Print

[4] Emma OLSEN [3] Lilitha NDUNGANE 6-4, 6-3 3/4 Playoff [3] Lilitha NDUNGANE
[7] Sunelle BUHRMANN [5] Isabella DU TOIT 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 7/8 Playoff [5] Isabella DU TOIT
Jordan ARMSTRONG Tayla KRAUSE 7-5, 6-1 11/12 Playoff Tayla KRAUSE
H1 BYE Nadia MARGARITOV 15/16 Playoff Nadia MARGARITOV
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
[2] Tayla WILMOT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[3] Lilitha NDUNGANE ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[4] Emma OLSEN ZA Irene Country Club No -
[5] Isabella DU TOIT Fairland Tennis Club No -
[6] Kyla Gobby ZA Waterkloof High No -
[7] Sunelle Buhrmann Randburg Tennis Club No -
[8] Ida Friberg SE German Country Club No -
- Tayla Krause Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT ZA E.G Jansen High No -
- Shelby DOS SANTOS Holy Rosary High No -
- Tisanke Anna Mwanza ZA Wendywood Tennis Club No -
- MAHLODI SENONA ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Juane Keulder German Country Club No -
- Robyn Bekker ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Nadia margaritov ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Jordan Armstrong Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Tulsi GOPAL ZA No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A7 EPTC - Court 12
Juane Keulder
(Did not play)
Shelby DOS SANTOS
Walkover
1526121000
2018-05-12 10:30am
A14 EPTC - Court 13
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
Tulsi GOPAL
6-2, 6-2
N/A A17 EPTC - Court 10
Anè DANNHAUSER [1]
Tisanke Anna Mwanza
(Did not play)
Walkover
1526139000
2018-05-12 3:30pm
A18 EPTC - Court 11
Jordan Armstrong
Sunelle Buhrmann [7]
3-6, 4-6
1526139000
2018-05-12 3:30pm
A19 EPTC - Court 12
Emma OLSEN [4]
Robyn Bekker
6-2, 6-0
1526139000
2018-05-12 3:30pm
A20 EPTC - Court 13
Shelby DOS SANTOS
Kyla Gobby [6]
2-6, 0-6
1526139000
2018-05-12 3:30pm
A21 EPTC - Court 14
Isabella DU TOIT [5]
Nadia margaritov
6-4, 6-0
1526139000
2018-05-12 3:30pm
A22 EPTC - Court 15
Tayla Krause
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
0-6, 0-6
1526139000
2018-05-12 3:30pm
A23 EPTC - Court 16
Ida Friberg [8]
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
0-6, 6-3, 6-3
1526139000
2018-05-12 3:30pm
A24 EPTC - Court 17
MAHLODI SENONA
Tayla WILMOT [2]
6-4, 3-6, 1-6
1526207400
2018-05-13 10:30am
A25 EPTC - Court 13
Anè DANNHAUSER [1]
Sunelle Buhrmann [7]
6-3, 6-3
1526207400
2018-05-13 10:30am
A26 EPTC - Court 14
Emma OLSEN [4]
Kyla Gobby [6]
6-2, 6-0
1526207400
2018-05-13 10:30am
A27 EPTC - Court 15
Isabella DU TOIT [5]
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
0-6, 1-6
1526207400
2018-05-13 10:30am
A28 EPTC - Court 16
Ida Friberg [8]
Tayla WILMOT [2]
4-6, 0-6
1526730300
2018-05-19 11:45am
A29 EPTC - Court 6
Anè DANNHAUSER [1]
Emma OLSEN [4]
6-1, 4-6, 6-3
1526730300
2018-05-19 11:45am
A30 EPTC - Court 7
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
Tayla WILMOT [2]
4-6, 6-7
1526812200
2018-05-20 10:30am
A31 EPTC - Court 5
Anè DANNHAUSER [1]
Tayla WILMOT [2]
2-6, 3-6
1526812200
2018-05-20 10:30am
B1 EPTC - Court 6
Emma OLSEN [4]
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
4-6, 3-6
1526735700
2018-05-19 1:15pm
C1 EPTC - Court 5
Sunelle Buhrmann [7]
Kyla Gobby [6]
2-6, 3-6
1526735700
2018-05-19 1:15pm
C2 EPTC - Court 6
Isabella DU TOIT [5]
Ida Friberg [8]
2-6, 1-6
1526812200
2018-05-20 10:30am
C3 EPTC - Court 7
Kyla Gobby [6]
Ida Friberg [8]
1-6, 1-6
1526812200
2018-05-20 10:30am
D1 EPTC - Court 8
Sunelle Buhrmann [7]
Isabella DU TOIT [5]
6-3, 3-6, 4-10
1526215500
2018-05-13 12:45pm
E2 EPTC - Court 16
Robyn Bekker
Shelby DOS SANTOS
6-1, 6-0
1526215500
2018-05-13 12:45pm
E3 EPTC - Court 17
Nadia margaritov
Tayla Krause
4-6, 7-5, 4-10
1526215500
2018-05-13 12:45pm
E4 EPTC - Court 1
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
MAHLODI SENONA
1-6, 2-6
1526735700
2018-05-19 1:15pm
E5 EPTC - Court 7
Jordan Armstrong
Robyn Bekker
1-6, 1-6
1526735700
2018-05-19 1:15pm
E6 EPTC - Court 8
Tayla Krause
MAHLODI SENONA
1-6, 0-6
1526816700
2018-05-20 11:45am
E7 EPTC - Court 9
Robyn Bekker
MAHLODI SENONA
3-6, 1-6
1526816700
2018-05-20 11:45am
F1 EPTC - Court 10
Jordan Armstrong
Tayla Krause
5-7, 1-6
1526721300
2018-05-19 9:15am
G2 EPTC - Court 13
Nadia margaritov
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
0-6, 1-6
1526735700
2018-05-19 1:15pm
G3 EPTC - Court 9
Shelby DOS SANTOS
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
0-6, 0-6