Print

Main Draw MY A1 [1] Lee Hong WONG BYE MY 11-7, 11-1, 11-8 Keith LEE Simmhanash NAGARAJAN MY A3 John Vianey Sii Liang TANG BYE MY A4 BYE [11] Clement Lian You CHIENG AU A5 [16] Nickolai WOLPERS BYE MY A6 BYE Choo KIN HOU MO A7 Ka Hei LEI BYE MY A8 BYE [6] Joshua Rahul RAJ MY A9 [5] TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR BYE MY A10 BYE Altamis Aqhar Sallam A. SUFIAN HK A11 Isaac Chun Hei CHEUNG BYE MY A12 BYE [14] RHESHVAN ANBUMANI MY A13 [13] Lohan Arulkanden BATUMALAI BYE JP A14 BYE Yuzuki ARA MY SG 11-3, 11-1, 11-2 Ryan Brian BUCKOL Jun Yong Andrew KIM MY A16 BYE [4] Milaand Shamlen PREMATHEVAN HK A17 [3] Ma KIN FUNG BYE SG KR 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 Jethro CHUA Seoyoul JUN MY A19 Joel Roshan RAJ BYE AU A20 BYE [15] Zane WOLPERS MY A21 [9] MARVINDRAN NARENDRAN BYE MY A22 BYE Guan You Wayne QUEK MY A23 Ewanash NAGARAJAN BYE HK A24 BYE [8] Clement WANG MY A25 [7] Jayden OON BYE MY A26 BYE Zachary Haqeem Bin MUFRIZ MY A27 Rafael Nazeem Bin MUFRIZ BYE SG A28 BYE Edward WEE HK A29 [10] Sidney Victor HUANG BYE MY A30 BYE Joshua John CHANTHARASEGERAN MY SG Walkover Satchhin SELVANAYAGAM Joshua GOH HK A32 BYE [2] Justin Hong Chen CHENG Walkover [1] Lee Hong WONG Keith LEE 5-11, 5-11, 8-11 John Vianey Sii Liang TANG [11] Clement Lian You CHIENG 11-2, 11-4, 11-5 [16] Nickolai WOLPERS Choo KIN HOU 1-11, 1-11, 1-11 Ka Hei LEI [6] Joshua Rahul RAJ 11-9, 11-3, 4-11, 13-15, 11-7 [5] TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR Altamis Aqhar Sallam A. SUFIAN 2-11, 2-11, 5-11 Isaac Chun Hei CHEUNG [14] RHESHVAN ANBUMANI 11-2, 11-2, 11-2 [13] Lohan Arulkanden BATUMALAI Yuzuki ARA 3-11, 1-11, 4-11 Ryan Brian BUCKOL [4] Milaand Shamlen PREMATHEVAN 11-5, 11-3, 11-2 [3] Ma KIN FUNG Jethro CHUA 4-11, 10-12, 4-11 Joel Roshan RAJ [15] Zane WOLPERS 11-7, 11-2, 11-1 [9] MARVINDRAN NARENDRAN Guan You Wayne QUEK 11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 11-4, 11-3 Ewanash NAGARAJAN [8] Clement WANG 11-3, 11-2, 11-5 [7] Jayden OON Zachary Haqeem Bin MUFRIZ 11-3, 11-6, 11-5 Rafael Nazeem Bin MUFRIZ Edward WEE 11-7, 11-5, 11-7 [10] Sidney Victor HUANG Joshua John CHANTHARASEGERAN 3-11, 1-11, 3-11 Satchhin SELVANAYAGAM [2] Justin Hong Chen CHENG 11-3, 11-5, 11-1 [1] Lee Hong WONG [11] Clement Lian You CHIENG 2-11, 1-11, 2-11 [16] Nickolai WOLPERS [6] Joshua Rahul RAJ 9-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-8, 11-8 [5] TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR [14] RHESHVAN ANBUMANI 13-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7 [13] Lohan Arulkanden BATUMALAI [4] Milaand Shamlen PREMATHEVAN 11-4, 16-14, 10-12, 11-2 [3] Ma KIN FUNG [15] Zane WOLPERS 11-6, 11-5, 11-8 [9] MARVINDRAN NARENDRAN Ewanash NAGARAJAN 11-1, 11-2, 11-7 [7] Jayden OON Rafael Nazeem Bin MUFRIZ 2-11, 1-11, 2-11 [10] Sidney Victor HUANG [2] Justin Hong Chen CHENG 11-4, 11-1, 11-0 [1] Lee Hong