Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA0833 GN A1 [1] Morgan JORDAAN BYE 3 4 TSA061603 TSA061387 GN GN Annika VAN DER WALT Sisipho MACHARIA 6-2, 6-4 5 6 TSA071401 TSA061165 GC NWP Alexandrea NEMETH Milah BOTHA 6-0, 6-0 7 8 TSA071357 TSA061176 GN GN Hannah KIRK-COUGHLAN [8] Mikayla SCHEEPERS 6-0, 6-0 9 10 TSA071051 GN A5 [3] Marizé VAN ROOYEN BYE 11 12 TSA061050 TSA071019 GN GE Karmen SCHILZ Amika SCHRITTWIESER 6-0, 6-0 13 14 TSA071366 TSA071530 GN GN Nianri BOTHA Chiara FICALBI 6-0, 6-0 15 16 TSA061592 TSA061508 GN GC Cara-Renette PONTING [7] Ane VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 6-0, 6-1 17 18 TSA061305 TSA061173 GC GN [6] Monique ROBINSON Katrijn ROEFS 6-0, 6-1 19 20 TSA081235 TSA061484 GC LIM Madison Ann EDWARDS Mienke BECKER 6-1, 6-0 21 22 TSA071160 TSA081191 GE GC Izabella LUBASINSKI Sophia KOEN 7-5, 6-0 23 24 TSA071402 GC A12 BYE [4] Vanessa FOLEY 25 26 TSA071168 GC A13 [5] Almé VAN SCHALKWYK BYE 27 28 TSA071243 TSA071009 GN Winelands Aletta SMIT Nicola JANSE VAN RENSBURG 7-6, 7-6 29 30 TSA071244 TSA061633 GC GN Moroesi TUOANE Hanika BREET 6-1, 6-1 31 32 TSA071151 GE A16 BYE [2] Danielle CHAPMAN [1] Morgan JORDAAN Sisipho MACHARIA 6-0, 6-0 Alexandrea NEMETH [8] Mikayla SCHEEPERS 7-6, 6-3 [3] Marizé VAN ROOYEN Karmen SCHILZ 6-3, 6-2 Nianri BOTHA [7] Ane VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 6-2, 6-0 [6] Monique ROBINSON (Ret.) Madison Ann EDWARDS 6-3 (Ret.) Sophia KOEN [4] Vanessa FOLEY 6-0, 6-0 [5] Almé VAN SCHALKWYK Nicola JANSE VAN RENSBURG 6-0, 6-2 Hanika BREET [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-0, 6-1 [1] Morgan JORDAAN Alexandrea NEMETH 6-0, 6-0 [3] Marizé VAN ROOYEN Nianri BOTHA 6-2, 6-3 Madison Ann EDWARDS [4] Vanessa FOLEY 6-1, 6-3 [5] Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-1, 6-1 [1] Morgan JORDAAN [3] Marizé VAN ROOYEN 6-2, 6-1 Madison Ann EDWARDS [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-0, 6-1 [1] Morgan JORDAAN [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-4, 6-0 [2] Danielle CHAPMAN
[3] Marizé VAN ROOYEN Madison Ann EDWARDS 6-4, 5-7, 10-4 3/4 Playoff Madison Ann EDWARDS
Alexandrea NEMETH [5] Almé VAN SCHALKWYK 6-2, 6-0 7/8 Playoff [5] Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
[8] Mikayla SCHEEPERS Hanika BREET 6-2, 6-2 11/12 Playoff [8] Mikayla SCHEEPERS
H1 Sisipho MACHARIA BYE 15/16 Playoff Sisipho MACHARIA
Annika VAN DER WALT Aletta SMIT 6-2, 6-1 19/20 Playoff Aletta SMIT
L1 Milah BOTHA BYE 23/24 Playoff Milah BOTHA
N1 Hannah KIRK-COUGHLAN BYE 27/28 Playoff Hannah KIRK-COUGHLAN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary No -
[2] Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club No -
[3] Marizé Van Rooyen ZA Nylstroom Tennis Club No -
[4] Vanessa Foley ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[5] Almé VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[6] Monique ROBINSON ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
[7] Ane van der Westhuizen ZA Northcliff High School No -
[8] Mikayla Scheepers ZA Waterkloof High No -
