Scotstoun Bronze Event 2

Print

Bracket 1 A1 [1] Rory PATERSON [32] BYE A2 [2] Cameron GORDON [31] BYE A3 [3] Robyn MCALPINE [30] BYE A4 [4] [29] BYE A5 [5] Archie NIVEN [28] BYE A6 [6] Alexander GOSS-PASTOR [27] BYE A7 [7] Mark MACANDIE [26] BYE A8 [8] Murdo MACKENZIE [25] BYE A9 [9] Yasmin CROSBIE [24] BYE A10 [10] Cailean MCALPINE [23] BYE A11 [11] [22] BYE 3-11, 6-11 Logan ARMSTRONG Ellen PHILLIPS 1-11, 6-11 Owen HUTCHIESON Finn MCQUADE 2-11, 6-11 Murray MCDONALD Sophie CADAMY 13-11, 11-5 Fintan FAIRBROTHER Callan HILLHOUSE 11-7, 11-7 Robbie BARCLAY Harry WILBER 11-1, 11-2 Rory PATERSON Robbie BARCLAY 11-4, 5-11, 4-11 Cameron GORDON Fintan FAIRBROTHER 11-3, 11-6 Robyn MCALPINE Sophie CADAMY 11-6, 11-1 Mark MCCORMICK Finn MCQUADE 7-11, 11-8, 11-6 Archie NIVEN Ellen PHILLIPS 11-2, 11-2 Alexander GOSS-PASTOR Fraser MUNRO 5-11, 10-12 Mark MACANDIE Cailean MCALPINE 6-11, 10-12 Murdo MACKENZIE Yasmin CROSBIE A25 [17] Harry WILBER [32] BYE A26 [18] Callan HILLHOUSE [31] BYE A27 [19] Murray MCDONALD [30] BYE A28 [20] Owen HUTCHIESON [29] BYE A29 [21] Logan ARMSTRONG [28] BYE A30 [22] BYE [27] BYE A31 [23] BYE [26] BYE A32 [24] BYE [25] BYE 11-1, 11-4 Rory PATERSON Yasmin CROSBIE 6-11, 2-11 Fintan FAIRBROTHER Cailean MCALPINE 1-11, 10-12 Robyn MCALPINE Alexander GOSS-PASTOR 11-8, 11-3 Mark MCCORMICK Archie NIVEN 9-11, 11-4, 11-9 Murdo MACKENZIE Robbie BARCLAY 9-11, 11-6, 11-2 Mark MACANDIE Cameron GORDON 9-11, 9-11 Fraser MUNRO Sophie CADAMY 11-7, 12-10 Ellen PHILLIPS Finn MCQUADE A41 [17] Harry WILBER [24] BYE A42 [18] Callan HILLHOUSE [23] BYE A43 [19] Murray MCDONALD [22] BYE 2-11, 4-11 Owen HUTCHIESON Logan ARMSTRONG A45 [25] BYE [32] BYE A46 [26] BYE [31] BYE A47 [27] BYE [30] BYE A48 [28] BYE [29] BYE 11-8, 11-2 Rory PATERSON Mark MCCORMICK 2-11, 3-11 Cailean MCALPINE Alexander GOSS-PASTOR 11-7, 5-11, 11-7 Archie NIVEN Yasmin CROSBIE 11-3, 11-4 Robyn MCALPINE Fintan FAIRBROTHER 11-9, 11-9 Murdo MACKENZIE Ellen PHILLIPS 11-6, 11-3 Mark MACANDIE Sophie CADAMY 8-11, 11-6, 9-11 Finn MCQUADE Robbie BARCLAY 11-8, 6-11, 8-11 Fraser MUNRO Cameron GORDON 1-11, 5-11 Harry WILBER Logan ARMSTRONG 11-7, 11-6 Callan HILLHOUSE Murray MCDONALD A59 [21] Owen HUTCHIESON [24] BYE A60 [22] BYE [23] BYE A61 [25] BYE [28] BYE A62 [26] BYE [27] BYE A63 [29] BYE [32] BYE A64 [30] BYE [31] BYE 12-10, 11-8 Rory PATERSON Alexander GOSS-PASTOR 6-11, 2-11 Cailean MCALPINE Mark MCCORMICK 1-11, 12-10, 8-11 Archie NIVEN Robyn MCALPINE 5-11, 7-11 Fintan FAIRBROTHER Yasmin CROSBIE 4-11, 10-12 Murdo MACKENZIE Mark MACANDIE 9-11, 7-11 Sophie CADAMY Ellen PHILLIPS 10-12, 12-10, 6-11 Robbie BARCLAY Cameron GORDON 5-11, 11-9, 5-11 Fraser MUNRO Finn MCQUADE 5-11, 11-8, 6-11 Logan ARMSTRONG Callan HILLHOUSE 5-11, 8-11 Murray MCDONALD Harry WILBER A75 [21] Owen HUTCHIESON [22] BYE A76 [23] BYE [24] BYE A77 [25] BYE [26] BYE A78 [27] BYE [28] BYE A79 [29] BYE [30] BYE A80 [31] BYE [32] BYE Rory PATERSON Alexander GOSS-PASTOR Mark MCCORMICK Cailean MCALPINE Robyn MCALPINE Archie NIVEN Yasmin CROSBIE Fintan FAIRBROTHER Mark MACANDIE Murdo MACKENZIE Ellen PHILLIPS Sophie CADAMY Cameron GORDON Robbie BARCLAY Finn MCQUADE Fraser MUNRO Callan HILLHOUSE Logan ARMSTRONG Harry WILBER Murray MCDONALD Owen HUTCHIESON [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [29] [30] [31] [32]
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Rory Paterson XS No -
[2] Cameron Gordon GB Dunblane Sports Club No -
[3] Robyn McAlpine XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[4] Mark McCormick XS Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
[5] Archie Niven XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[6] Alexander Goss-Pastor GB Western Squash Club No -
[7] Mark MacAndie XS Glasgow Academy Squash Club No -
[8] Murdo Mackenzie XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[9] Yasmin Crosbie Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[10] Cailean McAlpine XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[11] Fraser Munro Craighelen Lawn Tennis & Squash Club No -
- Robbie Barclay No -
- Logan Armstrong Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- Callan Hillhouse XS Townend No -
- Ellen Phillips XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- Finn McQuade XS No -
- Harry Wilber Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- Murray McDonald Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- Owen Hutchieson GB Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Fintan Fairbrother Western Squash Club No -
- Sophie Cadamy No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1511085600
2017-11-19 10:00am
A12 SSC - Court 1
Logan Armstrong
Ellen Phillips
3-11, 6-11
1511085600
2017-11-19 10:00am
A13 SSC - Court 2
Owen Hutchieson
Finn McQuade
1-11, 6-11
1511085600
2017-11-19 10:00am
A14 SSC - Court 3
Murray McDonald
Sophie Cadamy
2-11, 6-11
1511086800
2017-11-19 10:20am
A15 SSC - Court 1
Fintan Fairbrother
Callan Hillhouse
13-11, 11-5
1511086800
2017-11-19 10:20am
A16 SSC - Court 2
Robbie Barclay
Harry Wilber
11-7, 11-7
1511086800
2017-11-19 10:20am
A17 SSC - Court 3
Rory Paterson [1]
Robbie Barclay
11-1, 11-2
1511086800
2017-11-19 10:20am
A18 SSC - Court 1
Cameron Gordon [2]
Fintan Fairbrother
11-4, 5-11, 4-11
1511088000
2017-11-19 10:40am
A19 SSC - Court 2
Robyn McAlpine [3]
Sophie Cadamy
11-3, 11-6
1511088000
2017-11-19 10:40am
A20 SSC - Court 3
Mark McCormick [4]
Finn McQuade
11-6, 11-1
1511088000
2017-11-19 10:40am
A21 SSC - Court 1
Archie Niven [5]
Ellen Phillips
7-11, 11-8, 11-6
1511089200
2017-11-19 11:00am
A22 SSC - Court 1
Alexander Goss-Pastor [6]
Fraser Munro [11]
11-2, 11-2
1511089200
2017-11-19 11:00am
A23 SSC - Court 1
Mark MacAndie [7]
Cailean McAlpine [10]
5-11, 10-12
1511089200
2017-11-19 11:00am
