Print

5-11, 12-14, 11-2, 11-8, 6-11 (71m) [5] Rory STEWART [6] STUART GEORGE 3/4 Playoff [6] STUART GEORGE
0-11, 11-9, 8-11, 3-11 (34m) [9] Alasdair PROTT [7] Jamie HENDERSON 7/8 Playoff [7] Jamie HENDERSON
Walkover Craig VALENTE-WALLACE [10] fergus RICHARDS 11/12 Playoff Craig VALENTE-WALLACE
11-7, 7-11, 4-11, 11-6, 11-8 John MEEHAN [12] Chris MURPHY 1-11, 11-4, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7 Andrew GLEN James TAYLOR 11-4, 11-8, 11-4 John MEEHAN Andrew GLEN 13/14 Playoff John MEEHAN
Walkover [12] Chris MURPHY James TAYLOR 15/16 Playoff James TAYLOR
Walkover David LINDSAY Harry BARRON 19/20 Playoff Harry BARRON
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Greg Lobban XS Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
- John Meehan XS Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
- David Lindsay GB Lockerbie Squash & Racketball Club No -
[9] Alasdair Prott XS Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
[8] Martin Ross XS Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
[5] Rory Stewart Crieff Squash Club No -
- Adam Hunter XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
[2] Alan Clyne XS Inverness Tennis and Squash Club No -
[12] Chris Murphy XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
- James Taylor GB Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- Paul Wynne XS Cameron House Squash Club No -
- Craig Valente-Wallace David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club No -
[4] Douglas Kempsell Edinburgh Sports Club No -
[10] fergus richards Bridge of Allan Squash Club No -
- Harry Barron XS Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
[3] Angus gillams Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
[11] James Singh EG Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Andrew Glen GB Glasgow Academy Squash Club No -
[6] STUART GEORGE XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Scott Hay XS Whitecraigs Rugby Club No -
[7] Jamie Henderson Thurso Squash Club No -
- Daniel O'Sullivan XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1535126400
2018-08-24 4:00pm
A2 ESC - Court 1
John Meehan
David Lindsay
11-2, 11-1, 11-2
1535126400
2018-08-24 4:00pm
A6 ESC - Court 2
Adam Hunter
Chris Murphy [12]
4-11, 5-11, 6-11
1535126400
2018-08-24 4:00pm
A7 ESC - Court 3
Paul Wynne
Craig Valente-Wallace
1-11, 2-11, 0-11
1535128200
2018-08-24 4:30pm
A10 ESC - Court 2
Harry Barron
Andrew Glen
6-11, 2-11, 11-3, 9-11
1535128200
2018-08-24 4:30pm
A11 ESC - Court 1
James Singh [11]
Scott Hay
11-4, 11-3, 11-2
1535128200
2018-08-24 4:30pm
A15 ESC - Court 3
Daniel O'Sullivan
James Taylor
8-11, 12-10, 11-6, 5-11, 7-11
1535140800
2018-08-24 8:00pm
A17 ESC - Court 1
Greg Lobban [1]
John Meehan
11-7, 11-1, 11-2
1535140800
2018-08-24 8:00pm
A18 ESC - Court 2
Alasdair Prott [9]
Martin Ross [8]
11-6, 13-11, 11-5
1535140800
2018-08-24 8:00pm
A19 ESC - Court 3
Rory Stewart [5]
Chris Murphy [12]
11-4, 11-2, 12-10
1535140800
2018-08-24 8:00pm
A20 ESC - Court 4
Craig Valente-Wallace
Douglas Kempsell [4]
5-11, 4-11, 4-11
1535142600
2018-08-24 8:30pm
A21 ESC - Court 1
Angus gillams [3]
Andrew Glen
11-2, 11-6, 11-3
1535142600
2018-08-24 8:30pm
A22 ESC - Court 2
James Singh [11]
STUART GEORGE [6]
4-11, 3-11, 4-11
1535126400
2018-08-24 4:00pm
A23 ESC - Court 4
Jamie Henderson [7]
