Print

Main Draw MY A1 [1] Vharshamithraa DINESH BYE MO PG Walkover Man Weng WONG [16] Amity ALARCOS MY ZA 11-7, 11-4, 11-7 [11] Rachel Hui Qi KONG Tyla-Mae ROUX SG BW Walkover Radhika SURI [8] Leungo KATSE KR A5 [5] Dami KIM BYE AU SG 3-11, 7-11, 3-11 Caitlin PORTER [14] Erin CHAN MY SG Walkover [12] Ong JIA WEN Joey LIM MY A8 BYE [4] June Qian Ting LOKE MY A9 [3] Shasmithaa NITYANANDAN BYE SG AU 9-11, 7-11, 9-11 waverly WU [15] Michaela PRATT ZA SG Walkover [9] Yasmin DE MEYER Jamie LIM MY A12 BYE [7] Eugenia DAVID MY SG 11-4, 11-1, 11-2 [6] VISHARTI VENKATESH Felicia ONG JP SG 8-11, 6-11, 2-11 Ami SUZUKI [13] Joy LIM MY HK 11-5, 11-4, 11-5 [10] Claudia YONG BI ER Tatiana ZHANG SG A16 BYE [2] Hill PAIGE 11-1, 11-2, 11-0 [1] Vharshamithraa DINESH Man Weng WONG 11-5, 11-4, 8-11, 11-3 [11] Rachel Hui Qi KONG [8] Leungo KATSE 11-5, 11-3, 12-10 [5] Dami KIM [14] Erin CHAN 7-11, 9-11, 7-11 [12] Ong JIA WEN [4] June Qian Ting LOKE 11-1, 11-5, 11-3 [3] Shasmithaa NITYANANDAN [15] Michaela PRATT 5-11, 10-12, 7-11 [9] Yasmin DE MEYER [7] Eugenia DAVID 11-5, 11-5, 15-13 [6] VISHARTI VENKATESH [13] Joy LIM 11-9, 11-5, 11-8 [10] Claudia YONG BI ER [2] Hill PAIGE 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 [1] Vharshamithraa DINESH [11] Rachel Hui Qi KONG 11-6, 4-11, 3-11, 7-11 [5] Dami KIM [4] June Qian Ting LOKE 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 [3] Shasmithaa NITYANANDAN [7] Eugenia DAVID 11-8, 6-11, 9-11, 4-11 [6] VISHARTI VENKATESH [10] Claudia YONG BI ER 11-4, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5 [1] Vharshamithraa DINESH [4] June Qian Ting LOKE 11-6, 11-7, 11-3 [3] Shasmithaa NITYANANDAN [10] Claudia YONG BI ER 7-11, 6-11, 2-11 [1] Vharshamithraa DINESH [3] Shasmithaa NITYANANDAN [3] Shasmithaa NITYANANDAN
17-15, 13-11, 11-6 [4] June Qian Ting LOKE [10] Claudia YONG BI ER 3/4 Playoff [4] June Qian Ting LOKE
8-11, 11-7, 9-11, 10-12 [11] Rachel Hui Qi KONG [6] VISHARTI VENKATESH 7/8 Playoff [6] VISHARTI VENKATESH
9-11, 4-11, 9-11 [14] Erin CHAN [9] Yasmin DE MEYER 11/12 Playoff [9] Yasmin DE MEYER
H1 BYE [15] Michaela PRATT 15/16 Playoff [15] Michaela PRATT
11-3, 10-12, 11-6, 12-10 Caitlin PORTER waverly WU 19/20 Playoff Caitlin PORTER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Vharshamithraa Dinesh MY No -
- Man Weng Wong MO No -
[16] Amity Alarcos PG No -
[11] Rachel Hui Qi Kong MY No -
- Tyla-Mae Roux ZA Beacon Bay Squash Club No -
- Radhika Suri SG The Tanglin Club No -
[8] Leungo Katse BW No -
[5] Dami Kim KR No -
- Caitlin Porter AU Cairns - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness No -
[14] Erin Chan SG Methodist Girls' School No -
