Print

Bracket 1 SCF A1 [1] Connor LUKAS BYE SQU A2 BYE Cody MILLER VRC SMSA 7-11, 11-4, 6-11, 5-11 Stefan CURRIE-ROBERTS Juan TORRES-LARA SQU A4 BYE Tyler POLLOCK BEN A5 James PRIESTNER BYE FULL A6 BYE Tristan D'CUNHA BEN A7 Steve BOILEAU BYE EVE A8 BYE [7] Rob COXFORD A9 [5] Brett MILLER BYE SCF A10 BYE Graham WATSON BEN A11 James CLIFT BYE SPC A12 BYE Gabriel YUN VRC A13 colin CLAY BYE CHE A14 BYE Atlee JAMES NAN A15 Jimmy VALLIERE BYE SMUS A16 BYE [3] Grace THOMAS SMSA A17 [4] Jonathan FAN BYE ARB A18 BYE Ted BROOKES VRC A19 Kamil DUBIENSKI BYE VRC A20 BYE Leo CHESTER VRC A21 Todd RUTHERFORD BYE SPC A22 BYE Jordan KING JER A23 Brian BECK BYE BEN A24 BYE [6] Nicholas SMITH SCF A25 [8] Thomas CLARK BYE EVE A26 BYE Paul ADAMIAK SPC A27 Andrea TOTH BYE BON A28 BYE Nehal UDYAVAR CED A29 Trevor MARYKA BYE EVE SPC Walkover Kiyan DHANANI Gareth MARTIN VRC A31 Dan SKRYPNYK BYE VRC A32 BYE [2] Bevan MOSS 11-5, 11-3, 11-5 [1] Connor LUKAS Cody MILLER 4-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-5 Juan TORRES-LARA Tyler POLLOCK 6-11, 13-11, 11-7, 11-4 James PRIESTNER Tristan D'CUNHA 3-11, 7-11, 11-5, 9-11 Steve BOILEAU [7] Rob COXFORD 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 [5] Brett MILLER Graham WATSON 3-11, 7-11, 3-11 James CLIFT Gabriel YUN Walkover colin CLAY Atlee JAMES 5-11, 13-11, 4-11, 5-11 Jimmy VALLIERE [3] Grace THOMAS 11-5, 11-4, 12-10 [4] Jonathan FAN Ted BROOKES 6-11, 8-11, 9-11 Kamil DUBIENSKI Leo CHESTER 9-11, 11-13, 6-11 Todd RUTHERFORD Jordan KING Walkover Brian BECK [6] Nicholas SMITH 11-6, 8-11, 10-12, 11-8, 12-10 [8] Thomas CLARK Paul ADAMIAK 11-5, 11-0, 11-3 Andrea TOTH Nehal UDYAVAR 8-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6, 7-11 Trevor MARYKA Gareth MARTIN 11-6, 11-13, 11-3, 4-11, 9-11 Dan SKRYPNYK [2] Bevan MOSS 10-12, 5-11, 11-9, 11-13 [1] Connor LUKAS Juan TORRES-LARA 9-11, 5-11, 4-11 James PRIESTNER [7] Rob COXFORD 5-11, 7-11, 5-11 [5] Brett MILLER Gabriel YUN 6-11, 4-11, 5-11 colin CLAY [3] Grace THOMAS 4-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 [4] Jonathan FAN Leo CHESTER 9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6 Jordan KING [6] Nicholas SMITH 11-13, 7-11, 4-11 [8] Thomas CLARK Andrea TOTH 3-11, 7-11, 3-11 Gareth MARTIN [2] Bevan MOSS 12-10, 11-9, 11-8 Juan TORRES-LARA [7] Rob COXFORD 11-5, 6-11, 6-11, 4-11 Gabriel YUN [3] Grace THOMAS 11-3, 11-9, 11-6 [4] Jonathan FAN Jordan KING 8-11, 11-3, 5-11, 7-11 Andrea TOTH [2] Bevan MOSS 9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 Juan TORRES-LARA [3] Grace THOMAS 11-6, 9-11, 12-10, 11-9 [4] Jonathan FAN [2] Bevan MOSS 10-12, 11-8, 11-5, 11-5 Juan TORRES-LARA [4] Jonathan FAN Juan TORRES-LARA
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Connor Lukas Arbutus Club No -
- Cody Miller CA Squamish Valley Squash Club No -
- Stefan Currie-Roberts Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Juan Torres-Lara CA Shakiru Matti Squash Academy No -
- Tyler Pollock Squamish Valley Squash Club No -
- James Priestner Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
- Tristan D'Cunha River Club (VITA @ the River Club) No -