WONG [6] Joshua Rahul RAJ 11-5, 7-11, 5-11, 6-11 [5] TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR [13] Lohan Arulkanden BATUMALAI 11-6, 11-3, 11-4 [3] Ma KIN FUNG [9] MARVINDRAN NARENDRAN 4-11, 3-11, 4-11 [7] Jayden OON [2] Justin Hong Chen CHENG 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 [1] Lee Hong WONG [13] Lohan Arulkanden BATUMALAI 3-11, 5-11, 4-11 [3] Ma KIN FUNG [2] Justin Hong Chen CHENG 5-11, 13-15, 4-11 [1] Lee Hong WONG [2] Justin Hong Chen CHENG [2] Justin Hong Chen CHENG
12-10, 7-11, 11-8, 11-6 [13] Lohan Arulkanden BATUMALAI [3] Ma KIN FUNG 3/4 Playoff [13] Lohan Arulkanden BATUMALAI
12-10, 11-8, 10-12, 11-6 [5] TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR [9] MARVINDRAN NARENDRAN 7/8 Playoff [5] TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR
6-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 [11] Clement Lian You CHIENG [10] Sidney Victor HUANG 11/12 Playoff [11] Clement Lian You CHIENG
Walkover [16] Nickolai WOLPERS Ewanash NAGARAJAN 15/16 Playoff [16] Nickolai WOLPERS
4-11, 11-9, 8-11, 7-11 John Vianey Sii Liang TANG Satchhin SELVANAYAGAM 19/20 Playoff Satchhin SELVANAYAGAM
3-11, 5-11, 6-11 Ka Hei LEI Zachary Haqeem Bin MUFRIZ 23/24 Playoff Zachary Haqeem Bin MUFRIZ
0-11, 3-11, 9-11 Choo KIN HOU Joshua John CHANTHARASEGERAN 27/28 Playoff Joshua John CHANTHARASEGERAN
P1 BYE Edward WEE 31/32 Playoff Edward WEE
R1 Simmhanash NAGARAJAN BYE 35/36 Playoff Simmhanash NAGARAJAN
W1 X1 W2 47/48 Playoff
AB1 BYE BYE 55/56 Playoff
AD1 BYE BYE 59/60 Playoff
AF1 BYE BYE 63/64 Playoff
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Lee Hong Wong MY No -
- Keith Lee Ultimate Squasher No -
- Simmhanash Nagarajan MY No -
- Joshua Goh SG The Tanglin Club No -
[11] Clement Lian You Chieng MY No -
- John Vianey Sii Liang Tang MY No -
- Choo Kin Hou MY No -
[15] Zane Wolpers AU Wavell Squash Centre No -
- Ka Hei Lei MO No -
[5] TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR MY No -
- Altamis Aqhar Sallam A. Sufian MY No -
- Joel Roshan Raj MY Daisy Hill Squash Club No -
[14] RHESHVAN ANBUMANI MY No -
[13] Lohan Arulkanden Batumalai MY No -
- Yuzuki Ara JP No -
- Jethro Chua SG Ai Tong Primary School No -
- Isaac Chun Hei Cheung HK No -
[4] Milaand Shamlen Premathevan MY No -
[3] Ma Kin Fung HK No -
- Ryan Brian Buckol MY No -
- Seoyoul Jun KR No -
[16] Nickolai Wolpers AU Wavell Squash Centre No -
[6] Joshua Rahul Raj MY Daisy Hill Squash Club No -
[9] MARVINDRAN NARENDRAN MY No -
- Guan You Wayne Quek MY No -
- Jun Yong Andrew Kim SG ACS Primary No -
[8] Clement Wang HK No -
[7] Jayden Oon MY No -
- Zachary Haqeem Bin Mufriz MY No -
- Rafael Nazeem Bin Mufriz MY No -
- Edward Wee SG No -
[10] Sidney Victor Huang HK No -
- Joshua John Chantharasegeran MY No -
- Satchhin Selvanayagam MY No -
- Ewanash Nagarajan MY No -
[2] Justin Hong Chen Cheng HK No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1513080000