[12] Ong Jia Wen MY No -
- Joey Lim SG Kallang Squash Centre No -
[4] June Qian Ting Loke MY No -
[3] Shasmithaa Nityanandan MY No -
- waverly Wu SG No -
[15] Michaela Pratt AU Narrogin Squash Club No -
[9] Yasmin de Meyer ZA University Of Kzn Pmb No -
- Jamie Lim SG Kallang Squash Centre No -
[7] Eugenia David MY No -
[6] VISHARTI VENKATESH MY No -
- Felicia Ong SG No -
[13] Joy Lim SG Singapore Cricket Club No -
- Ami Suzuki JP No -
[10] Claudia Yong Bi Er MY No -
- Tatiana Zhang HK No -
[2] Hill Paige SG No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 KSC - Court 5
Man Weng Wong
Amity Alarcos [16]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1513078200
2017-12-12 11:30am
A3 KSC - Court 7
Rachel Hui Qi Kong [11]
Tyla-Mae Roux
11-7, 11-4, 11-7
N/A A4 KSC - Court 1
Radhika Suri
(Did not play)
Leungo Katse [8]
Walkover
1513078200
2017-12-12 11:30am
A6 KSC - Court 2
Caitlin Porter
Erin Chan [14]
3-11, 7-11, 3-11
N/A A7 KSC - Court 3
Ong Jia Wen [12]
Joey Lim
(Did not play)
Walkover
1513078200
2017-12-12 11:30am
A10 KSC - Court 4
waverly Wu
Michaela Pratt [15]
9-11, 7-11, 9-11
N/A A11 KSC - Court 5
Yasmin de Meyer [9]
Jamie Lim
(Did not play)
Walkover
1513080000
2017-12-12 12:00pm
A13 KSC - Court 7
VISHARTI VENKATESH [6]
Felicia Ong
11-4, 11-1, 11-2
1513078200
2017-12-12 11:30am
A14 KSC - Court 1
Ami Suzuki
Joy Lim [13]
8-11, 6-11, 2-11
1513080000
2017-12-12 12:00pm
A15 KSC - Court 1
Claudia Yong Bi Er [10]
Tatiana Zhang
11-5, 11-4, 11-5
1513180800
2017-12-13 4:00pm
A17 KSC - Court 7
Vharshamithraa Dinesh [1]
Man Weng Wong
11-1, 11-2, 11-0
1513180800
2017-12-13 4:00pm
A18 KSC - Court 3
Rachel Hui Qi Kong [11]
Leungo Katse [8]
11-5, 11-4, 8-11, 11-3
1513180800
2017-12-13 4:00pm
A19 KSC - Court 2
Dami Kim [5]
Erin Chan [14]
11-5, 11-3, 12-10
1513184400
2017-12-13 5:00pm
A20 KSC - Court 4
Ong Jia Wen [12]
June Qian Ting Loke [4]
7-11, 9-11, 7-11
1513182600
2017-12-13 4:30pm
A21 KSC - Court 5
Shasmithaa Nityanandan [3]
Michaela Pratt [15]
11-1, 11-5, 11-3
1513182600
2017-12-13 4:30pm
A22 KSC - Court 1
Yasmin de Meyer [9]
Eugenia David [7]
5-11, 10-12, 7-11
1513182600
2017-12-13 4:30pm
A23 KSC - Court 7
VISHARTI VENKATESH [6]
Joy Lim [13]
11-5, 11-5, 15-13
1513180800
2017-12-13 4:00pm
A24 KSC - Court 1
Claudia Yong Bi Er [10]
Hill Paige [2]
11-9, 11-5, 11-8
1513274400
2017-12-14 6:00pm
A25 KSC - Court 1
Vharshamithraa Dinesh [1]
Rachel Hui Qi Kong [11]
11-6, 11-6, 11-6
1513274400
2017-12-14 6:00pm
A26 KSC - Court 7
Dami Kim [5]
June Qian Ting Loke [4]
11-6, 4-11, 3-11, 7-11
1513276200
2017-12-14 6:30pm
A27 KSC - Court 7
Shasmithaa Nityanandan [3]
Eugenia David [7]
11-6, 11-6, 11-7
1513276200
2017-12-14 6:30pm
