Print

Box 1 1. 1. [1] FORSTER Max 11-3, 11-3, 11-4 11-3, 11-3, 11-2 2. 2. HILL Oscar 3-11, 3-11, 4-11 11-13, 5-11, 11-4 9-11 3. 3. CHIDWICK Jason 3-11, 3-11, 2-11 13-11, 11-5, 4-11 11-9 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. [1] Max FORSTER 4 2 0 6 - 0 (100%) 66 - 18 (78.57%) 2. Jason CHIDWICK 2 1 1 3 - 4 (42.86%) 47 - 69 (40.52%) 3. Oscar HILL 0 0 2 1 - 6 (14.29%) 46 - 72 (38.98%)
Box 2 1. 1. [3] SOCKETT Ben 11-0, 11-6, 11-7 Opponent W/O 2. 2. TRESSLER Andrew 0-11, 6-11, 7-11 Opponent W/O 3. 3. YOUNGER Cai W/O W/O Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. [3] Ben SOCKETT 4 2 0 6 - 0 (100%) 33 - 13 (71.74%) 2. Andrew TRESSLER 2 1 1 3 - 3 (50%) 13 - 33 (28.26%) 3. Cai YOUNGER 0 0 2 0 - 6 (0%) 0 - 0 (0%)
Box 3 1. 1. [4] SMITH Ben 11-4, 11-4, 7-11 11-4 11-2, 11-2, 11-5 2. 2. WATTS Sam 4-11, 4-11, 11-7 4-11 7-11, 3-11, 9-11 3. 3. ANDERSON Harry 2-11, 2-11, 5-11 11-7, 11-3, 11-9 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. [4] Ben SMITH 4 2 0 6 - 1 (85.71%) 73 - 32 (69.52%) 2. Harry ANDERSON 2 1 1 3 - 3 (50%) 42 - 52 (44.68%) 3. Sam WATTS 0 0 2 1 - 6 (14.29%) 42 - 73 (36.52%)
Box 4 1. 1. [2] BAMFORD tom 11-7, 5-11, 11-4 12-10 11-6, 11-6, 11-1 2. 2. HAWES Billy 7-11, 11-5, 4-11 10-12 8-11, 7-11, 5-11 3. 3. LAWES Alfie 6-11, 6-11, 1-11 11-8, 11-7, 11-5 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. [2] tom BAMFORD 4 2 0 6 - 1 (85.71%) 72 - 45 (61.54%) 2. Alfie LAWES 2 1 1 3 - 3 (50%) 46 - 53 (46.46%) 3. Billy HAWES 0 0 2 1 - 6 (14.29%) 52 - 72 (41.94%)
3/4 Playoff B1 A1 A2 Sun Apr 08 3:30pm
11/12 Playoff F1 E1 E2
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Max Forster The Northumberland Club No -
- Oscar Hill IM Stamford Squash Club No -
- Jason Chidwick GB Woodfield Squash Club No -
[3] Ben Sockett No -
- Andrew Tressler GB Barnsley Squash Club No -
- Cai Younger Protea Squash Club (PMB) No -
[4] Ben Smith No -
- Sam Watts GB Duffield Squash & Racketball Club No -
- Harry Anderson No -
- Billy Hawes GB Pontefract Squash & Leisure Club No -
[2] tom bamford GB No -
- Alfie Lawes No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1523104200
2018-04-07 12:30pm
Box 1: X1 WS&LC - Court 3
Max Forster [1]
Oscar Hill
11-3, 11-3, 11-4
1523115000
2018-04-07 3:30pm
Box 1: X2 WS&LC - Court 3
Max Forster [1]
Jason Chidwick
11-3, 11-3, 11-2
1523093400
2018-04-07 9:30am
Box 1: X3 WS&LC - Court 3
Oscar Hill
Jason Chidwick
11-13, 5-11, 11-4, 9-11
1523116800
2018-04-07 4:00pm
Box 2: X4 WS&LC - Court 3
Ben Sockett [3]
Andrew Tressler
11-0, 11-6, 11-7
N/A Box 2: X5 WS&LC - Court 3
Ben Sockett [3]
Cai Younger
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A Box 2: X6 WS&LC - Court 3
Andrew Tressler
Cai Younger
(Did not play)
Walkover
1523097600
2018-04-07 10:40am
Box 3: X7 WS&LC - Court 3
Ben Smith [4]
Sam Watts
11-4, 11-4, 7-11, 11-4
1523119200
2018-04-07 4:40pm
Box 3: X8 WS&LC - Court 3
Ben Smith [4]
Harry Anderson
11-2, 11-2, 11-5
1523109000
2018-04-07 1:50pm
Box 3: X9 WS&LC - Court 3
Sam Watts
Harry Anderson
7-11, 3-11, 9-11
1523121600
2018-04-07 5:20pm
Box 4: X10 WS&LC - Court 3
tom bamford [2]
Billy Hawes
11-7, 5-11, 11-4, 12-10
1523100000
2018-04-07 11:20am
Box 4: X11 WS&LC - Court 3
tom bamford [2]
Alfie Lawes
11-6, 11-6, 11-1
1523111400
2018-04-07 2:30pm
Box 4: X12 WS&LC - Court 3
Billy Hawes
Alfie Lawes
8-11, 7-11, 5-11
1523183400
2018-04-08 10:30am
A1 WS&LC - Court 3
Max Forster [1]
Ben Smith [4]
1523185800
2018-04-08 11:10am
A2 WS&LC - Court 3
Ben Sockett [3]
tom bamford [2]
1523203200
2018-04-08 4:00pm
A3 WS&LC - Court 3
1523201400
2018-04-08 3:30pm
B1 WS&LC - Court 3
9999999999999999
TBD
C1 -
Jason Chidwick
Harry Anderson
9999999999999999
TBD
C2 -
Andrew Tressler
Alfie Lawes
9999999999999999
TBD
C3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
E1 -
Oscar Hill
Sam Watts
9999999999999999
TBD
E2 -
Cai Younger
Billy Hawes
9999999999999999
TBD
E3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
F1 -