2017-12-12 12:00pm
A2 KSC - Court 2
Keith Lee
Simmhanash Nagarajan
11-7, 11-1, 11-8
1513080000
2017-12-12 12:00pm
A15 KSC - Court 4
Ryan Brian Buckol
Jun Yong Andrew Kim
11-3, 11-1, 11-2
1513080000
2017-12-12 12:00pm
A18 KSC - Court 3
Jethro Chua
Seoyoul Jun
11-5, 11-5, 11-3
N/A A31 KSC - Court 2
Satchhin Selvanayagam
Joshua Goh
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A33 KSC - Court 1
Lee Hong Wong [1]
Keith Lee
(Did not play)
Walkover
1513083600
2017-12-12 1:00pm
A34 KSC - Court 2
John Vianey Sii Liang Tang
Clement Lian You Chieng [11]
5-11, 5-11, 8-11
1513083600
2017-12-12 1:00pm
A35 KSC - Court 3
Nickolai Wolpers [16]
Choo Kin Hou
11-2, 11-4, 11-5
1513083600
2017-12-12 1:00pm
A36 KSC - Court 4
Ka Hei Lei
Joshua Rahul Raj [6]
1-11, 1-11, 1-11
1513085400
2017-12-12 1:30pm
A37 KSC - Court 1
TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR [5]
Altamis Aqhar Sallam A. Sufian
11-9, 11-3, 4-11, 13-15, 11-7
1513085400
2017-12-12 1:30pm
A38 KSC - Court 2
Isaac Chun Hei Cheung
RHESHVAN ANBUMANI [14]
2-11, 2-11, 5-11
1513085400
2017-12-12 1:30pm
A39 KSC - Court 3
Lohan Arulkanden Batumalai [13]
Yuzuki Ara
11-2, 11-2, 11-2
1513103400
2017-12-12 6:30pm
A40 KSC - Court 7
Ryan Brian Buckol
Milaand Shamlen Premathevan [4]
3-11, 1-11, 4-11
1513105200
2017-12-12 7:00pm
A41 KSC - Court 2
Ma Kin Fung [3]
Jethro Chua
11-5, 11-3, 11-2
1513085400
2017-12-12 1:30pm
A42 KSC - Court 4
Joel Roshan Raj
Zane Wolpers [15]
4-11, 10-12, 4-11
1513085400
2017-12-12 1:30pm
A43 KSC - Court 5
MARVINDRAN NARENDRAN [9]
Guan You Wayne Quek
11-7, 11-2, 11-1
1513085400
2017-12-12 1:30pm
A44 KSC - Court 7
Ewanash Nagarajan
Clement Wang [8]
11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 11-4, 11-3
1513087200
2017-12-12 2:00pm
A45 KSC - Court 7
Jayden Oon [7]
Zachary Haqeem Bin Mufriz
11-3, 11-2, 11-5
1513087200
2017-12-12 2:00pm
A46 KSC - Court 1
Rafael Nazeem Bin Mufriz
Edward Wee
11-3, 11-6, 11-5
1513087200
2017-12-12 2:00pm
A47 KSC - Court 2
Sidney Victor Huang [10]
Joshua John Chantharasegeran
11-7, 11-5, 11-7
1513105200
2017-12-12 7:00pm
A48 KSC - Court 7
Satchhin Selvanayagam
Justin Hong Chen Cheng [2]
3-11, 1-11, 3-11
1513166400
2017-12-13 12:00pm
A49 KSC - Court 1
Lee Hong Wong [1]
Clement Lian You Chieng [11]
11-3, 11-5, 11-1
1513166400
2017-12-13 12:00pm
A50 KSC - Court 2
Nickolai Wolpers [16]
Joshua Rahul Raj [6]
2-11, 1-11, 2-11
1513166400
2017-12-13 12:00pm
A51 KSC - Court 7
TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR [5]
RHESHVAN ANBUMANI [14]
9-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-8, 11-8
1513166400
2017-12-13 12:00pm
A52 KSC - Court 3
Lohan Arulkanden Batumalai [13]
Milaand Shamlen Premathevan [4]
13-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7
1513166400
2017-12-13 12:00pm
A53 KSC - Court 4
Ma Kin Fung [3]
Zane Wolpers [15]
11-4, 16-14, 10-12, 11-2
1513168200
2017-12-13 12:30pm