- Steve Boileau CA Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
[7] Rob Coxford Evergreen Squash Club No -
[5] Brett Miller No -
- Graham Watson Sandcastle Fitness Club No -
- James Clift CA Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
- Gabriel Yun KR Sport Central No -
- colin clay Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Atlee James CA Cheam Leisure Centre No -
- Jimmy Valliere CA Nanaimo Squash Club No -
[3] Grace Thomas Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
[4] Jonathan Fan CA River Club (VITA @ the River Club) No -
- Ted Brookes CA Arbutus Club No -
- Kamil Dubienski Vancouver racquetball club No -
- Leo Chester GB Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Todd Rutherford Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Jordan King CA Sport Central No -
- Brian Beck Jericho Tennis Club No -
[6] Nicholas Smith Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
[8] Thomas Clark Sandcastle Fitness Club No -
- Andrea Toth CA Sport Central Yes Naveen Garg
- Paul Adamiak Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Nehal Udyavar IN Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
- Trevor Maryka CA Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
- Gareth Martin CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Kiyan Dhanani EG Evergreen Squash Club No -
[2] Bevan Moss CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Dan Skrypnyk Vancouver Racquets Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Fraser Taylor-Mitchell CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Naveen Garg US Seattle Athletic Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1509559200
2017-11-01 6:00pm
A3 JER - Squash 1
Stefan Currie-Roberts
Juan Torres-Lara
7-11, 11-4, 6-11, 5-11
N/A A30 JER - Squash 4
Kiyan Dhanani
(Did not play)
Gareth Martin
Walkover
1509559200
2017-11-01 6:00pm
A33 JER - Squash 2
Connor Lukas [1]
Cody Miller
11-5, 11-3, 11-5
1509651000
2017-11-02 7:30pm
A34 JER - Squash 2
Juan Torres-Lara
Tyler Pollock
4-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-5
1509561000
2017-11-01 6:30pm
A35 JER - Squash 1
James Priestner
Tristan D'Cunha
6-11, 13-11, 11-7, 11-4
1509564600
2017-11-01 7:30pm
A36 JER - Squash 2
Steve Boileau
Rob Coxford [7]
3-11, 7-11, 11-5, 9-11
1509561000
2017-11-01 6:30pm
A37 JER - Squash 2
Brett Miller [5]
Graham Watson
11-3, 11-3, 11-3
1509562800
2017-11-01 7:00pm
A38 JER - Squash 2
James Clift
Gabriel Yun
3-11, 7-11, 3-11
N/A A39 JER - Squash 1
colin clay
Atlee James
(Did not play)
Walkover
1509730200
2017-11-03 5:30pm
A40 JER - Squash 2
Jimmy Valliere
Grace Thomas [3]
5-11, 13-11, 4-11, 5-11
1509562800
2017-11-01 7:00pm
A41 JER - Squash 1
Jonathan Fan [4]
Ted Brookes
11-5, 11-4, 12-10
1509652800
2017-11-02 8:00pm
A42 JER - Squash 1
Kamil Dubienski
Leo Chester
6-11, 8-11, 9-11
1509566400
2017-11-01 8:00pm
A43 JER - Squash 4
Todd Rutherford
Jordan King
9-11, 11-13, 6-11
N/A A44 JER - Squash 3
Brian Beck
(Did not play)
Nicholas Smith [6]
Walkover
1509564600
2017-11-01 7:30pm
A45 JER - Squash 4
Thomas Clark [8]
Paul Adamiak
11-6, 8-11, 10-12, 11-8, 12-10
1509733800
2017-11-03 6:30pm
