Print

ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 FINAL RANKINGS MARKOPOULOS ALI PROTT HENDERSON Sun Jul 16, 11am 9 8 ROSS STOUT MACKAY PALACIOS MURPHY Sun Jul 16, 10am 10 7 DOUGAN ORR WYNNE BROWN Sun Jul 16, 10am 11 6 MACBEAN O'HARA BYE 12 5 STEWART GEORGE BYE 13 4 LEIPER HENDERSON BYE 14 3 MORAN KEMPSELL BYE 15 2 CLYNE LOBBAN BYE 16 1 BYE BYE 13 12 WYNNE BROWN BYE 14 11 ROSS STOUT BYE 15 10 MARKOPOULOS ALI BYE 16 9 STEWART GEORGE MACBEAN O'HARA Sun Jul 16 10:30am 5 4 LEIPER HENDERSON DOUGAN ORR Sun Jul 16, 11am 6 3 MORAN KEMPSELL MACKAY PALACIOS MURPHY Sun Jul 16 11:30am 7 2 CLYNE LOBBAN PROTT HENDERSON Sun Jul 16, 12pm 8 1 BYE BYE 15 14 BYE BYE 16 13 ROSS STOUT WYNNE BROWN Sun Jul 16 1:30pm 11 10 MARKOPOULOS ALI BYE 12 9 DOUGAN ORR MACKAY PALACIOS MURPHY Sun Jul 16, 1pm 7 6 MACBEAN O'HARA PROTT HENDERSON Sun Jul 16 1:30pm 8 5 MORAN KEMPSELL LEIPER HENDERSON Sun Jul 16 12:30pm 3 2 CLYNE LOBBAN STEWART GEORGE Sun Jul 16, 1pm 4 1 BYE BYE 16 15 BYE BYE 14 13 WYNNE BROWN BYE 12 11 MARKOPOULOS ALI ROSS STOUT Sun Jul 16 2:30pm 10 9 DOUGAN ORR PROTT HENDERSON Sun Jul 16 3:30pm 8 7 MACBEAN O'HARA MACKAY PALACIOS MURPHY Sun Jul 16 2:30pm 6 5 LEIPER HENDERSON STEWART GEORGE Sun Jul 16, 3pm 4 3 CLYNE LOBBAN MORAN KEMPSELL Sun Jul 16 4:30pm 2 1 | 16 15 14 13 WYNNE Raymond 12 11 MARKOPOULOS Abid 10 9 DOUGAN Jack 8 7 MACBEAN Peter 6 5 LEIPER Jamie 4 3 CLYNE Greg 2 1 Scottish Doubles Championships : Men's Doubles
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Alan Clyne XS Inverness Tennis and Squash Club Greg Lobban No -
[1] Greg Lobban XS Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) Alan Clyne No -
[2] Douglas Kempsell Edinburgh Sports Club Kevin Moran No -
[2] Kevin Moran Grange Sports Club Douglas Kempsell No -
[3] Jamie Henderson Thurso Squash Club Chris Leiper No -
[3] Chris Leiper Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club Jamie Henderson No -
[4] Rory Stewart Crieff Squash Club STUART GEORGE No -
[4] STUART GEORGE XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club Rory Stewart No -
[5] Andrew MacBean XS Whitecraigs Rugby Club Peter O'Hara No -
[5] Peter O'Hara XS Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) Andrew MacBean No -
- Ross Henderson GB Inverness Tennis and Squash Club Alasdair Prott No -
- James Dougan XS Bridge of Allan Squash Club Jack Orr No -
- Martin Ross XS Heriot-Watt University Squash Club Calum Stout No -
- Tino Mackay Palacios XS Kinross Squash Club Chris Murphy No -
- Alasdair Prott XS Heriot-Watt University Squash Club Ross Henderson No -
- Anastasios Markopoulos XS Scotstoun Squash Club Abid Ali No -
- Calum Stout XS Heriot-Watt University Squash Club Martin Ross No -
- Jack Orr XS Bell's Sports Centre James Dougan No -
- Paul Wynne XS Cameron House Squash Club Raymond Brown No -
- Chris Murphy XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club Tino Mackay Palacios No -
- Abid Ali Scotstoun Squash Club Anastasios Markopoulos No -
- Raymond Brown XS Scotstoun Squash Club Paul Wynne No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1500199200
2017-07-16 10:00am
A6 SSC - Court 1
James Dougan
Jack Orr
Paul Wynne
Raymond Brown
11-1, 11-3
1500199200
2017-07-16 10:00am
A7 SSC - Court 2
Martin Ross
Calum Stout
Tino Mackay Palacios
Chris Murphy
12-10, 6-11, 3-11
1500202800
2017-07-16 11:00am
A8 SSC - Court 1
Anastasios Markopoulos
Abid Ali
Alasdair Prott
Ross Henderson
2-11, 4-11
1500206400
2017-07-16 12:00pm
B1 SSC - Court 1
Alan Clyne [1]
Greg Lobban [1]
Alasdair Prott
Ross Henderson
11-5, 11-4
1500204600
2017-07-16 11:30am
B2 SSC - Court 1
Kevin Moran [2]
Douglas Kempsell [2]
Tino Mackay Palacios
Chris Murphy
11-2, 11-2
1500202800
2017-07-16 11:00am
B3 SSC - Court 2
Chris Leiper [3]
Jamie Henderson [3]
James Dougan
Jack Orr
11-1, 11-5
1500201000
2017-07-16 10:30am
B4 SSC - Court 2
Rory Stewart [4]
STUART GEORGE [4]
Andrew MacBean [5]
Peter O'Hara [5]
11-7, 11-5
1500210000
2017-07-16 1:00pm
C1 SSC - Court 2
Alan Clyne [1]
Greg Lobban [1]
Rory Stewart [4]
STUART GEORGE [4]
11-6, 11-4
1500208200
2017-07-16 12:30pm
C2 SSC - Court 1
Kevin Moran [2]
Douglas Kempsell [2]
Chris Leiper [3]
Jamie Henderson [3]
11-9, 11-3
1500211800
2017-07-16 1:30pm
C3 SSC - Court 2
Andrew MacBean [5]
Peter O'Hara [5]
Alasdair Prott
Ross Henderson
11-8, 11-9
1500210000
2017-07-16 1:00pm
C4 SSC - Court 1
James Dougan
Jack Orr
Tino Mackay Palacios
Chris Murphy
7-11, 7-11
1500211800
2017-07-16 1:30pm
C6 SSC - Court 1
Martin Ross
Calum Stout
Paul Wynne
Raymond Brown
11-3, 11-2
1500222600
2017-07-16 4:30pm
D1 SSC - Court 1
Alan Clyne [1]
Greg Lobban [1]
Kevin Moran [2]
Douglas Kempsell [2]
6-11, 10-12
1500217200
2017-07-16 3:00pm
D2 SSC - Court 2
Chris Leiper [3]
Jamie Henderson [3]
Rory Stewart [4]
STUART GEORGE [4]
11-5, 7-11, 11-7
1500215400
2017-07-16 2:30pm
D3 SSC - Court 2
Andrew MacBean [5]
Peter O'Hara [5]
Tino Mackay Palacios
Chris Murphy
11-9, 11-6
1500219000
2017-07-16 3:30pm
D4 SSC - Court 2
James Dougan
Jack Orr
Alasdair Prott
Ross Henderson
12-10, 7-11, 12-10
1500215400
2017-07-16 2:30pm
D5 SSC - Court 1
Anastasios Markopoulos
Abid Ali
Martin Ross
Calum Stout
6-11, 11-9, 5-11