Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA051299 GE A1 [1] Tayla WILMOT BYE 3 4 TSA051279 TSA051287 GC GN Isabella DU TOIT Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF 6-0, 6-1 5 6 TSA04773 TSA048470 GC GN Alexis BANDUCCI Isabella RICHTER 6-0, 6-2 7 8 TSA051416 TSA040614 GC GC Simone BANDUCCI [7] Tyla GARTLAND 6-0, 6-3 9 10 TSA048683 TSAJJ4807 GC GN [3] Anè DANNHAUSER Shanike JORDAAN 6-1, 6-0 11 12 TSA04783 TSA051196 GC Gazelle JORDAAN Erin JACOBS 6-2, 6-1 13 14 TSA048646 TSA048689 GN GN Anzel BOUWMEESTER Carina EHLERS 6-2, 6-4 15 16 TSA051312 TSA048608 GN MPUM Kara HEYL [8] Chizelle ROSSOUW 6-0, 6-0 17 18 TSA040073 TSA051222 GN GN [5] Isabella FERREIRA Leone DU BRUYN 6-0, 6-0 19 20 TSA048793 TSA051273 GC NWP Lea SIMPSON Gomolemo POOE 6-4, 6-1 21 22 TSA051326 TSA051171 GN GC Sane' VAN NIEKERK Sunelle BUHRMANN 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 23 24 TSA051322 TSA051344 NWP GE Zoe VERMAAK [4] Erin MCKENZIE 6-0, 6-0 25 26 TSA050141 TSA048514 KZN NWP [6] Brooke VEENSTRA Warona DIMPE 6-1, 6-0 27 28 TSA071008 TSA051530 WP GN Rinnah OKONJO Megan STREAK 6-1, 6-1 29 30 TSA050262 TSA051302 GN GN Kara BARNARD Emma GRANT 6-3, 6-3 31 32 TSA051361 TSA051303 GN GN Elle THERON [2] Isabella BASSON 6-1, 6-0 [1] Tayla WILMOT Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF 6-3, 6-3 Alexis BANDUCCI [7] Tyla GARTLAND 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 [3] Anè DANNHAUSER Erin JACOBS 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 Anzel BOUWMEESTER [8] Chizelle ROSSOUW 6-0, 6-1 [5] Isabella FERREIRA Lea SIMPSON 6-0, 6-1 Sane' VAN NIEKERK [4] Erin MCKENZIE 6-0, 6-2 [6] Brooke VEENSTRA Rinnah OKONJO 6-4, 6-3 Kara BARNARD [2] Isabella BASSON 6-0, 6-1 [1] Tayla WILMOT [7] Tyla GARTLAND 6-0, 6-3 Erin JACOBS [8] Chizelle ROSSOUW 6-4, 6-2 [5] Isabella FERREIRA [4] Erin MCKENZIE 6-3, 5-7, 7-6 [6] Brooke VEENSTRA [2] Isabella BASSON 6-4, 6-3 [1] Tayla WILMOT Erin JACOBS 7-5, 6-4 [4] Erin MCKENZIE [2] Isabella BASSON 6-1, 6-2 Erin JACOBS [4] Erin MCKENZIE 6-2, 6-7, 6-4 [4] Erin MCKENZIE
[1] Tayla WILMOT [2] Isabella BASSON 6-0, 6-0 3/4 Playoff [1] Tayla WILMOT
[7] Tyla GARTLAND [6] Brooke VEENSTRA 7-6, 6-2 7/8 Playoff [6] Brooke VEENSTRA
[3] Anè DANNHAUSER Rinnah OKONJO 6-2, 6-2 11/12 Playoff [3] Anè DANNHAUSER
Anzel BOUWMEESTER Lea SIMPSON 6-3, 6-3 15/16 Playoff Anzel BOUWMEESTER
Isabella DU TOIT Leone DU BRUYN 6-1, 6-3 19/20 Playoff Isabella DU TOIT
Simone BANDUCCI Zoe VERMAAK 6-3, 6-3 23/24 Playoff Simone BANDUCCI
Shanike JORDAAN Emma GRANT 7-5, 2-6, 10-7 27/28 Playoff Emma GRANT
P1 BYE Gomolemo POOE 31/32 Playoff Gomolemo POOE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Tayla WILMOT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[2] Isabella Basson ZA Midstream College No -
[3] Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
[4] Erin MCKENZIE Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[5] Isabella FERREIRA ZA Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy No -
