Print

B1 [5] Bruno MACARI SHAW BYE Position 3-4 [5] Bruno MACARI SHAW
7-11, 11-9, 5-11, 8-11 [8] Dylan THOMPSON [6] Katriona ALLEN Position 7-8 [6] Katriona ALLEN
12-14, 11-8, 9-11, 10-12 James ROBERTSON Ellis BAYNE Position 11-12 Ellis BAYNE
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Michael Ross XS Colinton Castle Squash Club No -
- James Robertson XS Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
[8] Dylan Thompson GB Edinburgh University Squash Club No -
[5] Bruno Macari Shaw XS Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
- Tom Blakeman GB Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[4] Nick Spath GB Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
[3] Martin Ross XS Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
- Ellis Bayne XS Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
[6] Katriona Allen Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club No -
[7] Youssef Shanab EG Edinburgh University Squash Club No -
- Steffan Gwyn XW Glasgow University Squash Club No -
[2] Grant Gray Colinton Castle Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1521889200
2018-03-24 11:00am
A2 HWU - Court 1
James Robertson
Dylan Thompson [8]
8-11, 8-11, 6-11
1521889200
2018-03-24 11:00am
A3 HWU - Court 2
Bruno Macari Shaw [5]
Tom Blakeman
11-7, 11-6, 11-5
1521889200
2018-03-24 11:00am
A6 HWU - Court 3
Ellis Bayne
Katriona Allen [6]
2-11, 6-11, 8-11
1521889200
2018-03-24 11:00am
A7 HWU - Court 4
Youssef Shanab [7]
Steffan Gwyn
4-11, 12-10, 11-1, 11-7
1521902400
2018-03-24 2:40pm
A9 HWU - Court 1
Michael Ross [1]
Dylan Thompson [8]
11-6, 11-9, 11-3
1521902400
2018-03-24 2:40pm
A10 HWU - Court 2
Bruno Macari Shaw [5]
Nick Spath [4]
11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8
1521902400
2018-03-24 2:40pm
A11 HWU - Court 3
Martin Ross [3]
Katriona Allen [6]
11-4, 11-5, 11-3
1521902400
2018-03-24 2:40pm
A12 HWU - Court 4
Youssef Shanab [7]
Grant Gray [2]
13-11, 11-7, 8-11, 5-11, 8-11
1521975600
2018-03-25 11:00am
A13 HWU - Court 2
Michael Ross [1]
Bruno Macari Shaw [5]
11-2, 11-7, 11-7
N/A A14 HWU - Court 3
Martin Ross [3]
Grant Gray [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1521991200
2018-03-25 3:20pm
A15 HWU - Court 1
Michael Ross [1]
Martin Ross [3]
11-4, 11-4, 11-3
1521970800
2018-03-25 9:40am
C1 HWU - Court 1
Dylan Thompson [8]
Nick Spath [4]
8-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-13, 7-11
1521970800
2018-03-25 9:40am
C2 HWU - Court 2
Katriona Allen [6]
Youssef Shanab [7]
11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 8-11
1521979200
2018-03-25 12:00pm
C3 HWU - Court 3
Nick Spath [4]
Youssef Shanab [7]
9-11, 11-13, 1-11
1521988800
2018-03-25 2:40pm
D1 HWU - Court 1
Dylan Thompson [8]
Katriona Allen [6]
7-11, 11-9, 5-11, 8-11
1521902400
2018-03-24 2:40pm
E5 HWU - Court 5
James Robertson
Tom Blakeman
11-8, 3-11, 3-11, 9-11
1521902400
2018-03-24 2:40pm
E6 HWU - Court 6
Ellis Bayne
Steffan Gwyn
8-11, 8-11, 7-11
1521981600
2018-03-25 12:40pm
E7 HWU - Court 1
Tom Blakeman
Steffan Gwyn
11-5, 11-9, 8-11, 6-11, 10-12
1521981600
2018-03-25 12:40pm
F1 HWU - Court 5
James Robertson
Ellis Bayne
12-14, 11-8, 9-11, 10-12