- Milah Botha Klerksdorp Tennis Club No -
- Karmen Schilz ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Chiara Ficalbi ZA Doxa Deo Primary No -
- Katrijn Roefs Pretoria Oos Primary No -
- Moroesi Tuoane Sandton Sports Club No -
- Mienke Becker ZA Laerskool Pietersburg Oos No -
- Alexandrea Nemeth ZA German Country Club No -
- Madison Ann EDWARDS German Country Club No -
- Nicola Janse van Rensburg ZA Paarl Gymnasium High School No -
- Sophia Koen ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Izabella Lubasinski Northmead Tennis Club No -
- Amika SCHRITTWIESER ZA River Ridge No -
- Aletta SMIT ZA Rietondale Tennis Club No -
- Annika Van der Walt Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Nianri Botha ZA Hoërskool Waterkloof No -
- Sisipho Macharia ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Hannah Kirk-Coughlan ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Hanika Breet ZA JL's Juniors Club No -
- Cara-Renette Ponting ZA JL's Juniors Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Eden Dworcan Glenhazel Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A2 Tuks - Court 7
Annika Van der Walt
Sisipho Macharia
2-6, 4-6
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A3 Tuks - Court 8
Alexandrea Nemeth
Milah Botha
6-0, 6-0
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A4 Tuks - Court 9
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
Mikayla Scheepers [8]
0-6, 0-6
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A6 Tuks - Court 10
Karmen Schilz
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
6-0, 6-0
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A7 Tuks - Court 11
Nianri Botha
Chiara Ficalbi
6-0, 6-0
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A8 Tuks - Court 12
Cara-Renette Ponting
Ane van der Westhuizen [7]
0-6, 1-6
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A9 Tuks - Court 13
Monique ROBINSON [6]
Katrijn Roefs
6-0, 6-1
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A10 Tuks - Court 14
Madison Ann EDWARDS
Mienke Becker
6-1, 6-0
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A11 Tuks - Court 15
Izabella Lubasinski
Sophia Koen
5-7, 0-6
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A14 Tuks - Court 16
Aletta SMIT
Nicola Janse van Rensburg
6-7, 6-7
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
A15 Tuks - Court 1
Moroesi Tuoane
Hanika Breet
1-6, 1-6
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
A17 Tuks - Court 10
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Sisipho Macharia
6-0, 6-0
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
A18 Tuks - Court 11
Alexandrea Nemeth
Mikayla Scheepers [8]
7-6, 6-3
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
A19 Tuks - Court 12
Marizé Van Rooyen [3]
Karmen Schilz
6-3, 6-2
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
A20 Tuks - Court 13
Nianri Botha
Ane van der Westhuizen [7]
6-2, 6-0
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
A21 Tuks - Court 14
Monique ROBINSON [6]
(Ret.)
