Print

Bracket 1 1 2 A1 [1] Vivian RHAMANAN [32] BYE 3 4 A2 [2] Benedict CHAN [31] BYE 5 6 A3 [3] Kojiro TAN [30] BYE 7 8 11-4, 11-2, 11-6 Yew Sing Timothy LEONG Kiev Jeremiah TEO 9 10 11-4, 11-2, 14-12 Chua MAN CHIN Ying Xian Ian LIEW 11 12 11-1, 11-3, 11-5 Muhammad Ezzri NAZRI Sok Chek Zack ENG 13 14 11-4, 11-4, 11-2 Julian Joshua WONG Jie Rui Gabriel CHOW 15 16 11-1, 11-7, 11-7 Aaron LIANG Rudy JOHARI 17 18 Walkover Zhi Min Benjamin SIM justin YAP 19 20 11-2, 11-6, 11-7 Rayden TAN Zi Hang TAY 21 22 11-2, 11-3, 13-11 Aristia PRIMA Daven WONG 23 24 11-4, 11-5, 11-3 Rutvik RAU Jerome AW 25 26 Walkover muhammad TASTAFTYAN Waye LEE 27 28 Walkover Wee Jun Anders ONG Muhammad FATHAN AZZIKRI 29 30 Walkover Ivan YEW Fragan ASH 31 32 Walkover Matthew WONG Jerry CHAN 11-4, 11-7, 11-6 Vivian RHAMANAN Jerry CHAN 11-4, 11-3, 11-6 Benedict CHAN Ivan YEW 11-7, 11-5, 11-2 Kojiro TAN Muhammad FATHAN AZZIKRI 11-6, 11-3, 11-3 Yew Sing Timothy LEONG Waye LEE 11-8, 11-5, 8-11, 12-10 Chua MAN CHIN Rutvik RAU 12-10, 11-9, 9-11, 11-4 Muhammad Ezzri NAZRI Aristia PRIMA 7-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-7 Julian Joshua WONG Rayden TAN 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 Aaron LIANG Zhi Min Benjamin SIM A25 [17] BYE [32] BYE A26 [18] BYE [31] BYE A27 [19] BYE [30] BYE A28 [20] BYE [29] Kiev Jeremiah TEO 9-11, 9-11, 4-11 Jerome AW Ying Xian Ian LIEW 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 Daven WONG Sok Chek Zack ENG 11-7, 7-11, 8-11, 3-11 Zi Hang TAY Jie Rui Gabriel CHOW A32 [24] BYE [25] Rudy JOHARI 7-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-9 Vivian RHAMANAN Aaron LIANG 11-3, 11-4, 11-6 Benedict CHAN Julian Joshua WONG 11-7, 9-11, 11-13, 7-11 Kojiro TAN Muhammad Ezzri NAZRI 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 Yew Sing Timothy LEONG Chua MAN CHIN 11-5, 14-12, 11-3 Zhi Min Benjamin SIM Jerry CHAN 12-10, 12-14, 6-11, 5-11 Rayden TAN Ivan YEW 9-11, 2-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 Aristia PRIMA Muhammad FATHAN AZZIKRI 11-3, 11-3, 11-7 Rutvik RAU Waye LEE A41 [17] BYE [24] Rudy JOHARI A42 [18] BYE [23] Jie Rui Gabriel CHOW A43 [19] BYE [22] Daven WONG 5-11, 2-11, 5-11 Kiev Jeremiah TEO Ying Xian Ian LIEW A45 [25] BYE [32] BYE A46 [26] Zi Hang TAY [31] BYE A47 [27] Sok Chek Zack ENG [30] BYE A48 [28] Jerome AW [29] BYE 4-11, 2-11, 9-11 Vivian RHAMANAN Yew Sing Timothy LEONG 11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7 Benedict CHAN Muhammad Ezzri NAZRI 8-11, 4-11, 11-5, 9-11 Chua MAN CHIN Aaron LIANG 9-11, 7-11, 6-11 Kojiro TAN Julian Joshua WONG 4-11, 11-13, 3-11 Zhi Min Benjamin SIM Rutvik RAU 8-11, 12-10, 11-9, 10-12, 2-11 Ivan YEW Aristia PRIMA 4-11, 4-11, 5-11 Waye LEE Jerry CHAN Walkover Muhammad FATHAN AZZIKRI Rayden TAN 8-11, 4-11, 