A54 KSC - Court 7
MARVINDRAN NARENDRAN [9]
Ewanash Nagarajan
11-6, 11-5, 11-8
1513168200
2017-12-13 12:30pm
A55 KSC - Court 1
Jayden Oon [7]
Rafael Nazeem Bin Mufriz
11-1, 11-2, 11-7
1513170000
2017-12-13 1:00pm
A56 KSC - Court 7
Sidney Victor Huang [10]
Justin Hong Chen Cheng [2]
2-11, 1-11, 2-11
1513249200
2017-12-14 11:00am
A57 KSC - Court 1
Lee Hong Wong [1]
Joshua Rahul Raj [6]
11-4, 11-1, 11-0
1513249200
2017-12-14 11:00am
A58 KSC - Court 7
TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR [5]
Lohan Arulkanden Batumalai [13]
11-5, 7-11, 5-11, 6-11
1513251000
2017-12-14 11:30am
A59 KSC - Court 7
Ma Kin Fung [3]
MARVINDRAN NARENDRAN [9]
11-6, 11-3, 11-4
1513251000
2017-12-14 11:30am
A60 KSC - Court 1
Jayden Oon [7]
Justin Hong Chen Cheng [2]
4-11, 3-11, 4-11
1513335600
2017-12-15 11:00am
A61 KSC - Court 1
Lee Hong Wong [1]
Lohan Arulkanden Batumalai [13]
11-6, 11-4, 11-6
1513335600
2017-12-15 11:00am
A62 KSC - Court 7
Ma Kin Fung [3]
Justin Hong Chen Cheng [2]
3-11, 5-11, 4-11
1513416600
2017-12-16 9:30am
A63 KSC - Court 1
Lee Hong Wong [1]
Justin Hong Chen Cheng [2]
5-11, 13-15, 4-11
1513416600
2017-12-16 9:30am
B1 KSC - Court 7
Lohan Arulkanden Batumalai [13]
Ma Kin Fung [3]
12-10, 7-11, 11-8, 11-6
1513337400
2017-12-15 11:30am
C1 KSC - Court 5
Joshua Rahul Raj [6]
TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR [5]
11-8, 11-4, 11-7
1513337400
2017-12-15 11:30am
C2 KSC - Court 7
MARVINDRAN NARENDRAN [9]
Jayden Oon [7]
4-11, 3-11, 5-11
1513425600
2017-12-16 12:00pm
C3 KSC - Court 2
Joshua Rahul Raj [6]
Jayden Oon [7]
12-10, 11-8, 11-4
1513425600
2017-12-16 12:00pm
D1 KSC - Court 3
TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR [5]
MARVINDRAN NARENDRAN [9]
12-10, 11-8, 10-12, 11-6
1513254600
2017-12-14 12:30pm
E1 KSC - Court 1
Clement Lian You Chieng [11]
Nickolai Wolpers [16]
11-3, 11-3, 11-4
1513252800
2017-12-14 12:00pm
E2 KSC - Court 1
RHESHVAN ANBUMANI [14]
Milaand Shamlen Premathevan [4]
8-11, 10-12, 4-11
1513252800
2017-12-14 12:00pm
E3 KSC - Court 7
Zane Wolpers [15]
Ewanash Nagarajan
11-13, 11-7, 10-12, 13-11, 11-4
1513254600
2017-12-14 12:30pm
E4 KSC - Court 7
Rafael Nazeem Bin Mufriz
Sidney Victor Huang [10]
14-16, 13-11, 5-11, 3-11
1513270800
2017-12-14 5:00pm
E5 KSC - Court 2
Clement Lian You Chieng [11]
Milaand Shamlen Premathevan [4]
5-11, 9-11, 11-8, 2-11
1513270800
2017-12-14 5:00pm
E6 KSC - Court 3
Zane Wolpers [15]
Sidney Victor Huang [10]
11-4, 11-8, 11-4
1513339200
2017-12-15 12:00pm
E7 KSC - Court 2
Milaand Shamlen Premathevan [4]
Zane Wolpers [15]
11-5, 11-7, 11-4
1513339200
2017-12-15 12:00pm
F1 KSC - Court 7
Clement Lian You Chieng [11]
Sidney Victor Huang [10]
6-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-6
1513272600
2017-12-14 5:30pm
G1 KSC - Court 2
Nickolai Wolpers [16]
RHESHVAN ANBUMANI [14]
2-11, 5-11, 2-11
1513272600
2017-12-14 5:30pm
G2 KSC - Court 3
Ewanash Nagarajan
(Ret.)