A24 SSC - Court 1
Murdo Mackenzie [8]
Yasmin Crosbie [9]
6-11, 10-12
1511090400
2017-11-19 11:20am
A33 SSC - Court 1
Rory Paterson [1]
Yasmin Crosbie [9]
11-1, 11-4
1511090400
2017-11-19 11:20am
A34 SSC - Court 1
Fintan Fairbrother
Cailean McAlpine [10]
6-11, 2-11
1511090400
2017-11-19 11:20am
A35 SSC - Court 1
Robyn McAlpine [3]
Alexander Goss-Pastor [6]
1-11, 10-12
1511091600
2017-11-19 11:40am
A36 SSC - Court 1
Mark McCormick [4]
Archie Niven [5]
11-8, 11-3
1511091600
2017-11-19 11:40am
A37 SSC - Court 1
Murdo Mackenzie [8]
Robbie Barclay
9-11, 11-4, 11-9
1511091600
2017-11-19 11:40am
A38 SSC - Court 1
Mark MacAndie [7]
Cameron Gordon [2]
9-11, 11-6, 11-2
1511092800
2017-11-19 12:00pm
A39 SSC - Court 1
Fraser Munro [11]
Sophie Cadamy
9-11, 9-11
1511092800
2017-11-19 12:00pm
A40 SSC - Court 1
Ellen Phillips
Finn McQuade
11-7, 12-10
1511092800
2017-11-19 12:00pm
A44 SSC - Court 1
Owen Hutchieson
Logan Armstrong
2-11, 4-11
1511094000
2017-11-19 12:20pm
A49 SSC - Court 1
Rory Paterson [1]
Mark McCormick [4]
11-8, 11-2
1511094000
2017-11-19 12:20pm
A50 SSC - Court 1
Cailean McAlpine [10]
Alexander Goss-Pastor [6]
2-11, 3-11
1511094000
2017-11-19 12:20pm
A51 SSC - Court 1
Archie Niven [5]
Yasmin Crosbie [9]
11-7, 5-11, 11-7
1511095200
2017-11-19 12:40pm
A52 SSC - Court 1
Robyn McAlpine [3]
Fintan Fairbrother
11-3, 11-4
1511095200
2017-11-19 12:40pm
A53 SSC - Court 1
Murdo Mackenzie [8]
Ellen Phillips
11-9, 11-9
1511095200
2017-11-19 12:40pm
A54 SSC - Court 1
Mark MacAndie [7]
Sophie Cadamy
11-6, 11-3
1511096400
2017-11-19 1:00pm
A55 SSC - Court 1
Finn McQuade
Robbie Barclay
8-11, 11-6, 9-11
1511096400
2017-11-19 1:00pm
A56 SSC - Court 1
Fraser Munro [11]
Cameron Gordon [2]
11-8, 6-11, 8-11
1511096400
2017-11-19 1:00pm
A57 SSC - Court 1
Harry Wilber
Logan Armstrong
1-11, 5-11
1511097600
2017-11-19 1:20pm
A58 SSC - Court 1
Callan Hillhouse
Murray McDonald
11-7, 11-6
1511097600
2017-11-19 1:20pm
A65 SSC - Court 1
Rory Paterson [1]
Alexander Goss-Pastor [6]
12-10, 11-8
1511097600
2017-11-19 1:20pm
A66 SSC - Court 1
Cailean McAlpine [10]
Mark McCormick [4]
6-11, 2-11
1511098800
2017-11-19 1:40pm
A67 SSC - Court 1
Archie Niven [5]
Robyn McAlpine [3]
1-11, 12-10, 8-11
1511098800
2017-11-19 1:40pm
A68 SSC - Court 1
Fintan Fairbrother
Yasmin Crosbie [9]
5-11, 7-11
1511098800
2017-11-19 1:40pm
A69 SSC - Court 1
Murdo Mackenzie [8]
Mark MacAndie [7]
4-11, 10-12
1511100000
2017-11-19 2:00pm
A70 SSC - Court 1
Sophie Cadamy
Ellen Phillips
9-11, 7-11
1511100000
2017-11-19 2:00pm
A71 SSC - Court 1
Robbie Barclay
Cameron Gordon [2]
10-12, 12-10, 6-11
1511100000
2017-11-19 2:00pm
A72 SSC - Court 1
Fraser Munro [11]
Finn McQuade
5-11, 11-9, 5-11
1511101200
2017-11-19 2:20pm
A73 SSC - Court 1
Logan Armstrong
Callan Hillhouse
5-11, 11-8, 6-11
1511101200
2017-11-19 2:20pm
A74 SSC - Court 1
Murray McDonald
Harry Wilber
5-11, 8-11