Print

1/2 Playoff 11-8, 12-10 [1] R MCINNES [4] Rory PATERSON R MCINNES
3/4 Playoff 9-11, 11-8, 11-9 [3] Andrew WIDELKO [2] Charlie HENDERSON Andrew WIDELKO
5/6 Playoff 11-5, 11-7 [9] Ross MCCAFFER [6] Finlay DUNCAN Finlay DUNCAN
7/8 Playoff 15-17, 11-3, 11-8 [5] Mark MCCORMICK [8] Robyn MCALPINE Robyn MCALPINE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] R McInnes Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
[2] Charlie Henderson XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
[3] Andrew Widelko Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[4] Rory Paterson XS No -
[5] Mark McCormick XS Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
[6] Finlay Duncan XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
[7] Louisa Kaven XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
[8] Robyn McAlpine XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[9] Ross McCaffer Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
[10] Archie Niven XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X1 SSC -
R McInnes [1]
Andrew Widelko [3]
11-6, 11-2
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X2 SSC -
R McInnes [1]
Mark McCormick [5]
11-8, 11-6
1505037600
2017-09-10 10:00am
Box 1: X3 SSC - Court 1
R McInnes [1]
Louisa Kaven [7]
11-5, 11-2
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X4 SSC -
R McInnes [1]
Ross McCaffer [9]
11-5, 11-4
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X5 SSC -
Andrew Widelko [3]
Mark McCormick [5]
11-2, 11-0
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X6 SSC -
Andrew Widelko [3]
Louisa Kaven [7]
11-3, 11-0
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X7 SSC -
Andrew Widelko [3]
Ross McCaffer [9]
11-1, 11-0
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X8 SSC -
Mark McCormick [5]
Louisa Kaven [7]
11-3, 11-6
1505037600
2017-09-10 10:00am
Box 1: X9 SSC -
Mark McCormick [5]
Ross McCaffer [9]
8-11, 11-5, 7-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X10 SSC -
Louisa Kaven [7]
Ross McCaffer [9]
9-11, 11-8, 9-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X11 SSC -
Charlie Henderson [2]
Rory Paterson [4]
8-11, 9-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X12 SSC -
Charlie Henderson [2]
Finlay Duncan [6]
11-9, 14-12
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
A1 SSC -
R McInnes [1]
Rory Paterson [4]
11-8, 12-10
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
B1 SSC -
Andrew Widelko [3]
Charlie Henderson [2]
9-11, 11-8, 11-9
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
C1 SSC -
Ross McCaffer [9]
Finlay Duncan [6]
5-11, 7-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
D1 SSC -
Mark McCormick [5]
Robyn McAlpine [8]
17-15, 3-11, 8-11
1505037600
2017-09-10 10:00am
Box 2: X13 SSC -
Charlie Henderson [2]
Robyn McAlpine [8]
12-10, 11-5
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X14 SSC -
Charlie Henderson [2]
Archie Niven [10]
11-5, 11-3
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X15 SSC -
Rory Paterson [4]
Finlay Duncan [6]
11-5, 11-9
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X16 SSC -
Rory Paterson [4]
Robyn McAlpine [8]
11-9, 11-4
N/A E1 -
Louisa Kaven [7]
(Did not play)
Archie Niven [10]
Walkover
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X17 SSC -
Rory Paterson [4]
Archie Niven [10]
11-2, 11-1
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X18 SSC -
Finlay Duncan [6]
Robyn McAlpine [8]
11-8, 6-11, 11-8
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X19 SSC -
Finlay Duncan [6]
Archie Niven [10]
11-3, 11-13, 11-4
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X20 SSC -
Robyn McAlpine [8]
Archie Niven [10]
11-4, 11-6