7-11 Rudy JOHARI Ying Xian Ian LIEW 11-6, 11-5, 3-11, 10-12, 6-11 Jie Rui Gabriel CHOW Daven WONG A59 [21] Kiev Jeremiah TEO [24] BYE A60 [22] BYE [23] BYE A61 [25] BYE [28] Jerome AW 11-5, 11-5, 11-9 Zi Hang TAY Sok Chek Zack ENG A63 [29] BYE [32] BYE A64 [30] BYE [31] BYE 8-11, 11-13, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 Yew Sing Timothy LEONG Benedict CHAN 11-4, 11-8, 4-11, 11-9 Muhammad Ezzri NAZRI Vivian RHAMANAN 11-5, 3-11, 11-6, 11-9 Aaron LIANG Julian Joshua WONG Walkover Kojiro TAN Chua MAN CHIN 11-8, 11-8, 11-1 Rutvik RAU Aristia PRIMA 11-9, 6-11, 8-11, 8-11 Ivan YEW Zhi Min Benjamin SIM Walkover Jerry CHAN Muhammad FATHAN AZZIKRI A72 [15] BYE [16] Waye LEE 11-9, 11-5, 11-1 Ying Xian Ian LIEW Daven WONG 11-6, 8-11, 11-9, 3-11, 11-4 (36m) Jie Rui Gabriel CHOW Rudy JOHARI A75 [21] Kiev Jeremiah TEO [22] BYE A76 [23] BYE [24] BYE 11-5, 11-5, 11-8 Jerome AW Zi Hang TAY A78 [27] Sok Chek Zack ENG [28] BYE A79 [29] BYE [30] BYE A80 [31] BYE [32] BYE Yew Sing Timothy LEONG Benedict CHAN Muhammad Ezzri NAZRI Vivian RHAMANAN Aaron LIANG Julian Joshua WONG Chua MAN CHIN Kojiro TAN Rutvik RAU Aristia PRIMA Zhi Min Benjamin SIM Ivan YEW Muhammad FATHAN AZZIKRI Jerry CHAN Waye LEE [16] Ying Xian Ian LIEW Daven WONG Jie Rui Gabriel CHOW Rudy JOHARI Kiev Jeremiah TEO [22] [23] [24] Jerome AW Zi Hang TAY Sok Chek Zack ENG [28] [29] [30] [31] [32]
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Vivian Rhamanan SG Singapore Cricket Club No -
[2] Benedict Chan SG United Condo Squash Club No -
[3] Kojiro Tan New Pioneers No -
[4] Yew Sing Timothy Leong SG Singapore Cricket Club No -
[5] Chua Man Chin SG London School of Economics No -
[6] Muhammad Ezzri Nazri MY No -
[7] Julian Joshua Wong MY No -
[8] Aaron Liang SG Singapore Island Country Club No -
[9] Zhi Min Benjamin Sim Singapore Cricket Club No -
[10] Rayden Tan Singapore Cricket Club No -
[11] Aristia Prima ID No -
[12] Rutvik Rau IN Singapore Cricket Club No -
[13] muhammad tastaftyan ID No -
[14] Wee Jun Anders Ong SG Singapore Cricket Club No -
[15] Ivan Yew MY Angry Birds Squash Club No -
[16] Matthew Wong SG New Pioneers No -
[17] Jerry Chan SG Noble Squash Club No -
- Fragan Ash ID No -
- Muhammad Fathan Azzikri ID No -
- Waye Lee SG New Pioneers No -
- Jerome Aw SG New Pioneers No -
- Zi Hang Tay No -
- Jie Rui Gabriel Chow New Pioneers No -
- Sok Chek Zack Eng SG Anglo Chinese School (Independent) No -
- Daven Wong SG New Pioneers No -
- Kiev Jeremiah Teo SG SAFRA No -
- Ying Xian Ian Liew Singapore Cricket Club No -
- justin yap Anglo Chinese School (Independent) No -
- Rudy Johari SG Anglo Chinese School (Independent) No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1517850000
2018-02-05 5:00pm
A4 KSC - Court 1
Yew Sing Timothy Leong [4]
