Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Calum Brown-G Kirkcaldy Squash Club No -
[8] Zsolt Husz GB Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
- Hamish Buchanan XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
[5] Michael Buchholz ZA Edinburgh University Squash Club No -
- Oliver Phillips GB Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
[4] Andrew Black GB Edinburgh Sports Club No -
- Alex Young Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
[3] Stewart Henderson XS Bridge of Allan Squash Club No -
- Mark Sherrit ZW Scottish Squash Rackets Club No -
[6] Calum Brown FI Colinton Castle Squash Club No -
- Sam Collins No -
[7] Huzaifah Ali XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Ben Graham Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
[2] Clive Shannon Colinton Castle Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 HWU - Court 1
Zsolt Husz [8]
Hamish Buchanan
(Did not play)
Walkover
1521886800
2018-03-24 10:20am
A3 HWU - Court 2
Michael Buchholz [5]
Oliver Phillips
11-3, 11-3, 11-3
N/A A4 HWU - Court 3
Andrew Black [4]
(Did not play)
Alex Young
Walkover
1521886800
2018-03-24 10:20am
A5 HWU - Court 4
Stewart Henderson [3]
Mark Sherrit
11-8, 11-9, 11-8
1521886800
2018-03-24 10:20am
A6 HWU - Court 1
Calum Brown [6]
Sam Collins
11-8, 13-11, 11-5
N/A A7 HWU - Court 3
Huzaifah Ali [7]
(Did not play)
Ben Graham
Walkover
1521900000
2018-03-24 2:00pm
A9 HWU - Court 1
Calum Brown-G [1]
Zsolt Husz [8]
11-8, 11-3, 11-13, 11-2
1521900000
2018-03-24 2:00pm
A10 HWU - Court 2
Michael Buchholz [5]
Alex Young
11-3, 11-3, 11-8
1521900000
2018-03-24 2:00pm
A11 HWU - Court 3
Stewart Henderson [3]
Calum Brown [6]
7-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-6
1521900000
2018-03-24 2:00pm
A12 HWU - Court 4
Ben Graham
Clive Shannon [2]
3-11, 1-11, 8-11
1521973200
2018-03-25 10:20am
A13 HWU - Court 2
Calum Brown-G [1]
Michael Buchholz [5]
11-8, 7-11, 6-11, 11-6, 8-11
1521973200
2018-03-25 10:20am
A14 HWU - Court 1
Stewart Henderson [3]
Clive Shannon [2]
11-4, 11-4, 12-10
1521986400
2018-03-25 2:00pm
A15 HWU - Court 1
Michael Buchholz [5]
Stewart Henderson [3]
11-5, 11-8, 11-8
1521986400
2018-03-25 2:00pm
B1 HWU - Court 2
Calum Brown-G [1]
Clive Shannon [2]
11-9, 11-8, 11-9
1521973200
2018-03-25 10:20am
C1 HWU - Court 3
Zsolt Husz [8]
Alex Young
11-13, 11-6, 11-4, 11-5
1521973200
2018-03-25 10:20am
C2 HWU - Court 4
Calum Brown [6]
Ben Graham
11-1, 11-5, 11-4
1521986400
2018-03-25 2:00pm
C3 HWU - Court 3
Zsolt Husz [8]
Calum Brown [6]
3-11, 5-11, 11-8, 7-11
N/A D1 HWU - Court 4
Alex Young
Ben Graham
(Did not play)
Walkover
1521900000
2018-03-24 2:00pm
E3 HWU - Court 6
Mark Sherrit
Sam Collins
11-3, 11-6, 11-7
1521986400
2018-03-25 2:00pm
E7 HWU - Court 5
Oliver Phillips
Mark Sherrit
5-11, 7-11, 7-11