[6] Brooke VEENSTRA St Annes College Tennis No -
[7] Tyla GARTLAND ZA Rivonia Tennis Club No -
[8] Chizelle ROSSOUW ZA Secunda Hoerskool No -
- Lea Simpson Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Rinnah OKONJO anthony harris tennis academy No -
- Carina Ehlers Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Megan Streak ZA No -
- Isabella Richter ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Erin Jacobs Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Kara Heyl ZA Menlopark High No -
- Emma Grant ZA Monumentpark Primary No -
- Leone du Bruyn Pretoria Oos Primary No -
- Rozanne Van der Schyff ZA Menlopark High School No -
- Gomolemo Pooe ZA Mmabatho Tennis Centre No -
- Warona Dimpe ZA Mmabatho Tennis Centre No -
- Zoe Vermaak Rustenburg Primary No -
- Gazelle JORDAAN No -
- Alexis BANDUCCI Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Isabella DU TOIT Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Sunelle Buhrmann Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Simone Banducci Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Elle Theron ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
- Kara BARNARD ZA Lynnwood Tennis Club No -
- Anzel Bouwmeester ZA Waverley Tennis Club No -
- Sane' VAN NIEKERK ZA Hoërskool Menlopark No -
- Shanike JORDAAN No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1512979200
2017-12-11 8:00am
A2 Groen - Centre Court
Isabella DU TOIT
Rozanne Van der Schyff
0-6, 1-6
1512979200
2017-12-11 8:00am
A3 Groen - Court 1
Alexis BANDUCCI
Isabella Richter
6-0, 6-2
1512979200
2017-12-11 8:00am
A4 Groen - Court 2
Simone Banducci
Tyla GARTLAND [7]
0-6, 3-6
1512979200
2017-12-11 8:00am
A5 Groen - Court 3
Anè DANNHAUSER [3]
Shanike JORDAAN
6-1, 6-0
1512979200
2017-12-11 8:00am
A6 Groen - Court 4
Gazelle JORDAAN
Erin Jacobs
2-6, 1-6
1512979200
2017-12-11 8:00am
A7 Groen - Court 5
Anzel Bouwmeester
Carina Ehlers
6-2, 6-4
1512979200
2017-12-11 8:00am
A8 Groen - Court 6
Kara Heyl
Chizelle ROSSOUW [8]
0-6, 0-6
1512979200
2017-12-11 8:00am
A9 Groen - Court 7
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
Leone du Bruyn
6-0, 6-0
1512979200
2017-12-11 8:00am
A10 Groen - Court 8
Lea Simpson
Gomolemo Pooe
6-4, 6-1
1512979200
2017-12-11 8:00am
A11 Groen - Court 9
Sane' VAN NIEKERK
Sunelle Buhrmann
4-6, 6-2, 6-0
1512979200
2017-12-11 8:00am
A12 Groen - Court 10
Zoe Vermaak
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
0-6, 0-6
1512979200
2017-12-11 8:00am
A13 Groen - Court 11
Brooke VEENSTRA [6]
Warona Dimpe
6-1, 6-0
1512979200
2017-12-11 8:00am
A14 Groen - Court 12
Rinnah OKONJO
Megan Streak
6-1, 6-1
1512979200
2017-12-11 8:00am
A15 Groen - Court 13
Kara BARNARD
Emma Grant
6-3, 6-3
1512979200
2017-12-11 8:00am
A16 Groen - Court 14
Elle Theron
Isabella Basson [2]
1-6, 0-6
1512995400
2017-12-11 12:30pm
A17 Groen - Centre Court
