP [3]
|
Erin PETERS
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A20 | WTS - Court 2 |
Eryn BAIRD
|
Ashtyn CASON [8]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A21 | WTS - Court 3 |
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY [5]
|
Taryn Nadler
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A22 | WTS - Court 4 |
Lyndseigh Muller
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A23 | WTS - Court 5 |
Brooke VEENSTRA [7]
|
Rebecca Macquet
|
6-7, 6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | A24 | WTS - Court 6 |
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
|
Anna WISE [2]
|
Walkover |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A25 | WTS - Court 22 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Cayla Scheepers [6]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A26 | WTS - Court 23 |
Hailey TROUP [3]
|
Ashtyn CASON [8]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A27 | WTS - Court 24 |
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY [5]
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
|
6-3, 6-7, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A28 | WTS - Court 25 |
Brooke VEENSTRA [7]
|
Anna WISE [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 8 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Hailey TROUP [3]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 9 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
|
Anna WISE [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-04 8:30am | A31 | WTS - Court 14 |
Hailey TROUP [3]
|
Anna WISE [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-04 8:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
|
7-6, 1-6, 9-11 |
2017-07-02 11:45am | C1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Cayla Scheepers [6]
|
Ashtyn CASON [8]
|
6-2, 2-6, 14-11 |
2017-07-02 11:45am | C2 | WTS - Court 8 |
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY [5]
|
Brooke VEENSTRA [7]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-07-03 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 8 |
Cayla Scheepers [6]
|
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY [5]
|
6-3, 1-6, 5-10 |
2017-07-03 9:15am | D1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Ashtyn CASON [8]
|
Brooke VEENSTRA [7]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | E1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Sascha HETZ
|
Danica Moss
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | E2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Erin PETERS
|
Eryn BAIRD
|
4-6, 6-0, 10-6 |
2017-07-02 9:15am | E3 | WTS - Court 5 |
Taryn Nadler
|
Lyndseigh Muller
|
6-4, 2-6, 6-10 |
2017-07-02 11:45am | E5 | WTS - Court 9 |
Sascha HETZ
|
Erin PETERS
|
6-3, 1-6, 14-12 |
2017-07-02 11:45am | E6 | WTS - Court 10 |
Lyndseigh Muller
|
Rebecca Macquet
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-03 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 10 |
Sascha HETZ
|
Rebecca Macquet
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2017-07-03 9:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Erin PETERS
|
Lyndseigh Muller
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-02 11:45am | G1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Danica Moss
|
Eryn BAIRD
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-03 9:15am | G3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Eryn BAIRD
|
Taryn Nadler
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2017-07-02 11:45am | I13 | WTS - Court 12 |
Kirsten Cottrell
|
Georgie Henderson
|
5-7, 6-7 |
N/A | I15 | WTS - Court 13 |
Georgie Henderson
(Did not play)
|
Nicola-Paige Hanegraaf
|
Walkover |