Kiev Jeremiah Teo
11-4, 11-2, 11-6
Normal
1517850000
2018-02-05 5:00pm
A5 KSC - Court 2
Chua Man Chin [5]
Ying Xian Ian Liew
11-4, 11-2, 14-12
1517850000
2018-02-05 5:00pm
A6 KSC - Court 7
Muhammad Ezzri Nazri [6]
Sok Chek Zack Eng
11-1, 11-3, 11-5
1517851800
2018-02-05 5:30pm
A7 KSC - Court 1
Julian Joshua Wong [7]
Jie Rui Gabriel Chow
11-4, 11-4, 11-2
1517851800
2018-02-05 5:30pm
A8 KSC - Court 2
Aaron Liang [8]
Rudy Johari
11-1, 11-7, 11-7
N/A A9 KSC - Court 1
Zhi Min Benjamin Sim [9]
justin yap
(Did not play)
Walkover
1517851800
2018-02-05 5:30pm
A10 KSC - Court 7
Rayden Tan [10]
Zi Hang Tay
11-2, 11-6, 11-7
1517855400
2018-02-05 6:30pm
A11 KSC - Court 1
Aristia Prima [11]
Daven Wong
11-2, 11-3, 13-11
1517851800
2018-02-05 5:30pm
A12 KSC - Court 6
Rutvik Rau [12]
Jerome Aw
11-4, 11-5, 11-3
N/A A13 KSC - Court 2
muhammad tastaftyan [13]
(Did not play)
Waye Lee
Walkover
N/A A14 KSC - Court 2
Wee Jun Anders Ong [14]
(Did not play)
Muhammad Fathan Azzikri
Walkover
N/A A15 KSC - Court 6
Ivan Yew [15]
Fragan Ash
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A16 KSC - Court 7
Matthew Wong [16]
(Did not play)
Jerry Chan [17]
Walkover
1517941800
2018-02-06 6:30pm
A17 KSC - Court 1
Vivian Rhamanan [1]
Jerry Chan [17]
11-4, 11-7, 11-6
1517943600
2018-02-06 7:00pm
A18 KSC - Court 1
Benedict Chan [2]
Ivan Yew [15]
11-4, 11-3, 11-6
1517940000
2018-02-06 6:00pm
A19 KSC - Court 1
Kojiro Tan [3]
Muhammad Fathan Azzikri
11-7, 11-5, 11-2
1517938200
2018-02-06 5:30pm
A20 KSC - Court 7
Yew Sing Timothy Leong [4]
Waye Lee
11-6, 11-3, 11-3
1517938200
2018-02-06 5:30pm
A21 KSC - Court 1
Chua Man Chin [5]
Rutvik Rau [12]
11-8, 11-5, 8-11, 12-10
1517940000
2018-02-06 6:00pm
A22 KSC - Court 7
Muhammad Ezzri Nazri [6]
Aristia Prima [11]
12-10, 11-9, 9-11, 11-4
1517941800
2018-02-06 6:30pm
A23 KSC - Court 7
Julian Joshua Wong [7]
Rayden Tan [10]
7-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-7
1517943600
2018-02-06 7:00pm
A24 KSC - Court 7
Aaron Liang [8]
Zhi Min Benjamin Sim [9]
11-3, 11-4, 11-4
1517938200
2018-02-06 5:30pm
A29 KSC - Court 2
Jerome Aw
Ying Xian Ian Liew
9-11, 9-11, 4-11
1517936400
2018-02-06 5:00pm
A30 KSC - Court 1
Daven Wong
Sok Chek Zack Eng
11-6, 11-6, 11-6
1517940000
2018-02-06 6:00pm
A31 KSC - Court 2
Zi Hang Tay
Jie Rui Gabriel Chow
11-7, 7-11, 8-11, 3-11
1518030000
2018-02-07 7:00pm
A33 KSC - Court 1
Vivian Rhamanan [1]
Aaron Liang [8]
7-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-9
1518031800
2018-02-07 7:30pm
A34 KSC - Court 1
Benedict Chan [2]
Julian Joshua Wong [7]
11-3, 11-4, 11-6
1518028200
2018-02-07 6:30pm
A35 KSC - Court 1
Kojiro Tan [3]
Muhammad Ezzri Nazri [6]
11-7, 9-11, 11-13, 7-11
1518024600
2018-02-07 5:30pm
A36 KSC - Court 1
Yew Sing Timothy Leong [4]
Chua Man Chin [5]
11-5, 11-6, 11-7
