Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Kagiso LEDWABA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
- Juane Keulder German Country Club No -
- Chloe Nel ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[4] Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
- Elle Theron ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
- Emily Slettevold Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Kyla STEYN ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- Lynne Swingler Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Zane' PRETORIUS ZA Magalieskruin Primary No -
- Mia-leigh Cilliers ZA Monument Park Tennis Club No -
[3] Tiana PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
- Tyla GARTLAND ZA Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Kelly HOPE ZA St Marys High No -
[2] Amy BLOCH Bedfordview Country Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 Groen - Court 3
Juane Keulder
(Did not play)
Chloe Nel
Walkover
1510398000
2017-11-11 11:00am
A3 Groen - Court 4
Anè DANNHAUSER [4]
Elle Theron
6-4, 6-3
N/A A4 Groen - Court 5
Emily Slettevold
Kyla STEYN
(Did not play)
Walkover
1510398000
2017-11-11 11:00am
A5 Groen - Court 6
Lynne Swingler
Zane' PRETORIUS
5-7, 4-6
N/A A6 Groen - Court 7
Mia-leigh Cilliers
(Did not play)
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [3]
Walkover
1510398000
2017-11-11 11:00am
A7 Groen - Court 8
Tyla GARTLAND
Kelly HOPE
1-6, 1-6
1510489800
2017-11-12 12:30pm
A9 Groen - Centre Court
Kagiso LEDWABA [1]
Chloe Nel
6-0, 6-1
1510489800
2017-11-12 12:30pm
A10 Groen - Court 1
Anè DANNHAUSER [4]
Emily Slettevold
6-0, 6-0
1510489800
2017-11-12 12:30pm
A11 Groen - Court 2
Zane' PRETORIUS
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [3]
1-6, 0-6
1510489800
2017-11-12 12:30pm
A12 Groen - Court 3
Kelly HOPE
Amy BLOCH [2]
2-6, 6-2, 6-2
1511002800
2017-11-18 11:00am
A13 Groen - Court 10
Kagiso LEDWABA [1]
Anè DANNHAUSER [4]
6-7, 4-6
1511002800
2017-11-18 11:00am
A14 Groen - Court 11
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [3]
Kelly HOPE
3-6, 1-6
1511078400
2017-11-19 8:00am
A15 Groen - Court 5
Anè DANNHAUSER [4]
Kelly HOPE
4-6, 5-7
1511092800
2017-11-19 12:00pm
B1 Groen - Court 7
Kagiso LEDWABA [1]
(Ret.)
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [3]
6-4, 6-4
Retired
1510992000
2017-11-18 8:00am
C1 Tuks - Court 2
Chloe Nel
Emily Slettevold
6-1, 6-2
1510992000
2017-11-18 8:00am
C2 Tuks - Court 3
Zane' PRETORIUS
Amy BLOCH [2]
1-6, 0-6
1511008200
2017-11-18 12:30pm
C3 Tuks - Court 9
Chloe Nel
Amy BLOCH [2]
2-6, 2-6
1511008200
2017-11-18 12:30pm
D1 Tuks - Court 10
Emily Slettevold
Zane' PRETORIUS
0-6, 1-6
1510489800
2017-11-12 12:30pm
E6 Groen - Court 4
Lynne Swingler
Tyla GARTLAND
2-6, 1-6
1510992000
2017-11-18 8:00am
E7 Tuks - Court 1
Elle Theron
Tyla GARTLAND
4-6, 6-2, 10-8