BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Andreas SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Benjamin SCOTT | No | - |
[1] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Andreas SCOTT | No | - |
[2] | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | William ZULCH | No | - |
[2] | William ZULCH | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | GERARD HENNING | No | - |
[3] | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | Damian MULLER | No | - |
[3] | Damian MULLER | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | Daniël WESSELS | No | - |
[4] | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | Luc KOENIG | No | - | |
[4] | Luc KOENIG | Alexander EDLEY | No | - | ||
- | Keith Lindsay | Schoombee Tennis Club | Louis FOURIE | No | - | |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | Oliver NAUDE | No | - |
- | Jayte Oberholzer | ZA | Rustenburg High | Aiden van den Berg | No | - |
- | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Marnus Oosthuizen | No | - |
- | Aiden van den Berg | ZA | Rustenburg High | Jayte Oberholzer | No | - |
- | Paul Swanepoel | Rainier Hugo | No | - | ||
- | Rainier Hugo | Rustenburg High | Paul Swanepoel | No | - | |
- | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | Thomas REY | No | - |
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | Tiaan Nelson | No | - |
- | Tiaan Roberts | Rustenburg High | Ryan Lister-James | No | - | |
- | Marnus Oosthuizen | ZA | Greatbrak Tennis Club | Ernst GOUWS | No | - |
- | Louis FOURIE | York High School (George) | Keith Lindsay | No | - | |
- | Liam ELLIS | ZA | Grey college | Swelihle MAPHUMULO | No | - |
- | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Kallen Ramiah | No | - |
- | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Daniel WATSON | No | - |
- | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Deon Kearns | No | - |
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Phephelo BLOSE | No | - |
- | Thomas REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | James EDLEY | No | - |
- | Ryan Lister-James | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | Tiaan Roberts | No | - |
- | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Mesharan GOVENDER | No | - |
- | Phephelo BLOSE | Tills Tennis Club | Nkosiyethu Gumede | No | - | |
- | Benjamin CLEATOR | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Caden Naicker | No | - |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Benjamin CLEATOR | No | - |
- | Swelihle MAPHUMULO | ZA | Mayville Secondary | Liam ELLIS | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-07 1:15pm | A1 | WTS - Court 17 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
|
James EDLEY
Thomas REY
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-6 |
2017-07-07 1:15pm | A2 | WTS - Court 18 |
Marnus Oosthuizen
Ernst GOUWS
|
Phephelo BLOSE
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-07 1:15pm | A3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Alexander EDLEY [4]
Luc KOENIG [4]
|
Ryan Lister-James
Tiaan Roberts
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 1:15pm | A4 | WTS - Court 20 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
Liam ELLIS
|
Rainier Hugo
Paul Swanepoel
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 1:15pm | A5 | WTS - Court 21 |
Keith Lindsay
Louis FOURIE
|
Jayte Oberholzer
Aiden van den Berg
(Ret.)
|
0-1 Retired |
2017-07-07 1:15pm | A6 | WTS - Court 22 |
Oliver NAUDE
Daniel WATSON
|
Daniël WESSELS [3]
Damian MULLER [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-07 1:15pm | A7 | WTS - Court 23 |
Caden Naicker
Benjamin CLEATOR
|
Tiaan Nelson
Deon Kearns
|
6-1, 6-7, 4-7 |
2017-07-07 1:15pm | A8 | WTS - Court 24 |
Mesharan GOVENDER
Kallen Ramiah
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
William ZULCH [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-08 12:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 14 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
|
Marnus Oosthuizen
Ernst GOUWS
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-5 |
2017-07-08 12:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 15 |
Alexander EDLEY [4]
Luc KOENIG [4]
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
Liam ELLIS
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-08 12:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 16 |
Keith Lindsay
Louis FOURIE
|
Daniël WESSELS [3]
Damian MULLER [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-08 12:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 18 |
Tiaan Nelson
Deon Kearns
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
William ZULCH [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-09 10:20am | A13 | WTS - Court 14 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
|
Alexander EDLEY [4]
Luc KOENIG [4]
|
4-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2017-07-09 10:20am | A14 | WTS - Court 15 |
Daniël WESSELS [3]
Damian MULLER [3]
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
William ZULCH [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-10 10:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 1 |
Alexander EDLEY [4]
Luc KOENIG [4]
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
William ZULCH [2]
|
4-6, 6-7 |