Print

Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF [4] Anè DANNHAUSER 6-4, 7-6 3/4 Playoff Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF
D1 [6] Dina TCHELET BYE 7/8 Playoff [6] Dina TCHELET
Leone DU BRUYN Feur BOEGMAN 6-3, 6-7, 11-9 11/12 Playoff Leone DU BRUYN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Mikayla Faure ZA No -
- Sane' VAN NIEKERK ZA Hoërskool Menlopark No -
- Cayla Scheepers ZA Voortrekker High No -
[7] Kyla STEYN ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
[3] Isabella Basson ZA Midstream College No -
- Rozanne Van der Schyff ZA Menlopark High School No -
- Leone du Bruyn Pretoria Oos Primary No -
[6] Dina TCHELET ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[5] Isabella FERREIRA ZA Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy No -
- Lize - Marié Williams Waterkloof High No -
- Isabella DU TOIT Fairland Tennis Club No -
[4] Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
[8] Arili BOSHOFF ZA Nelspruit Hoerskool No -
- Feur Boegman ZA Pretoria Oos Primary No -
- Kara Heyl ZA Menlopark High No -
- Chizelle ROSSOUW ZA Secunda Hoerskool No -
[2] Kagiso LEDWABA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1515316500
2018-01-07 9:15am
A14 Riet - Court 6
Feur Boegman
Kara Heyl
6-2, 6-2
1515316500
2018-01-07 9:15am
A17 Riet - Court 7
Mikayla Faure [1]
Sane' VAN NIEKERK
6-2, 6-0
1515316500
2018-01-07 9:15am
A18 Riet - Court 8
Cayla Scheepers
Kyla STEYN [7]
4-6, 3-6
N/A A19 Riet - Court 9
Isabella Basson [3]
(Did not play)
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Walkover
1515316500
2018-01-07 9:15am
A20 Riet - Court 10
Leone du Bruyn
Dina TCHELET [6]
0-6, 0-6
1515326400
2018-01-07 12:00pm
A21 Riet - Court 2
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
Lize - Marié Williams
6-0, 6-0
1515326400
2018-01-07 12:00pm
A22 Riet - Court 3
Isabella DU TOIT
Anè DANNHAUSER [4]
3-6, 2-6
1515326400
2018-01-07 12:00pm
A23 Riet - Court 4
Arili BOSHOFF [8]
Feur Boegman
6-0, 6-0
1515326400
2018-01-07 12:00pm
A24 Riet - Court 5
Chizelle ROSSOUW
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
6-1, 6-1
1515402900
2018-01-08 9:15am
A25 Riet - Court 7
Mikayla Faure [1]
Kyla STEYN [7]
6-2, 6-2
1515402900
2018-01-08 9:15am
A26 Riet - Court 8
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Dina TCHELET [6]
2-6, 6-2, 6-0
1515402900
2018-01-08 9:15am
A27 Riet - Court 9
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
Anè DANNHAUSER [4]
5-7, 1-6
1515402900
2018-01-08 9:15am
A28 Riet - Court 10
Arili BOSHOFF [8]
Chizelle ROSSOUW
2-6, 6-2, 7-6
1515484800
2018-01-09 8:00am
A29 Riet - Court 6
Mikayla Faure [1]
Rozanne Van der Schyff
6-0, 6-0
1515484800
2018-01-09 8:00am
A30 Riet - Court 7
Anè DANNHAUSER [4]
Arili BOSHOFF [8]
3-6, 6-3, 2-6
1515573000
2018-01-10 8:30am
A31 BELG - Belgrave 6
Mikayla Faure [1]
Arili BOSHOFF [8]
6-1, 6-4
1515492900
2018-01-09 10:15am
B1 Riet - Court 3
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Anè DANNHAUSER [4]
6-4, 7-6
1515412800
2018-01-08 12:00pm
C1 Riet - Court 7
Kyla STEYN [7]
Dina TCHELET [6]
6-1, 6-0
1515412800
2018-01-08 12:00pm
C2 Riet - Court 8
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
(Ret.)
Chizelle ROSSOUW
Retired
1515489300
2018-01-09 9:15am
C3 Riet - Court 8
Kyla STEYN [7]
Chizelle ROSSOUW
1-6, 0-6
N/A E1 Riet - Court 2
Sane' VAN NIEKERK
(Did not play)
Cayla Scheepers
Walkover
N/A E2 Riet - Court 3
Isabella Basson [3]
(Did not play)
Leone du Bruyn
Walkover
1515407400
2018-01-08 10:30am
E3 Riet - Court 4
Lize - Marié Williams
Isabella DU TOIT
6-1, 6-2
N/A E4 Riet - Court 5
Feur Boegman
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1515417300
2018-01-08 1:15pm
E5 Riet - Court 1
Cayla Scheepers
Leone du Bruyn
6-0, 6-3
1515417300
2018-01-08 1:15pm
E6 Riet - Court 2
Lize - Marié Williams
Feur Boegman
6-2, 7-6
1515489300
2018-01-09 9:15am
E7 Riet - Court 10
Cayla Scheepers
Lize - Marié Williams
6-0, 6-0
1515493800
2018-01-09 10:30am
F1 Riet - Court 4
Leone du Bruyn
Feur Boegman
6-3, 6-7, 11-9