Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Dan Photopoulos AU Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club No -
- Andrew Armitage Westerfolds - Bayswater No -
- Snape Jeff Westerfolds - Templestowe No -
[7] Cassie Landy AU Ballarat Squash & Racquetball Centre No -
[5] Matthias Falzon Westerfolds - Templestowe No -
- Nicole Petsch DE Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Wen-Shen Lee Monash University Squash Club No -
[3] Marja Jansen Westerfolds squash club No -
[4] Taylah Dyer AU Corio Squash Club No -
- Judith Landsberg Westerfolds - Templestowe No -
- Peter Joyce AU Westerfolds - Templestowe No -
[6] george moraitis No -
[8] Jacqui dyer Corio Squash Club No -
- Sue Landy AU Ballarat Squash & Racquetball Centre No -
- Lori Fernandez ES Corio Squash Club No -
[2] Guy Toogood RACV No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1524909600
2018-04-28 10:00am
A1 WSC - Court 5
Dan Photopoulos [1]
Andrew Armitage
8-11, 11-9, 11-6, 5-11, 9-11
1524916800
2018-04-28 12:00pm
A2 WSC - Court 8
Snape Jeff
Cassie Landy [7]
11-6, 9-11, 7-11, 10-12
1524849000
2018-04-27 5:10pm
A3 WSC - Court 4
Matthias Falzon [5]
Nicole Petsch
12-14, 11-4, 11-7, 11-8
1524907200
2018-04-28 9:20am
A4 WSC - Court 8
Wen-Shen Lee
Marja Jansen [3]
9-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-7
1524912000
2018-04-28 10:40am
A5 WSC - Court 1
Taylah Dyer [4]
Judith Landsberg
11-5, 11-7, 15-13
1524909600
2018-04-28 10:00am
A6 WSC - Court 6
Peter Joyce
george moraitis [6]
5-11, 7-11, 7-11
1524912000
2018-04-28 10:40am
A7 WSC - Court 3
Jacqui dyer [8]
Sue Landy
11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 11-6
1524912000
2018-04-28 10:40am
A8 WSC - Court 4
Lori Fernandez
Guy Toogood [2]
7-11, 11-6, 8-11, 9-11
1524924000
2018-04-28 2:00pm
A9 WSC - Court 3
Andrew Armitage
Cassie Landy [7]
7-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-7
1524926400
2018-04-28 2:40pm
A10 WSC - Court 3
Matthias Falzon [5]
Wen-Shen Lee
11-8, 11-8, 10-12, 11-6
1524926400
2018-04-28 2:40pm
A11 WSC - Court 4
Taylah Dyer [4]
george moraitis [6]
15-17, 9-11, 14-12, 11-8, 8-11
1524926400
2018-04-28 2:40pm
A12 WSC - Court 5
Jacqui dyer [8]
Guy Toogood [2]
9-11, 9-11, 6-11
1524994800
2018-04-29 9:40am
A13 WSC - Court 2
Andrew Armitage
Matthias Falzon [5]
11-9, 9-11, 8-11, 5-11
1524994800
2018-04-29 9:40am
A14 WSC - Court 1
george moraitis [6]
Guy Toogood [2]
6-11, 12-10, 5-11, 11-8, 9-11
1525014000
2018-04-29 3:00pm
A15 WSC - Court 8
Matthias Falzon [5]
Guy Toogood [2]
8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 7-11, 11-5
1524997200
2018-04-29 10:20am
C1 WSC - Court 8
Cassie Landy [7]
Wen-Shen Lee
11-5, 11-9, 3-11, 11-5
N/A C2 WSC - Court 1
Taylah Dyer [4]
(Did not play)
Jacqui dyer [8]
Walkover
1525011600
2018-04-29 2:20pm
C3 WSC - Court 4
Cassie Landy [7]
Jacqui dyer [8]
7-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 12-10
1524924000
2018-04-28 2:00pm
E1 WSC - Court 7
Dan Photopoulos [1]
Snape Jeff
11-7, 9-11, 5-11, 11-7, 8-11
1524924000
2018-04-28 2:00pm
E2 WSC - Court 8
Nicole Petsch
Marja Jansen [3]
11-7, 6-11, 6-11, 11-3, 8-11
1524924000
2018-04-28 2:00pm
E3 WSC - Court 2
Judith Landsberg
Peter Joyce
1-11, 8-11, 14-12, 6-11
1524924000
2018-04-28 2:00pm
E4 WSC - Court 1
Sue Landy
Lori Fernandez
10-12, 8-11, 11-8, 7-11
1524999600
2018-04-29 11:00am
E5 WSC - Court 2
Snape Jeff
Marja Jansen [3]
11-7, 12-10, 12-10
1524999600
2018-04-29 11:00am
E6 WSC - Court 8
Peter Joyce
Lori Fernandez
11-8, 11-5, 16-14
1525011600
2018-04-29 2:20pm
E7 WSC - Court 3
Snape Jeff
Peter Joyce
11-6, 3-11, 8-11, 6-11
N/A G1 WSC - Court 3
Dan Photopoulos [1]
(Did not play)
Nicole Petsch
Walkover
1525002000
2018-04-29 11:40am
G2 WSC - Court 4
Judith Landsberg
Sue Landy
5-11, 7-11, 10-12
1525014000
2018-04-29 3:00pm
G3 WSC - Court 2
Nicole Petsch
Sue Landy
7-11, 7-11, 7-11