GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
[2] | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | No | - | |
[3] | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
[4] | Korona RUGARA | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Erin PETERS | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Annemie Pretorius | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Lyndseigh Muller | LaRose Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY | ZA | Eunice High School | No | - |
- | Simone Banducci | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Sascha HETZ | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Charne Mulder | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kaylee HEERE | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-07 8:00am | A1 | WTS - Court 18 |
Anna WISE [1]
|
Simone Banducci
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A2 | WTS - Court 19 |
Erin PETERS
|
Ashtyn CASON
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A3 | WTS - Court 20 |
Korona RUGARA [4]
|
Charne Mulder
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A4 | WTS - Court 21 |
Lyndseigh Muller
|
Rebecca Widan
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A5 | WTS - Court 22 |
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A6 | WTS - Court 23 |
Kaylee HEERE
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 24 |
Rune Van Wyk
|
Annemie Pretorius
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A8 | WTS - Court 25 |
Sascha HETZ
|
Hailey TROUP [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-08 10:15am | A9 | WTS - Court 10 |
Anna WISE [1]
|
Erin PETERS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-08 10:15am | A10 | WTS - Court 11 |
Korona RUGARA [4]
|
Rebecca Widan
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-07-08 10:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 12 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [3]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2017-07-08 10:15am | A12 | WTS - Court 13 |
Rune Van Wyk
|
Hailey TROUP [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | A13 | WTS - Court 12 |
Anna WISE [1]
|
Korona RUGARA [4]
|
7-5, 3-6, 6-4 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 13 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
Hailey TROUP [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-10 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 6 |
Anna WISE [1]
|
Hailey TROUP [2]
|
6-4, 6-7, 6-1 |
2017-07-10 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Korona RUGARA [4]
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Erin PETERS
|
Rebecca Widan
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 8 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT [3]
|
Rune Van Wyk
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 7 |
Erin PETERS
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Rebecca Widan
|
Rune Van Wyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 10:15am | E1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Simone Banducci
|
Ashtyn CASON
|
3-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
2017-07-07 10:15am | E2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Charne Mulder
|
Lyndseigh Muller
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-07 10:15am | E3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
Kaylee HEERE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 10:15am | E4 | WTS - Court 13 |
Annemie Pretorius
|
Sascha HETZ
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-08 10:15am | E5 | WTS - Court 17 |
Ashtyn CASON
|
Lyndseigh Muller
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | E6 | WTS - Court 18 |
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
Sascha HETZ
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 19 |
Ashtyn CASON
|
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Lyndseigh Muller
|
Sascha HETZ
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | G1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Simone Banducci
|
Charne Mulder
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | G2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Kaylee HEERE
|
Annemie Pretorius
|
6-4, 6-7, 9-10 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | G3 | WTS - Court 21 |
Simone Banducci
|
Annemie Pretorius
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | H1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Charne Mulder
|
Kaylee HEERE
|
3-6, 0-6 |