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Rozanne Van der Schyff
6-3, 6-3
1512995400
2017-12-11 12:30pm
A18 Groen - Court 1
Alexis BANDUCCI
Tyla GARTLAND [7]
6-2, 2-6, 0-6
1512995400
2017-12-11 12:30pm
A19 Groen - Court 2
Anè DANNHAUSER [3]
Erin Jacobs
3-6, 6-4, 4-6
1512995400
2017-12-11 12:30pm
A20 Groen - Court 3
Anzel Bouwmeester
Chizelle ROSSOUW [8]
0-6, 1-6
1512995400
2017-12-11 12:30pm
A21 Groen - Court 4
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
Lea Simpson
6-0, 6-1
1512995400
2017-12-11 12:30pm
A22 Groen - Court 5
Sane' VAN NIEKERK
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
0-6, 2-6
1512995400
2017-12-11 12:30pm
A23 Groen - Court 6
Brooke VEENSTRA [6]
Rinnah OKONJO
6-4, 6-3
1512995400
2017-12-11 12:30pm
A24 Groen - Court 7
Kara BARNARD
Isabella Basson [2]
0-6, 1-6
1513071000
2017-12-12 9:30am
A25 Groen - Centre Court
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Tyla GARTLAND [7]
6-0, 6-3
1513071000
2017-12-12 9:30am
A26 Groen - Court 1
Erin Jacobs
Chizelle ROSSOUW [8]
6-4, 6-2
1513071000
2017-12-12 9:30am
A27 Groen - Court 2
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
3-6, 7-5, 6-7
1513071000
2017-12-12 9:30am
A28 Groen - Court 3
Brooke VEENSTRA [6]
Isabella Basson [2]
4-6, 3-6
1513157400
2017-12-13 9:30am
A29 Groen - Centre Court
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Erin Jacobs
5-7, 4-6
1513157400
2017-12-13 9:30am
A30 Groen - Court 1
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
Isabella Basson [2]
6-1, 6-2
1513238400
2017-12-14 8:00am
A31 Tuks - Court 10
Erin Jacobs
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
2-6, 7-6, 4-6
1513238400
2017-12-14 8:00am
B1 Groen - Court 9
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Isabella Basson [2]
6-0, 6-0
1513157400
2017-12-13 9:30am
C1 Groen - Court 2
Tyla GARTLAND [7]
Chizelle ROSSOUW [8]
0-6, 0-6
1513157400
2017-12-13 9:30am
C2 Groen - Court 3
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
Brooke VEENSTRA [6]
6-0, 7-5
1513238400
2017-12-14 8:00am
C3 Groen - Court 10
Chizelle ROSSOUW [8]
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
3-6, 1-6
1513238400
2017-12-14 8:00am
D1 Groen - Court 11
Tyla GARTLAND [7]
Brooke VEENSTRA [6]
6-7, 2-6
1513071000
2017-12-12 9:30am
E1 Groen - Court 4
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Alexis BANDUCCI
4-6, 5-7
1513071000
2017-12-12 9:30am
E2 Groen - Court 5
Anè DANNHAUSER [3]
Anzel Bouwmeester
6-0, 6-1
1513071000
2017-12-12 9:30am
E3 Groen - Court 6
Lea Simpson
Sane' VAN NIEKERK
2-6, 3-6
1513071000
2017-12-12 9:30am
E4 Groen - Court 7
Rinnah OKONJO
Kara BARNARD
6-2, 7-5
1513157400
2017-12-13 9:30am
E5 Groen - Court 4
Alexis BANDUCCI
Anè DANNHAUSER [3]
6-1, 1-6, 10-8
1513157400
2017-12-13 9:30am
E6 Groen - Court 5
Sane' VAN NIEKERK
Rinnah OKONJO
6-2, 6-2
1513243800
2017-12-14 9:30am
E7 Groen - Court 2
Alexis BANDUCCI
Sane' VAN NIEKERK
6-3, 6-3
1513243800
2017-12-14 9:30am
