Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Sarah Cao CA Shakiru Matti Squash Academy No -
[2] Alex Brown CA St. Michael's University School No -
[3] Julia Horsey CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
[4] Grace Huang CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
[5] Juliana Angel Evergreen Squash Club No -
[6] Sophie Dorrius Revelstoke Racquet Den No -
[7] Sofia Quon CA St. Michael's University School No -
[8] Ava Bicknell CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Rya Burns Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Bernice Xiao CA West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
- Alena Chandler Nanaimo Squash Club No -
- Amelia Davison CA No -
- Liv Lenko CA Nanaimo Squash Club No -
- Katherine Hooton St. Michael's University School No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1519993800
2018-03-02 12:30pm
A2 NAN - Court 4
Bernice Xiao
Juliana Angel [5]
11-9, 7-11, 6-11, 8-11
1519995600
2018-03-02 1:00pm
A3 NAN - Court 4
Ava Bicknell [8]
Katherine Hooton
11-3, 11-2, 11-1
1519997400
2018-03-02 1:30pm
A4 NAN - Court 1
Alena Chandler
Grace Huang [4]
2-11, 1-11, 1-11
1519995600
2018-03-02 1:00pm
A5 NAN - Court 3
Julia Horsey [3]
Rya Burns
11-2, 11-7, 11-0
1519995600
2018-03-02 1:00pm
A6 NAN - Court 2
Amelia Davison
Sophie Dorrius [6]
5-11, 3-11, 0-11
1519995600
2018-03-02 1:00pm
A7 NAN - Court 1
Sofia Quon [7]
Liv Lenko
11-0, 11-1, 11-2
1520012700
2018-03-02 5:45pm
A9 NAN - Court 1
Sarah Cao [1]
Juliana Angel [5]
11-6, 11-2, 11-0
1520013600
2018-03-02 6:00pm
A10 NAN - Court 2
Ava Bicknell [8]
Grace Huang [4]
6-11, 1-11, 2-11
1520015400
2018-03-02 6:30pm
A11 NAN - Court 2
Julia Horsey [3]
Sophie Dorrius [6]
11-2, 11-3, 11-1
1520013600
2018-03-02 6:00pm
A12 NAN - Court 1
Sofia Quon [7]
Alex Brown [2]
3-11, 4-11, 5-11
1520091000
2018-03-03 3:30pm
A13 NAN - Court 1
Sarah Cao [1]
Grace Huang [4]
16-14, 11-7, 11-2
1520092800
2018-03-03 4:00pm
A14 NAN - Court 2
Julia Horsey [3]
Alex Brown [2]
11-8, 11-9, 11-8
1520168400
2018-03-04 1:00pm
A15 NAN - Court 2
Sarah Cao [1]
Julia Horsey [3]
11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7
1520013600
2018-03-02 6:00pm
B2 NAN - Court 3
Katherine Hooton
Alena Chandler
11-4, 11-5, 11-7
1520011800
2018-03-02 5:30pm
B3 NAN - Court 3
Rya Burns
Amelia Davison
11-4, 11-5, 11-2
1520067600
2018-03-03 9:00am
B5 NAN - Court 1
Bernice Xiao
Sofia Quon [7]
7-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-7
1520069400
2018-03-03 9:30am
B6 NAN - Court 4
Katherine Hooton
Sophie Dorrius [6]
4-11, 4-11, 6-11
1520069400
2018-03-03 9:30am
B7 NAN - Court 1
Rya Burns
Ava Bicknell [8]
9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 3-11
1520071200
2018-03-03 10:00am
B8 NAN - Court 2
Liv Lenko
Juliana Angel [5]
4-11, 5-11, 0-11
1520092800
2018-03-03 4:00pm
B9 NAN - Court 3
Bernice Xiao
Sophie Dorrius [6]
4-11, 7-11, 5-11
1520094600
2018-03-03 4:30pm
B10 NAN - Court 4
Ava Bicknell [8]
Juliana Angel [5]
8-11, 6-11, 5-11
1520161200
2018-03-04 11:00am
B11 NAN - Court 3
Sophie Dorrius [6]
Juliana Angel [5]
8-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-6, 11-5
1520080200
2018-03-03 12:30pm
C1 NAN - Court 4
Sofia Quon [7]
Amelia Davison
11-5, 11-4, 11-5
1520082000
2018-03-03 1:00pm
C2 NAN - Court 4
Alena Chandler
Liv Lenko
4-11, 11-3, 5-11, 9-11
1520166600
2018-03-04 12:30pm
C3 NAN - Court 3
Sofia Quon [7]
Liv Lenko
11-1, 11-3, 11-5
1520163900
2018-03-04 11:45am
H1 NAN - Court 1
Grace Huang [4]
Alex Brown [2]
3-0