1518024600
2018-02-07 5:30pm
A37 KSC - Court 4
Zhi Min Benjamin Sim [9]
Jerry Chan [17]
11-5, 14-12, 11-3
1518024600
2018-02-07 5:30pm
A38 KSC - Court 5
Rayden Tan [10]
Ivan Yew [15]
12-10, 12-14, 6-11, 5-11
1518024600
2018-02-07 5:30pm
A39 KSC - Court 6
Aristia Prima [11]
Muhammad Fathan Azzikri
9-11, 2-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-9
1518024600
2018-02-07 5:30pm
A40 KSC - Court 2
Rutvik Rau [12]
Waye Lee
11-3, 11-3, 11-7
1518022800
2018-02-07 5:00pm
A44 KSC - Court 5
Kiev Jeremiah Teo
Ying Xian Ian Liew
5-11, 2-11, 5-11
1518112800
2018-02-08 6:00pm
A49 KSC - Court 1
Vivian Rhamanan [1]
Yew Sing Timothy Leong [4]
4-11, 2-11, 9-11
1518116400
2018-02-08 7:00pm
A50 KSC - Court 1
Benedict Chan [2]
Muhammad Ezzri Nazri [6]
11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7
1518112800
2018-02-08 6:00pm
A51 KSC - Court 7
Chua Man Chin [5]
Aaron Liang [8]
8-11, 4-11, 11-5, 9-11
1518112800
2018-02-08 6:00pm
A52 KSC - Court 2
Kojiro Tan [3]
Julian Joshua Wong [7]
9-11, 7-11, 6-11
1518111000
2018-02-08 5:30pm
A53 KSC - Court 2
Zhi Min Benjamin Sim [9]
Rutvik Rau [12]
4-11, 11-13, 3-11
1518112800
2018-02-08 6:00pm
A54 KSC - Court 5
Ivan Yew [15]
Aristia Prima [11]
8-11, 12-10, 11-9, 10-12, 2-11
1518114600
2018-02-08 6:30pm
A55 KSC - Court 7
Waye Lee
Jerry Chan [17]
4-11, 4-11, 5-11
N/A A56 KSC - Court 6
Muhammad Fathan Azzikri
Rayden Tan [10]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1518111000
2018-02-08 5:30pm
A57 KSC - Court 6
Rudy Johari
Ying Xian Ian Liew
8-11, 4-11, 7-11
1518109200
2018-02-08 5:00pm
A58 KSC - Court 2
Jie Rui Gabriel Chow
Daven Wong
11-6, 11-5, 3-11, 10-12, 6-11
1518114600
2018-02-08 6:30pm
A62 KSC - Court 6
Zi Hang Tay
Sok Chek Zack Eng
11-5, 11-5, 11-9
1518204600
2018-02-09 7:30pm
A65 KSC - Court 1
Yew Sing Timothy Leong [4]
Benedict Chan [2]
8-11, 11-13, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7
1518201000
2018-02-09 6:30pm
A66 KSC - Court 1
Muhammad Ezzri Nazri [6]
Vivian Rhamanan [1]
11-4, 11-8, 4-11, 11-9
1518199200
2018-02-09 6:00pm
A67 KSC - Court 7
Aaron Liang [8]
Julian Joshua Wong [7]
11-5, 3-11, 11-6, 11-9
N/A A68 KSC - Court 1
Kojiro Tan [3]
(Did not play)
Chua Man Chin [5]
Walkover
1518195600
2018-02-09 5:00pm
A69 KSC - Court 7
Rutvik Rau [12]
Aristia Prima [11]
11-8, 11-8, 11-1
1518201000
2018-02-09 6:30pm
A70 KSC - Court 4
Ivan Yew [15]
Zhi Min Benjamin Sim [9]
11-9, 6-11, 8-11, 8-11
N/A A71 KSC - Court 3
Jerry Chan [17]
(Did not play)
Muhammad Fathan Azzikri
Walkover
1518199200
2018-02-09 6:00pm
A73 KSC - Court 1
Ying Xian Ian Liew
Daven Wong
11-9, 11-5, 11-1
1518199200
2018-02-09 6:00pm
A74 KSC - Court 6
Jie Rui Gabriel Chow
Rudy Johari
11-6, 8-11, 11-9, 3-11, 11-4
1518197400
2018-02-09 5:30pm
A77 KSC - Court 6
Jerome Aw
Zi Hang Tay
11-5, 11-5, 11-8