Rafael Nazeem Bin Mufriz
Retired
1513341000
2017-12-15 12:30pm
G3 KSC - Court 7
RHESHVAN ANBUMANI [14]
Rafael Nazeem Bin Mufriz
11-1, 11-6, 11-1
N/A H1 KSC - Court 5
Nickolai Wolpers [16]
Ewanash Nagarajan
(Did not play)
Walkover
1513168200
2017-12-13 12:30pm
I2 KSC - Court 2
Choo Kin Hou
Ka Hei Lei
1-11, 4-11, 1-11
1513168200
2017-12-13 12:30pm
I3 KSC - Court 4
Altamis Aqhar Sallam A. Sufian
Isaac Chun Hei Cheung
11-1, 11-4, 11-5
1513168200
2017-12-13 12:30pm
I4 KSC - Court 5
Yuzuki Ara
Ryan Brian Buckol
4-11, 11-9, 1-11, 6-11
1513170000
2017-12-13 1:00pm
I5 KSC - Court 2
Jethro Chua
Joel Roshan Raj
11-8, 13-11, 11-5
1513168200
2017-12-13 12:30pm
I6 KSC - Court 3
Guan You Wayne Quek
Clement Wang [8]
11-13, 2-11, 5-11
1513170000
2017-12-13 1:00pm
I7 KSC - Court 1
Zachary Haqeem Bin Mufriz
Edward Wee
11-5, 11-2, 11-3
1513170000
2017-12-13 1:00pm
I8 KSC - Court 3
Joshua John Chantharasegeran
Satchhin Selvanayagam
9-11, 11-8, 7-11, 5-11
1513184400
2017-12-13 5:00pm
I9 KSC - Court 1
John Vianey Sii Liang Tang
Ka Hei Lei
11-3, 11-4, 11-5
1513184400
2017-12-13 5:00pm
I10 KSC - Court 2
Altamis Aqhar Sallam A. Sufian
Ryan Brian Buckol
3-11, 11-9, 10-12, 11-7, 17-15
1513184400
2017-12-13 5:00pm
I11 KSC - Court 3
Jethro Chua
Clement Wang [8]
5-11, 1-11, 9-11
1513184400
2017-12-13 5:00pm
I12 KSC - Court 7
Zachary Haqeem Bin Mufriz
Satchhin Selvanayagam
4-11, 2-11, 7-11
1513256400
2017-12-14 1:00pm
I13 KSC - Court 5
John Vianey Sii Liang Tang
Altamis Aqhar Sallam A. Sufian
11-9, 5-11, 9-11, 6-11
1513254600
2017-12-14 12:30pm
I14 KSC - Court 4
Clement Wang [8]
Satchhin Selvanayagam
11-4, 9-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-3
1513274400
2017-12-14 6:00pm
I15 KSC - Court 2
Altamis Aqhar Sallam A. Sufian
Clement Wang [8]
11-3, 11-8, 14-12
1513274400
2017-12-14 6:00pm
J1 KSC - Court 3
John Vianey Sii Liang Tang
Satchhin Selvanayagam
4-11, 11-9, 8-11, 7-11
1513254600
2017-12-14 12:30pm
K1 KSC - Court 2
Ka Hei Lei
Ryan Brian Buckol
2-11, 4-11, 2-11
1513254600
2017-12-14 12:30pm
K2 KSC - Court 3
Jethro Chua
Zachary Haqeem Bin Mufriz
11-8, 11-9, 11-5
1513274400
2017-12-14 6:00pm
K3 KSC - Court 4
Ryan Brian Buckol
Jethro Chua
11-4, 11-4, 11-3
1513272600
2017-12-14 5:30pm
L1 KSC - Court 4
Ka Hei Lei
Zachary Haqeem Bin Mufriz
3-11, 5-11, 6-11
1513186200
2017-12-13 5:30pm
M2 KSC - Court 2
Isaac Chun Hei Cheung
Yuzuki Ara
8-11, 6-11, 6-11
1513188000
2017-12-13 6:00pm
M3 KSC - Court 4
Joel Roshan Raj
Guan You Wayne Quek
11-5, 7-11, 6-11, 5-11
1513186200
2017-12-13 5:30pm
M4 KSC - Court 5
Edward Wee
Joshua John Chantharasegeran
4-11, 1-11, 5-11
1513256400
2017-12-14 1:00pm
M5 KSC - Court 3
Choo Kin Hou
Yuzuki Ara
1-11, 2-11, 0-11
1513256400
2017-12-14 1:00pm
M6 KSC - Court 4
Guan You Wayne Quek
Joshua John Chantharasegeran
11-8, 8-11, 4-11, 13-11, 11-9
1513272600
2017-12-14 5:30pm
M7 KSC - Court 5
Yuzuki Ara
Guan You Wayne Quek
13-11, 15-13, 11-13, 8-11, 9-11
1513270800
2017-12-14 5:00pm
N1 KSC - Court 4
Choo Kin Hou
Joshua John Chantharasegeran
0-11, 3-11, 9-11
1513254600
2017-12-14 12:30pm
O2 KSC - Court 5
Joel Roshan Raj
Edward Wee
11-4, 11-3, 11-3
1513270800
2017-12-14 5:00pm
O3 KSC - Court 5
Isaac Chun Hei Cheung
Joel Roshan Raj
6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 2-11
1513103400
2017-12-12 6:30pm
Q29 KSC - Court 5
Simmhanash Nagarajan
(Ret.)
Jun Yong Andrew Kim
10-12, 7-11
Retired
1513170000
2017-12-13 1:00pm
Q31 KSC - Court 4
Jun Yong Andrew Kim
Seoyoul Jun
11-3, 11-8, 11-7