Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Jason Bakaric Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre No -
- Ron Mack AU The Squash Melbourne Club (Moorabbin Squash Club) No -
- Che Gunatillake AU Westerfolds - Templestowe No -
[4] Connor Hayes AU The Squash Melbourne Club (Moorabbin Squash Club) No -
- Sam Savvas AU No -
- Seif El Shorbagy The Squash Melbourne Club (Moorabbin Squash Club) No -
- Levi Stein No -
- Darcy Hayes AU The Squash Melbourne Club (Moorabbin Squash Club) No -
- Marc Howarth No -
[3] Paul Goldsmith GB The Squash Melbourne Club (Moorabbin Squash Club) No -
- Shane Fergusson The Bentleigh Club No -
- Jarek Glowacki AU The Squash Melbourne Club (Moorabbin Squash Club) No -
[2] Paul Jungwirth AU The Squash Melbourne Club (Moorabbin Squash Club) No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1533979800
2018-08-11 9:30am
A2 SQMEL - Court 9
Ron Mack
Che Gunatillake
11-4, 11-4, 11-8
1533983400
2018-08-11 10:30am
A3 SQMEL - Court 8
Connor Hayes [4]
Sam Savvas
11-4, 11-1, 11-3
1533990600
2018-08-11 12:30pm
A4 SQMEL - Court 6
Seif El Shorbagy
Levi Stein
9-11, 11-5, 8-11, 7-11
1533983400
2018-08-11 10:30am
A5 SQMEL - Court 7
Darcy Hayes
Marc Howarth
11-9, 5-11, 11-7, 5-11, 7-11
1533981600
2018-08-11 10:00am
A7 SQMEL - Court 9
Shane Fergusson
Jarek Glowacki
11-4, 11-9, 11-3
1533996000
2018-08-11 2:00pm
A9 SQMEL - Court 5
Jason Bakaric [1]
Ron Mack
11-13, 11-2, 13-15, 11-7, 11-5
1534005000
2018-08-11 4:30pm
A10 SQMEL - Court 4
Connor Hayes [4]
Levi Stein
11-1, 11-0, 11-7
1533996000
2018-08-11 2:00pm
A11 SQMEL - Court 6
Marc Howarth
Paul Goldsmith [3]
6-11, 6-11, 12-14
1533997800
2018-08-11 2:30pm
A12 SQMEL - Court 6
Shane Fergusson
Paul Jungwirth [2]
11-5, 7-11, 11-8, 12-10
1534066200
2018-08-12 9:30am
A13 SQMEL - Court 4
Jason Bakaric [1]
Connor Hayes [4]
2-11, 5-11, 12-14
1534068000
2018-08-12 10:00am
A14 SQMEL - Court 4
Paul Goldsmith [3]
Shane Fergusson
11-4, 11-4, 11-5
1534082400
2018-08-12 2:00pm
A15 SQMEL - Court 1
Connor Hayes [4]
Paul Goldsmith [3]
12-10, 8-11, 11-4, 11-4
1534078800
2018-08-12 1:00pm
B1 SQMEL - Court 3
Jason Bakaric [1]
Shane Fergusson
11-9, 11-6, 11-9
1534066200
2018-08-12 9:30am
C1 SQMEL - Court 7
Ron Mack
Levi Stein
11-4, 11-2, 11-2
1534068000
2018-08-12 10:00am
C2 SQMEL - Court 7
Marc Howarth
Paul Jungwirth [2]
(Ret.)
9-8
Retired
1534075200
2018-08-12 12:00pm
C3 SQMEL - Court 5
Ron Mack
Marc Howarth
11-7, 13-11, 11-7
1533999600
2018-08-11 3:00pm
E2 SQMEL - Court 6
Sam Savvas
Seif El Shorbagy
11-6, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9
1534066200
2018-08-12 9:30am
E5 SQMEL - Court 5
Che Gunatillake
Sam Savvas
(Def.)
1534068000
2018-08-12 10:00am
E6 SQMEL - Court 5
Darcy Hayes
Jarek Glowacki
11-7, 11-6, 11-9
1534082400
2018-08-12 2:00pm
E7 SQMEL - Court 5
Che Gunatillake
Darcy Hayes
11-6, 11-6, 11-8
N/A F1 SQMEL - Court 3
Sam Savvas
(Did not play)
Jarek Glowacki
Walkover