F1 Groen - Court 5
Anè DANNHAUSER [3]
Rinnah OKONJO
6-2, 6-2
1513157400
2017-12-13 9:30am
G1 Groen - Court 6
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Anzel Bouwmeester
6-1, 6-3
1513157400
2017-12-13 9:30am
G2 Groen - Court 7
Lea Simpson
Kara BARNARD
2-6, 2-6
1513243800
2017-12-14 9:30am
G3 Groen - Court 6
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Kara BARNARD
6-2, 6-3
1513175400
2017-12-13 2:30pm
H1 Groen -
Anzel Bouwmeester
Lea Simpson
6-3, 6-3
1512995400
2017-12-11 12:30pm
I2 Groen - Court 8
Isabella Richter
Simone Banducci
5-7, 2-6
1512995400
2017-12-11 12:30pm
I3 Groen - Court 9
Shanike JORDAAN
Gazelle JORDAAN
6-7, 1-6
1512995400
2017-12-11 12:30pm
I4 Groen - Court 10
Carina Ehlers
Kara Heyl
6-1, 6-4
1512995400
2017-12-11 12:30pm
I5 Groen - Court 11
Leone du Bruyn
Gomolemo Pooe
6-1, 6-1
N/A I6 Groen - Court 12
Sunelle Buhrmann
(Did not play)
Zoe Vermaak
Walkover
1512995400
2017-12-11 12:30pm
I7 Groen - Court 13
Warona Dimpe
Megan Streak
0-6, 0-6
1512995400
2017-12-11 12:30pm
I8 Groen - Court 14
Emma Grant
Elle Theron
0-6, 0-6
1513071000
2017-12-12 9:30am
I9 Groen - Court 8
Isabella DU TOIT
Simone Banducci
6-2, 7-5
1513071000
2017-12-12 9:30am
I10 Groen - Court 9
Gazelle JORDAAN
Carina Ehlers
3-6, 6-3, 9-11
1513071000
2017-12-12 9:30am
I11 Groen - Court 10
Leone du Bruyn
Zoe Vermaak
6-1, 6-3
1513071000
2017-12-12 9:30am
I12 Groen - Court 11
Megan Streak
Elle Theron
1-6, 0-6
1513157400
2017-12-13 9:30am
I13 Groen - Court 8
Isabella DU TOIT
Carina Ehlers
6-7, 4-6
1513157400
2017-12-13 9:30am
I14 Groen - Court 9
Leone du Bruyn
Elle Theron
0-6, 2-6
1513243800
2017-12-14 9:30am
I15 Groen - Court 7
Carina Ehlers
Elle Theron
4-6, 2-6
1513243800
2017-12-14 9:30am
J1 Groen - Court 8
Isabella DU TOIT
Leone du Bruyn
6-1, 6-3
1513157400
2017-12-13 9:30am
K1 Groen - Court 10
Simone Banducci
Gazelle JORDAAN
2-6, 5-7
1513157400
2017-12-13 9:30am
K2 Groen - Court 11
Zoe Vermaak
Megan Streak
5-7, 1-6
1513168200
2017-12-13 12:30pm
K3 Groen - Court 10
Gazelle JORDAAN
Megan Streak
6-4, 6-0
1513168200
2017-12-13 12:30pm
L1 Groen - Court 11
Simone Banducci
Zoe Vermaak
6-3, 6-3
1513071000
2017-12-12 9:30am
M2 Groen - Court 12
Shanike JORDAAN
Kara Heyl
6-3, 6-1
1513071000
2017-12-12 9:30am
M3 Groen - Court 13
Gomolemo Pooe
Sunelle Buhrmann
1-6, 0-6
1513071000
2017-12-12 9:30am
M4 Groen - Court 14
Warona Dimpe
Emma Grant
4-6, 1-6
1513157400
2017-12-13 9:30am
M5 Groen - Court 12
Isabella Richter
Shanike JORDAAN
6-3, 6-2
1513157400
2017-12-13 9:30am
M6 Groen - Court 13
Sunelle Buhrmann
Emma Grant
6-0, 4-6, 11-9
1513168200
2017-12-13 12:30pm
M7 Groen - Court 12
Isabella Richter
Sunelle Buhrmann
3-6, 3-6
1513168200
2017-12-13 12:30pm
N1 Groen - Court 13
Shanike JORDAAN
Emma Grant
5-7, 6-2, 7-10
1513157400
2017-12-13 9:30am
O2 Groen - Court 14
Gomolemo Pooe
Warona Dimpe
1-6, 4-6
1513243800
2017-12-14 9:30am
O3 Groen - Court 9
Kara Heyl
Warona Dimpe
4-6, 6-4, 10-1