Print

1/2 Playoff 11-13, 11-6, 11-8 [3] Sophie CADAMY [8] Robbie BARCLAY Sophie CADAMY
3/4 Playoff 11-8, 11-7 [1] Finn MCQUADE [4] Megan MCCARRY Megan MCCARRY
5/6 Playoff 11-3, 11-3 [9] Beth ROBERTSON [2] Logan ARMSTRONG Logan ARMSTRONG
7/8 Playoff 11-5, 11-8 [5] Murray MCDONALD [6] Gregor KELMAN Murray MCDONALD
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Finn McQuade XS No -
[2] Logan Armstrong Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[3] Sophie Cadamy No -
[4] Megan McCarry Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[5] Murray McDonald Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[6] Gregor Kelman XS No -
[7] Luc Symington No -
[8] Robbie Barclay No -
[9] Beth Robertson XS Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
[10] Owen Hutchieson GB Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X1 SSC -
Finn McQuade [1]
Sophie Cadamy [3]
11-8, 8-11, 9-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X2 SSC -
Finn McQuade [1]
Murray McDonald [5]
10-12, 13-11, 11-9
1505037600
2017-09-10 10:00am
Box 1: X3 SSC -
Finn McQuade [1]
Luc Symington [7]
11-3, 9-11, 12-10
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X4 SSC -
Finn McQuade [1]
Beth Robertson [9]
11-6, 11-3
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X5 SSC -
Sophie Cadamy [3]
Murray McDonald [5]
11-8, 11-6
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X6 SSC -
Sophie Cadamy [3]
Luc Symington [7]
11-3, 11-4
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X7 SSC -
Sophie Cadamy [3]
Beth Robertson [9]
11-7, 11-3
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X8 SSC -
Murray McDonald [5]
Luc Symington [7]
11-9, 11-6
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X9 SSC -
Murray McDonald [5]
Beth Robertson [9]
10-12, 11-8, 7-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 1: X10 SSC -
Luc Symington [7]
Beth Robertson [9]
8-11, 5-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X11 SSC -
Logan Armstrong [2]
Megan McCarry [4]
6-11, 12-10, 7-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X12 SSC -
Logan Armstrong [2]
Gregor Kelman [6]
11-8, 11-3
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X13 SSC -
Logan Armstrong [2]
Robbie Barclay [8]
7-11, 8-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X14 SSC -
Logan Armstrong [2]
Owen Hutchieson [10]
11-1, 11-2
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X15 SSC -
Megan McCarry [4]
Gregor Kelman [6]
11-5, 11-9
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X16 SSC -
Megan McCarry [4]
Robbie Barclay [8]
6-11, 4-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X17 SSC -
Megan McCarry [4]
Owen Hutchieson [10]
11-6, 11-3
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X18 SSC -
Gregor Kelman [6]
Robbie Barclay [8]
6-11, 5-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X19 SSC -
Gregor Kelman [6]
Owen Hutchieson [10]
11-5, 11-6
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
Box 2: X20 SSC -
Robbie Barclay [8]
Owen Hutchieson [10]
11-3, 11-5
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
A1 SSC -
Sophie Cadamy [3]
Robbie Barclay [8]
11-13, 11-6, 11-8
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
B1 SSC -
Finn McQuade [1]
Megan McCarry [4]
8-11, 7-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
C1 SSC -
Beth Robertson [9]
Logan Armstrong [2]
3-11, 3-11
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
D1 SSC -
Murray McDonald [5]
Gregor Kelman [6]
11-5, 11-8
1505001600
2017-09-10 12:00am
E1 SSC -
Luc Symington [7]
Owen Hutchieson [10]
9-11, 11-9, 11-9