Print

3/4 Playoff 12-10, 8-11, 11-7 (20m) [7] Murdo MACKENZIE [8] Yasmin CROSBIE Murdo MACKENZIE
7/8 Playoff 11-5, 11-7 [1] Stratos KATSARAS [4] Jonathan MCMILLAN Jonathan MCMILLAN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Stratos Katsaras No -
[2] Euan Saunders No -
[3] Euan Bell XS Glasgow Academy Squash Club No -
[4] Jonathan McMillan No -
[5] Lewis Forrester No -
[6] Cailean McAlpine XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[7] Murdo Mackenzie XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[8] Yasmin Crosbie Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[9] Mya McQuade No -
[10] Evie McNicol No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X1 SSC -
Stratos Katsaras [1]
Euan Bell [3]
7-11, 11-8, 5-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X2 SSC -
Stratos Katsaras [1]
Lewis Forrester [5]
11-6, 11-8
1505080800
2017-09-10 10:00pm
Box 1: X3 SSC -
Stratos Katsaras [1]
Murdo Mackenzie [7]
11-5, 9-11, 9-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X4 SSC -
Stratos Katsaras [1]
Mya McQuade [9]
11-5, 8-11, 10-12
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X5 SSC -
Euan Bell [3]
Lewis Forrester [5]
11-7, 11-8
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X6 SSC -
Euan Bell [3]
Murdo Mackenzie [7]
8-11, 15-13, 11-7
N/A Box 1: X7 -
Euan Bell [3]
Mya McQuade [9]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X8 SSC -
Lewis Forrester [5]
Murdo Mackenzie [7]
7-11, 8-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X9 SSC -
Lewis Forrester [5]
Mya McQuade [9]
11-6, 9-11, 11-9
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X10 SSC -
Murdo Mackenzie [7]
Mya McQuade [9]
11-2, 8-11, 11-3
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X11 SSC -
Euan Saunders [2]
Jonathan McMillan [4]
11-5, 11-9
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X12 SSC -
Euan Saunders [2]
Cailean McAlpine [6]
11-8, 11-7
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X13 SSC -
Euan Saunders [2]
Yasmin Crosbie [8]
11-7, 7-11, 12-14
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X14 SSC -
Euan Saunders [2]
Evie McNicol [10]
11-5, 11-5
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X15 SSC -
Jonathan McMillan [4]
Cailean McAlpine [6]
11-9, 3-11, 5-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X16 SSC -
Jonathan McMillan [4]
Yasmin Crosbie [8]
11-8, 12-10
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X17 SSC -
Jonathan McMillan [4]
Evie McNicol [10]
11-3, 11-6
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X18 SSC -
Cailean McAlpine [6]
Yasmin Crosbie [8]
5-11, 11-7, 7-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X19 SSC -
Cailean McAlpine [6]
Evie McNicol [10]
11-2, 11-3
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X20 SSC -
Yasmin Crosbie [8]
Evie McNicol [10]
11-5, 11-6
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
A1 SSC -
Euan Bell [3]
Euan Saunders [2]
11-5, 11-9
1505840400
2017-09-19 5:00pm
B1 SSC -
Murdo Mackenzie [7]
Yasmin Crosbie [8]
12-10, 8-11, 11-7
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
C1 SSC -
Mya McQuade [9]
Cailean McAlpine [6]
11-3, 11-9
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
D1 SSC -
Stratos Katsaras [1]
Jonathan McMillan [4]
5-11, 7-11