fergus richards [10]
9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8
1535142600
2018-08-24 8:30pm
A24 ESC - Court 4
James Taylor
Alan Clyne [2]
1-11, 2-11, 1-11
1535196600
2018-08-25 11:30am
A25 ESC - Court 5
Greg Lobban [1]
Alasdair Prott [9]
11-2, 11-4, 11-6
1535196600
2018-08-25 11:30am
A26 ESC - Court 2
Rory Stewart [5]
Douglas Kempsell [4]
5-11, 5-11, 14-12, 11-6, 11-6
1535198400
2018-08-25 12:00pm
A27 ESC - Court 1
Angus gillams [3]
STUART GEORGE [6]
9-11, 10-12, 11-8, 11-5, 9-11
1535198400
2018-08-25 12:00pm
A28 ESC - Court 5
Jamie Henderson [7]
Alan Clyne [2]
6-11, 1-11, 5-11
1535213700
2018-08-25 4:15pm
A29 ESC - Court 5
Greg Lobban [1]
Rory Stewart [5]
11-4, 11-1, 11-2
1535216400
2018-08-25 5:00pm
A30 ESC - Court 5
STUART GEORGE [6]
Alan Clyne [2]
5-11, 1-11, 3-11
1535292900
2018-08-26 2:15pm
A31 ESC - Court 5
Greg Lobban [1]
Alan Clyne [2]
3-11, 11-6, 2-11, 6-11
1535286600
2018-08-26 12:30pm
B1 ESC - Court 5
Rory Stewart [5]
STUART GEORGE [6]
5-11, 12-14, 11-2, 11-8, 6-11
1535214000
2018-08-25 4:20pm
C1 ESC - Court 3
Alasdair Prott [9]
Douglas Kempsell [4]
11-7, 11-3, 9-11, 4-11, 8-11
1535214000
2018-08-25 4:20pm
C2 ESC - Court 2
Angus gillams [3]
Jamie Henderson [7]
11-7, 11-8, 11-6
N/A C3 ESC - Court 2
Douglas Kempsell [4]
(Did not play)
Angus gillams [3]
Walkover
1535286600
2018-08-26 12:30pm
D1 ESC - Court 3
Alasdair Prott [9]
Jamie Henderson [7]
0-11, 11-9, 8-11, 3-11
1535194800
2018-08-25 11:00am
E1 ESC - Court 5
John Meehan
Martin Ross [8]
10-12, 8-11, 9-11
1535194800
2018-08-25 11:00am
E2 ESC - Court 3
Chris Murphy [12]
Craig Valente-Wallace
8-11, 7-11, 11-3, 5-11
1535194800
2018-08-25 11:00am
E3 ESC - Court 1
Andrew Glen
James Singh [11]
11-6, 4-11, 4-11, 5-11
1535194800
2018-08-25 11:00am
E4 ESC - Court 2
fergus richards [10]
James Taylor
9-11, 11-7, 11-2, 11-6
1535211900
2018-08-25 3:45pm
E5 ESC - Court 1
Martin Ross [8]
Craig Valente-Wallace
11-13, 11-8, 11-5, 11-7
1535214000
2018-08-25 4:20pm
E6 ESC - Court 1
James Singh [11]
fergus richards [10]
11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9
1535284500
2018-08-26 11:55am
E7 ESC - Court 3
Martin Ross [8]
James Singh [11]
11-7, 8-11, 11-1, 11-5
N/A F1 ESC - Court 1
Craig Valente-Wallace
fergus richards [10]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1535211900
2018-08-25 3:45pm
G1 ESC - Court 3
John Meehan
Chris Murphy [12]
11-7, 7-11, 4-11, 11-6, 11-8
1535211900
2018-08-25 3:45pm
G2 ESC - Court 2
Andrew Glen
James Taylor
1-11, 11-4, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7
1535284500
2018-08-26 11:55am
G3 ESC - Court 2
John Meehan
Andrew Glen
11-4, 11-8, 11-4
N/A H1 ESC - Court 5
Chris Murphy [12]
(Did not play)
James Taylor
Walkover
1535193000
2018-08-25 10:30am
I10 ESC - Court 2
Adam Hunter
Paul Wynne
11-2, 11-3, 11-8
1535193000
2018-08-25 10:30am
I11 ESC - Court 3
Harry Barron
Scott Hay
10-12, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6
1535209800
2018-08-25 3:10pm
I13 ESC - Court 2
David Lindsay
Adam Hunter
5-11, 6-11, 8-11
1535209800
2018-08-25 3:10pm
I14 ESC - Court 1
Harry Barron
Daniel O'Sullivan
12-10, 6-11, 11-13, 11-8, 8-11
N/A I15 ESC - Court 1
Adam Hunter
(Did not play)
Daniel O'Sullivan
Walkover
N/A J1 ESC - Court 2
David Lindsay
(Did not play)
Harry Barron
Walkover
N/A K3 ESC - Court 3
Paul Wynne
Scott Hay
(Did not play)
Walkover