A28 KSC - Court 1
VISHARTI VENKATESH [6]
Claudia Yong Bi Er [10]
11-8, 6-11, 9-11, 4-11
1513351800
2017-12-15 3:30pm
A29 KSC - Court 1
Vharshamithraa Dinesh [1]
June Qian Ting Loke [4]
11-4, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5
1513357200
2017-12-15 5:00pm
A30 KSC - Court 7
Shasmithaa Nityanandan [3]
Claudia Yong Bi Er [10]
11-6, 11-7, 11-3
1513423800
2017-12-16 11:30am
A31 KSC - Court 1
Vharshamithraa Dinesh [1]
Shasmithaa Nityanandan [3]
7-11, 6-11, 2-11
1513422000
2017-12-16 11:00am
B1 KSC - Court 7
June Qian Ting Loke [4]
Claudia Yong Bi Er [10]
17-15, 13-11, 11-6
1513350000
2017-12-15 3:00pm
C1 KSC - Court 3
Rachel Hui Qi Kong [11]
Dami Kim [5]
1-11, 6-11, 8-11
1513350000
2017-12-15 3:00pm
C2 KSC - Court 4
Eugenia David [7]
VISHARTI VENKATESH [6]
11-7, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8
1513423800
2017-12-16 11:30am
C3 KSC - Court 2
Dami Kim [5]
Eugenia David [7]
11-8, 7-11, 8-11, 11-13
1513423800
2017-12-16 11:30am
D1 KSC - Court 3
Rachel Hui Qi Kong [11]
VISHARTI VENKATESH [6]
8-11, 11-7, 9-11, 10-12
1513267200
2017-12-14 4:00pm
E1 KSC - Court 2
Man Weng Wong
Leungo Katse [8]
4-11, 2-11, 3-11
1513267200
2017-12-14 4:00pm
E2 KSC - Court 3
Erin Chan [14]
Ong Jia Wen [12]
(Ret.)
Retired
1513269000
2017-12-14 4:30pm
E3 KSC - Court 2
Michaela Pratt [15]
Yasmin de Meyer [9]
11-7, 3-11, 11-7, 10-12, 5-11
1513269000
2017-12-14 4:30pm
E4 KSC - Court 3
Joy Lim [13]
Hill Paige [2]
11-4, 3-11, 6-11, 7-11
1513350000
2017-12-15 3:00pm
E5 KSC - Court 5
Leungo Katse [8]
Erin Chan [14]
11-8, 11-9, 11-7
1513348200
2017-12-15 2:30pm
E6 KSC - Court 5
Yasmin de Meyer [9]
Hill Paige [2]
11-13, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 10-12
1513429200
2017-12-16 1:00pm
E7 KSC - Court 4
Leungo Katse [8]
Hill Paige [2]
8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 15-13
1513427400
2017-12-16 12:30pm
F1 KSC - Court 4
Erin Chan [14]
Yasmin de Meyer [9]
9-11, 4-11, 9-11
1513351800
2017-12-15 3:30pm
G2 KSC - Court 3
Michaela Pratt [15]
Joy Lim [13]
8-11, 12-10, 4-11, 7-11
1513427400
2017-12-16 12:30pm
G3 KSC - Court 5
Man Weng Wong
Joy Lim [13]
0-11, 0-11, 1-11
N/A I7 KSC - Court 4
Felicia Ong
(Did not play)
Ami Suzuki
Walkover
1513184400
2017-12-13 5:00pm
I12 KSC - Court 5
Ami Suzuki
Tatiana Zhang
10-12, 5-11, 4-11
1513267200
2017-12-14 4:00pm
I13 KSC - Court 4
Tyla-Mae Roux
Caitlin Porter
11-8, 11-3, 11-8
1513265400
2017-12-14 3:30pm
I14 KSC - Court 5
waverly Wu
Tatiana Zhang
5-11, 4-11, 7-11
1513351800
2017-12-15 3:30pm
I15 KSC - Court 2
Tyla-Mae Roux
Tatiana Zhang
6-11, 0-11, 7-11
1513350000
2017-12-15 3:00pm
J1 KSC - Court 2
Caitlin Porter
waverly Wu
11-3, 10-12, 11-6, 12-10