Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Tanya Chapman AU Vic Park Squash No -
[2] Lara Harland AU Esperance Squash Club Yes Michaela Florisson
[3] Dianne Watts Eastern Goldfields Squash Racquets Association EGSRA Yes Anne Truman
[4] Michaela Pratt AU Narrogin Squash Club No -
- Deb Hoffrichter AU Esperance Squash Club Yes Jacqui Tonkin
- Theresa Wilkes AU Leschenault Squash Club Yes Dianne Watts
- Rita Baldwin AU Moora Squash Club No -
- Celia Culverwell AU Squashworld No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[2] Michaela Florisson AU Esperance Squash Club No -
[3] Anne Truman AU Eastern Goldfields Squash Racquets Association EGSRA No -
- Jacqui Tonkin AU Esperance Squash Club Yes Deb Hoffrichter
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1496493300
2017-06-03 12:35pm
A1 EGSRA - Court 4
Tanya Chapman [1]
Deb Hoffrichter
5-11, 4-11, 9-11
1496493300
2017-06-03 12:35pm
A2 EGSRA - Court 5
Celia Culverwell
Michaela Pratt [4]
8-11, 4-11, 11-13
1496496300
2017-06-03 1:25pm
A3 EGSRA - Court 4
Dianne Watts [3]
Rita Baldwin
9-11, 6-11, 8-11
1496494800
2017-06-03 1:00pm
A4 EGSRA - Court 4
Theresa Wilkes
Lara Harland [2]
11-9, 8-11, 11-4, 3-11, 5-11
1496565000
2017-06-04 8:30am
A5 EGSRA - Court 1
Deb Hoffrichter
Michaela Pratt [4]
5-11, 15-13, 5-11, 5-11
1496565000
2017-06-04 8:30am
A6 EGSRA - Court 4
Rita Baldwin
Lara Harland [2]
5-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-9, 11-7
1496653200
2017-06-05 9:00am
A7 EGSRA - Court 4
Michaela Pratt [4]
Rita Baldwin
11-4, 11-9, 11-4
1496590200
2017-06-04 3:30pm
B1 EGSRA - Court 5
Deb Hoffrichter
Lara Harland [2]
8-11, 5-11, 9-11
1496593800
2017-06-04 4:30pm
C1 EGSRA - Court 5
Tanya Chapman [1]
Celia Culverwell
11-9, 11-1, 11-8
1496588400
2017-06-04 3:00pm
C2 EGSRA - Court 5
Dianne Watts [3]
Theresa Wilkes
11-7, 11-5, 12-10
1496604600
2017-06-04 7:30pm
C3 EGSRA - Court 5
Tanya Chapman [1]
Dianne Watts [3]
21-19, 7-11, 6-11, 4-11
N/A D1 EGSRA - Court 5
Celia Culverwell
(Did not play)
Theresa Wilkes
Walkover