Madison Ann EDWARDS
3-6
Retired
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
A22 Tuks - Court 15
Sophia Koen
Vanessa Foley [4]
0-6, 0-6
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
A23 Tuks - Court 16
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [5]
Nicola Janse van Rensburg
6-0, 6-2
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
A24 Tuks - Court 18
Hanika Breet
Danielle CHAPMAN [2]
0-6, 1-6
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
A25 Tuks - Court 11
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Alexandrea Nemeth
6-0, 6-0
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
A26 Tuks - Court 12
Marizé Van Rooyen [3]
Nianri Botha
6-2, 6-3
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
A27 Tuks - Court 13
Madison Ann EDWARDS
Vanessa Foley [4]
6-1, 6-3
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
A28 Tuks - Court 14
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [5]
Danielle CHAPMAN [2]
1-6, 1-6
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
A29 Tuks - Court 7
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Marizé Van Rooyen [3]
6-2, 6-1
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
A30 Tuks - Court 8
Madison Ann EDWARDS
Danielle CHAPMAN [2]
0-6, 1-6
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
A31 Groen - Court 14
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Danielle CHAPMAN [2]
4-6, 0-6
1530005400
2018-06-26 9:30am
B1 Lynnw - Court 5
Marizé Van Rooyen [3]
Madison Ann EDWARDS
4-6, 7-5, 4-10
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
C1 Tuks - Court 9
Alexandrea Nemeth
Nianri Botha
4-6, 1-6
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
C2 Tuks - Court 10
Vanessa Foley [4]
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [5]
6-1, 6-4
1530005400
2018-06-26 9:30am
C3 Lynnw - Court 6
Nianri Botha
Vanessa Foley [4]
2-6, 0-6
1530005400
2018-06-26 9:30am
D1 Lynnw - Court 7
Alexandrea Nemeth
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [5]
2-6, 0-6
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
E1 Tuks - Court 15
Sisipho Macharia
Mikayla Scheepers [8]
0-6, 0-6
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
E2 Tuks - Court 16
Karmen Schilz
Ane van der Westhuizen [7]
6-0, 6-2
1529843400
2018-06-24 12:30pm
E4 Tuks - Court 2
Nicola Janse van Rensburg
Hanika Breet
1-6, 5-7
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
E5 Tuks - Court 11
Mikayla Scheepers [8]
Karmen Schilz
3-6, 4-6
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
E6 Tuks - Court 12
Sophia Koen
Hanika Breet
6-3, 6-2
1530010800
2018-06-26 11:00am
E7 Lynnw - Court 1
Karmen Schilz
Sophia Koen
(Ret.)
7-6, 6-7, 7-3
Retired
1530010800
2018-06-26 11:00am
F1 Lynnw - Court 2
Mikayla Scheepers [8]
Hanika Breet
6-2, 6-2
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
G1 Tuks - Court 13
Sisipho Macharia
Ane van der Westhuizen [7]
2-6, 1-6
1530010800
2018-06-26 11:00am
G3 Lynnw - Court 3
Ane van der Westhuizen [7]
Nicola Janse van Rensburg
6-2, 7-5
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
I2 Tuks - Court 1
Milah Botha
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
6-1, 6-2
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
I4 Tuks - Court 1
Chiara Ficalbi
Cara-Renette Ponting
6-7, 2-6
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
I5 Tuks - Court 17
Katrijn Roefs
Mienke Becker
2-6, 2-6
1529843400
2018-06-24 12:30pm
I9 Tuks - Court 3
Annika Van der Walt
Milah Botha
6-4, 1-6, 12-10
1529843400
2018-06-24 12:30pm
I10 Tuks - Court 4
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
Cara-Renette Ponting
4-6, 0-6
1529843400
2018-06-24 12:30pm
I11 Tuks - Court 5
Mienke Becker
Izabella Lubasinski
6-2, 2-6, 3-10
1529843400
2018-06-24 12:30pm
I12 Tuks - Court 6
Aletta SMIT
Moroesi Tuoane
3-6, 6-1, 10-8
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
I13 Tuks - Court 14
Annika Van der Walt
Cara-Renette Ponting
1-6, 1-6
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
I14 Tuks - Court 15
Izabella Lubasinski
Aletta SMIT
7-6, 6-3
1530010800
2018-06-26 11:00am
I15 Lynnw - Court 4
Cara-Renette Ponting
Izabella Lubasinski
6-1, 6-4
1530010800
2018-06-26 11:00am
J1 Lynnw - Court 5
Annika Van der Walt
Aletta SMIT
2-6, 1-6
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
K1 Tuks - Court 16
Milah Botha
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
2-6, 2-6
N/A K2 Tuks - Court 1
Mienke Becker
Moroesi Tuoane
(Did not play)
Walkover
1530010800
2018-06-26 11:00am
K3 Lynnw - Court 6
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
Mienke Becker
6-3, 6-1
1529929800
2018-06-25 12:30pm
M5 Tuks - Court 2
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
Chiara Ficalbi
1-6, 5-7
1530010800
2018-06-26 11:00am
M7 Lynnw - Court 8
Chiara Ficalbi
Katrijn Roefs
7-5, 4-6, 5-10