Print

3/4 Playoff B1 [6] Jesse MILLS [4] Adam HUNTER Sun Oct 22 2:30pm, Ct. 2
5/6 Playoff C1 [8] Andrew GLEN [9] Stewart HENDERSON Sun Oct 22 2:30pm, Ct. 3
7/8 Playoff D1 [1] Andrew ROBERTS [7] Rory FREDRIKSSON Sun Oct 22 2:30pm, Ct. 4
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Andrew Roberts Strathclyde University Squash Club No -
[2] Omar El Bokl EG Glasgow University Squash Club No -
[3] Tino Mackay Palacios XS Kinross Squash Club No -
[4] Adam Hunter XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
[6] Jesse Mills CA Glasgow University Squash Club No -
[7] Rory Fredriksson GB Scottish Squash Rackets Club No -
[8] Andrew Glen GB Glasgow Academy Squash Club No -
[9] Stewart Henderson XS Bridge of Allan Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1508582400
2017-10-21 10:40am
Box 1: X1 SSRC - Court 3
Andrew Roberts [1]
Tino Mackay Palacios [3]
6-11, 7-11, 6-11
1508595000
2017-10-21 2:10pm
Box 1: X2 SSRC - Court 3
Andrew Roberts [1]
Jesse Mills [6]
11-8, 11-5, 4-11, 6-11, 11-9
1508667000
2017-10-22 10:10am
Box 1: X3 SSRC - Court 3
Andrew Roberts [1]
Andrew Glen [8]
5-11, 7-11, 2-11
1508667000
2017-10-22 10:10am
Box 1: X4 SSRC - Court 4
Tino Mackay Palacios [3]
Jesse Mills [6]
11-6, 13-11, 11-8
1508595000
2017-10-21 2:10pm
Box 1: X5 SSRC - Court 4
Tino Mackay Palacios [3]
Andrew Glen [8]
10-12, 15-13, 11-6, 11-9
1508582400
2017-10-21 10:40am
Box 1: X6 SSRC - Court 4
Jesse Mills [6]
Andrew Glen [8]
10-12, 11-9, 10-12, 11-5, 11-7
1508584800
2017-10-21 11:20am
Box 2: X7 SSRC - Court 1
Omar El Bokl [2]
Adam Hunter [4]
11-5, 12-10, 23-21
1508598000
2017-10-21 3:00pm
Box 2: X8 SSRC - Court 1
Omar El Bokl [2]
Rory Fredriksson [7]
11-5, 11-8, 11-7
1508669400
2017-10-22 10:50am
Box 2: X9 SSRC - Court 1
Omar El Bokl [2]
Stewart Henderson [9]
11-9, 11-3, 11-2
1508669400
2017-10-22 10:50am
Box 2: X10 SSRC - Court 2
Adam Hunter [4]
Rory Fredriksson [7]
7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5
1508598000
2017-10-21 3:00pm
Box 2: X11 SSRC - Court 2
Adam Hunter [4]
Stewart Henderson [9]
11-8, 10-12, 8-11, 11-8, 11-13
1508584800
2017-10-21 11:20am
Box 2: X12 SSRC - Court 2
Rory Fredriksson [7]
Stewart Henderson [9]
11-9, 5-11, 11-6, 4-11, 11-9
1508682600
2017-10-22 2:30pm
A1 SSRC - Court 1
Tino Mackay Palacios [3]
Omar El Bokl [2]
No Result
1508682600
2017-10-22 2:30pm
B1 SSRC - Court 2
Jesse Mills [6]
Adam Hunter [4]
No Result
1508682600
2017-10-22 2:30pm
C1 SSRC - Court 3
Andrew Glen [8]
Stewart Henderson [9]
No Result
1508682600
2017-10-22 2:30pm
D1 SSRC - Court 4
Andrew Roberts [1]
Rory Fredriksson [7]
No Result