A46 JER - Squash 1
Andrea Toth
Nehal Udyavar
11-5, 11-0, 11-3
1509730200
2017-11-03 5:30pm
A47 JER - Squash 1
Trevor Maryka
Gareth Martin
8-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6, 7-11
1509733800
2017-11-03 6:30pm
A48 JER - Squash 2
Dan Skrypnyk
Bevan Moss [2]
11-6, 11-13, 11-3, 4-11, 9-11
1509735600
2017-11-03 7:00pm
A49 JER - Squash 2
Connor Lukas [1]
Juan Torres-Lara
10-12, 5-11, 11-9, 11-13
1509735600
2017-11-03 7:00pm
A50 JER - Squash 1
James Priestner
Rob Coxford [7]
9-11, 5-11, 4-11
1509739200
2017-11-03 8:00pm
A51 JER - Squash 1
Brett Miller [5]
Gabriel Yun
5-11, 7-11, 5-11
1509742800
2017-11-03 9:00pm
A52 JER - Squash 1
colin clay
Grace Thomas [3]
6-11, 4-11, 5-11
1509742800
2017-11-03 9:00pm
A53 JER - Squash 3
Jonathan Fan [4]
Leo Chester
4-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-6
1509741000
2017-11-03 8:30pm
A54 JER - Squash 3
Jordan King
Nicholas Smith [6]
9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6
1509744600
2017-11-03 9:30pm
A55 JER - Squash 2
Thomas Clark [8]
Andrea Toth
11-13, 7-11, 4-11
1509744600
2017-11-03 9:30pm
A56 JER - Squash 3
Gareth Martin
Bevan Moss [2]
3-11, 7-11, 3-11
1509793800
2017-11-04 11:10am
A57 JER - Squash 1
Juan Torres-Lara
Rob Coxford [7]
12-10, 11-9, 11-8
1509795900
2017-11-04 11:45am
A58 JER - Squash 1
Gabriel Yun
Grace Thomas [3]
11-5, 6-11, 6-11, 4-11
1509793800
2017-11-04 11:10am
A59 JER - Squash 2
Jonathan Fan [4]
Jordan King
11-3, 11-9, 11-6
1509795900
2017-11-04 11:45am
A60 JER - Squash 2
Andrea Toth
Bevan Moss [2]
8-11, 11-3, 5-11, 7-11
1509821400
2017-11-04 6:50pm
A61 JER - Squash 2
Juan Torres-Lara
Grace Thomas [3]
9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-7
1509819000
2017-11-04 6:10pm
A62 JER - Squash 2
Jonathan Fan [4]
Bevan Moss [2]
11-6, 9-11, 12-10, 11-9
1509883200
2017-11-05 12:00pm
A63 JER - Squash 1
Juan Torres-Lara
Jonathan Fan [4]
10-12, 11-8, 11-5, 11-5
1509652800
2017-11-02 8:00pm
B1 JER - Squash 2
Cody Miller
Ted Brookes
11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7
1509746400
2017-11-03 10:00pm
B3 JER - Squash 1
Stefan Currie-Roberts
Kamil Dubienski
11-7, 9-11, 9-11, 13-11, 5-11
1509654600
2017-11-02 8:30pm
B5 JER - Squash 1
Tristan D'Cunha
Todd Rutherford
11-8, 11-8, 11-6
1509654600
2017-11-02 8:30pm
B9 JER - Squash 4
Graham Watson
Paul Adamiak
5-11, 11-7, 11-13, 9-11
1509746400
2017-11-03 10:00pm
B11 JER - Squash 3
James Clift
Nehal Udyavar
11-4, 11-6, 8-11, 11-4
1509746400
2017-11-03 10:00pm
B15 JER - Squash 2
Jimmy Valliere
Dan Skrypnyk
8-11, 1-11, 7-11
1509787800
2017-11-04 9:30am
B18 JER - Squash 1
Kamil Dubienski
Tyler Pollock
11-5, 8-11, 7-11, 12-10, 6-11
1509799800
2017-11-04 12:50pm
B25 JER - Tennis Court 11
Cody Miller
Tyler Pollock
1509795600
2017-11-04 11:40am
B26 JER - Tennis Court 11
Tristan D'Cunha
Steve Boileau
1509797400
2017-11-04 12:10pm
B27 JER - Tennis Court 11
Paul Adamiak
James Clift
1509801600
2017-11-04 1:20pm
B28 JER - Tennis Court 11
Trevor Maryka
Dan Skrypnyk
1509821400
2017-11-04 6:50pm
B29 JER - Squash 3
1509819000
2017-11-04 6:10pm
B30 JER - Squash 3
1509883200
2017-11-05 12:00pm
B31 JER - Tennis Court 11