Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Brian Robertson XS Scottish Squash Rackets Club No -
- Martin Sanchez XS Bridge of Allan Squash Club Yes Stuart Mitchell
- Mark ADDERLEY XS Edinburgh Sports Club No -
[8] Alan Nicoll XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
[5] Colin Grant XS Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- David Fernie XS Kirkcaldy Squash Club No -
- Russell Hunter Tynemouth Squash Club No -
[4] James Wells Dumfries Squash and Racketball Club No -
[3] Mark James Montrose Squash Club No -
- Mark Hallam Edinburgh Sports Club No -
- Daniel Russell GB Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
[6] David Lindsay GB Lockerbie Squash & Racketball Club No -
[7] Craig Doel NZ Edinburgh Sports Club No -
- David Massey XS Inverness Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Andy McCulley Townend Squash Club No -
[2] Colin McMullan Deer Park Squash Club No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Stuart Mitchell XS Townend Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1516438800
2018-01-20 9:00am
A1 ESC - Court 5
Brian Robertson [1]
Martin Sanchez
8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 10-12, 11-7
1516438800
2018-01-20 9:00am
A2 ESC - Court 6
Mark ADDERLEY
Alan Nicoll [8]
13-11, 10-12, 6-11, 6-11
1516438800
2018-01-20 9:00am
A3 ESC - Court 1
Colin Grant [5]
David Fernie
11-8, 11-2, 11-1
1516438800
2018-01-20 9:00am
A4 ESC - Court 2
Russell Hunter
James Wells [4]
11-5, 7-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-3
1516441200
2018-01-20 9:40am
A5 ESC - Court 3
Mark James [3]
Mark Hallam
11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 11-4
1516441200
2018-01-20 9:40am
A6 ESC - Court 4
Daniel Russell
David Lindsay [6]
6-11, 11-9, 7-11, 8-11
1516441200
2018-01-20 9:40am
A7 ESC - Court 5
Craig Doel [7]
David Massey
11-2, 11-5, 11-8
1516441200
2018-01-20 9:40am
A8 ESC - Court 6
Andy McCulley
Colin McMullan [2]
11-8, 11-9, 10-12, 14-16, 11-7
1516453200
2018-01-20 1:00pm
A9 ESC - Court 1
Brian Robertson [1]
Alan Nicoll [8]
11-3, 11-4, 11-5
1516453200
2018-01-20 1:00pm
A10 ESC - Court 2
Colin Grant [5]
Russell Hunter
13-11, 11-9, 11-8
1516455600
2018-01-20 1:40pm
A11 ESC - Court 5
Mark James [3]
David Lindsay [6]
5-11, 11-7, 11-4, 6-11, 7-11
1516450800
2018-01-20 12:20pm
A12 ESC - Court 4
Craig Doel [7]
Andy McCulley
11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8
1516528800
2018-01-21 10:00am
A13 ESC - Court 3
Brian Robertson [1]
Colin Grant [5]
11-8, 2-11, 11-9, 7-11, 7-11
1516528800
2018-01-21 10:00am
A14 ESC - Court 4
David Lindsay [6]
Craig Doel [7]
11-5, 11-8, 1-11, 10-12, 4-11
1516543200
2018-01-21 2:00pm
A15 ESC - Court 5
Colin Grant [5]
Craig Doel [7]
7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-2
1516453200
2018-01-20 1:00pm
B1 ESC - Court 5
Martin Sanchez
Mark Hallam
11-6, 11-5, 12-14, 11-8
1516455600
2018-01-20 1:40pm
B2 ESC - Court 2
Mark ADDERLEY
Daniel Russell
12-10, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6
1516450800
2018-01-20 12:20pm
B3 ESC - Court 5
David Fernie
David Massey
4-11, 2-11, 6-11
N/A B4 ESC - Court 2
James Wells [4]
(Did not play)
Colin McMullan [2]
Walkover
1516528800
2018-01-21 10:00am
B5 ESC - Court 5
Martin Sanchez
Mark ADDERLEY
11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9
1516460400
2018-01-20 3:00pm
B6 ESC - Court 1
David Massey
Colin McMullan [2]
9-11, 3-11, 4-11
1516545600
2018-01-21 2:40pm
B7 ESC - Court 2
Martin Sanchez
Colin McMullan [2]
11-6, 11-9, 17-15