MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | PHILIP HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | Kukutla MOTLOJOA | No | - |
[1] | Kukutla MOTLOJOA | LS | Ladybrand Sport Klub | PHILIP HENNING | No | - |
[2] | Jared HOWARD | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | James Howard | No | - |
[2] | James Howard | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | Jared HOWARD | No | - |
[3] | Ryan LITTLE | ZA | Selborne College | Thembo MAKHANYA | No | - |
[3] | Thembo MAKHANYA | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Ryan LITTLE | No | - |
[4] | BENDERT SMIT | ZA | Piketberg High | Carlo Bam | No | - |
[4] | Carlo Bam | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | BENDERT SMIT | No | - |
- | Cameron SLABBERT | Country Club Tennis Club | Alexander Yalias | No | - | |
- | Benjamin PETERSON | Fish Hoek Tennis Club | Jannik GEVERS | No | - | |
- | Werner BOTHA | Hoerskool Rustenberg | Andre DU PLESSIS | No | - | |
- | Nyathi MOTLOJOA | LS | Ladybrand Sport Klub | JAMES CORNS | No | - |
- | PIETER SWART | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Johan Pretorius | No | - |
- | Jamie Graham DAVIS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | Benedict KOHLER | No | - |
- | JAMES CORNS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Nyathi MOTLOJOA | No | - |
- | Johan Pretorius | PIETER SWART | No | - | ||
- | Jannik GEVERS | Tuks Tennis Club | Benjamin PETERSON | No | - | |
- | Ofentse More | Zakhe Shange | No | - | ||
- | Zakhe Shange | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Ofentse More | No | - | |
- | Alexander Yalias | Cameron SLABBERT | No | - | ||
- | Ahmed DEEDAT | Westridge Tennis Stadium | HAYDEN KESARIS | No | - | |
- | Andre DU PLESSIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Werner BOTHA | No | - | |
- | Kade MINDRY | ZA | Chris WALKER | No | - | |
- | HAYDEN KESARIS | Ahmed DEEDAT | No | - | ||
- | Chris WALKER | ZA | Kade MINDRY | No | - | |
- | Benedict KOHLER | Jamie Graham DAVIS | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-07 1:15pm | A2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
JAMES CORNS
|
Benedict KOHLER
Jamie Graham DAVIS
|
4-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
2017-07-07 1:15pm | A3 | WTS - Court 13 |
BENDERT SMIT [4]
Carlo Bam [4]
|
Ahmed DEEDAT
HAYDEN KESARIS
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-07 1:15pm | A4 | WTS - Court 14 |
Johan Pretorius
PIETER SWART
|
Alexander Yalias
Cameron SLABBERT
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2017-07-07 1:15pm | A5 | WTS - Court 15 |
Zakhe Shange
Ofentse More
|
Werner BOTHA
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-07 1:15pm | A7 | WTS - Court 16 |
Jannik GEVERS
Benjamin PETERSON
|
Chris WALKER
Kade MINDRY
|
3-6, 6-2, 2-10 |
2017-07-08 12:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 10 |
Kukutla MOTLOJOA [1]
PHILIP HENNING [1]
|
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
JAMES CORNS
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-07-08 12:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 11 |
Ahmed DEEDAT
HAYDEN KESARIS
|
Johan Pretorius
PIETER SWART
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-08 12:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 12 |
Werner BOTHA
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
Ryan LITTLE [3]
Thembo MAKHANYA [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-08 12:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 13 |
Chris WALKER
Kade MINDRY
|
James Howard [2]
Jared HOWARD [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-07-09 11:20am | A13 | WTS - Court 15 |
Kukutla MOTLOJOA [1]
PHILIP HENNING [1]
|
Johan Pretorius
PIETER SWART
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-09 11:20am | A14 | WTS - Court 14 |
Ryan LITTLE [3]
Thembo MAKHANYA [3]
|
Chris WALKER
Kade MINDRY
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-5 |
2017-07-10 10:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 4 |
Kukutla MOTLOJOA [1]
PHILIP HENNING [1]
|
Ryan LITTLE [3]
Thembo MAKHANYA [3]
|
6-0, 3-6, 5-10 |