Print

Main Draw 11-4, 11-5, 11-3 (20m) [1] Greg LOBBAN Kyle PENMAN 7-11, 10-12, 2-11 (26m) Mike MARTIN Garry MCKAY 11-1, 11-6, 11-3 (20m) Chris FERGUSON Rory RICHMOND 8-11, 1-11, 3-11 Scott HAY [8] Alasdair PROTT 11-1, 11-2, 11-1 [5] Jamie HENDERSON Philip MCWILLIAMS 3-11, 6-11, 3-11 Dylan PEARMAN Chris MURPHY 11-4, 11-8, 12-10 Peter HALLIDAY Harry BARRON 4-11, 8-11, 12-14 Hugo HEMMATI [4] Rory STEWART 2-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-8 [3] STUART GEORGE Calum REID 11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 10-12 Daniel O'SULLIVAN Tino MACKAY PALACIOS 12-10, 7-11, 11-4, 11-4 (53m) John MEEHAN James TAYLOR 5-11, 6-11, 6-11 Ian PROTT [6] fergus RICHARDS 11-5, 11-4, 11-2 [7] Martin ROSS Fraser STEVEN 11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 7-11, 7-11 Andrew GLEN Craig VALENTE-WALLACE 11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 11-13, 5-11 Ruadhri MCDOUGALL pietro GAGLIARDINI Walkover David ROSS [2] Alan CLYNE 11-9, 11-6, 11-6 (25m) [1] Greg LOBBAN Garry MCKAY 13-11, 11-4, 11-13, 11-3 Chris FERGUSON [8] Alasdair PROTT 11-1, 11-8, 11-4 [5] Jamie HENDERSON Chris MURPHY 4-11, 8-11, 9-11 Peter HALLIDAY [4] Rory STEWART 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 (22m) [3] STUART GEORGE Tino MACKAY PALACIOS 9-11, 11-13, 9-11 (42m) John MEEHAN [6] fergus RICHARDS 10-12, 11-7, 11-8, 11-6 (44m) [7] Martin ROSS Craig VALENTE-WALLACE 3-11, 1-11, 0-11 pietro GAGLIARDINI [2] Alan CLYNE 10-12, 11-3, 11-1, 11-6 (30m) [1] Greg LOBBAN Chris FERGUSON 11-3, 11-6, 4-11, 7-11, 5-11 [5] Jamie HENDERSON [4] Rory STEWART 5-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-6 (56m) [3] STUART GEORGE [6] fergus RICHARDS 3-11, 3-11, 1-11 [7] Martin ROSS [2] Alan CLYNE 11-2, 11-7, 11-2 (32m) [1] Greg LOBBAN [4] Rory STEWART 9-11, 1-11, 7-11 [3] STUART GEORGE [2] Alan CLYNE 8-11, 13-15, 10-12 (77m) [1] Greg LOBBAN [2] Alan CLYNE [2] Alan CLYNE
17-15, 11-1, 11-5 [4] Rory STEWART [3] STUART GEORGE 3/4 Playoff [4] Rory STEWART
11-4, 11-6, 5-11, 13-11 (46m) Chris FERGUSON [7] Martin ROSS 7/8 Playoff Chris FERGUSON
11-6, 11-7, 11-6 Garry MCKAY Craig VALENTE-WALLACE 11/12 Playoff Garry MCKAY
H1 BYE Tino MACKAY PALACIOS 15/16 Playoff Tino MACKAY PALACIOS
Walkover Rory RICHMOND Andrew GLEN 19/20 Playoff Rory RICHMOND
10-12, 11-2, 6-11, 11-4, 11-5 (34m) Mike MARTIN Philip MCWILLIAMS 2-11, 2-11, 5-11 James TAYLOR Ruadhri MCDOUGALL 8-11, 6-11, 11-13 Mike MARTIN Ruadhri MCDOUGALL 21/22 Playoff Ruadhri MCDOUGALL
Walkover Philip MCWILLIAMS James TAYLOR 23/24 Playoff Philip MCWILLIAMS
6-11, 3-11, 8-11 (21m) Hugo HEMMATI Fraser STEVEN 27/28 Playoff Fraser STEVEN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Greg Lobban XS Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
- Kyle Penman XS Bridge of Allan Squash Club No -
- Mike Martin GB Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Garry McKay GB Inverness Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Chris Ferguson Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club No -
- Rory Richmond XS Edinburgh Sports Club No -
- Scott Hay XS Whitecraigs Rugby Club No -
[8] Alasdair Prott XS Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
[5] Jamie Henderson Thurso Squash Club No -
- Philip McWilliams No -
- Dylan Pearman XS Tyne District Squash and Racketball No -
- Chris Murphy XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Peter Halliday Western Squash Club No -
- Harry Barron XS Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
- Hugo Hemmati XS Edinburgh Sports Club No -
[4] Rory Stewart Crieff Squash Club No -
[3] STUART GEORGE XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Calum Reid Paddington Sports Club No -
- Daniel O'Sullivan XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Tino Mackay Palacios XS Kinross Squash Club No -
- John Meehan XS Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
- James Taylor GB Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- Ian Prott Inverness Tennis and Squash Club No -
[6] fergus richards Bridge of Allan Squash Club No -
[7] Martin Ross XS Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
- Fraser Steven Thurso Squash Club No -
- Andrew Glen GB Glasgow Academy Squash Club No -
- Craig Valente-Wallace David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club No -
- Ruadhri McDougall XS Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
- pietro gagliardini Edinburgh Sports Club No -
- David Ross Grange Sports Club No -
[2] Alan Clyne XS Inverness Tennis and Squash Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Henry Weber AU Pro Sports Club No -
- Allan McKay XS Whitecraigs Rugby Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1551454500
2019-03-01 3:35pm
A1 ESC - Court 5
Greg Lobban [1]
Kyle Penman
11-4, 11-5, 11-3
1551454500
2019-03-01 3:35pm
A2 ESC - Court 1
Mike Martin
Garry McKay
7-11, 10-12, 2-11
1551454500
2019-03-01 3:35pm
A3 ESC - Court 2
Chris Ferguson
Rory Richmond
11-1, 11-6, 11-3
1551454500
2019-03-01 3:35pm
A4 ESC - Court 3
Scott Hay
Alasdair Prott [8]
8-11, 1-11, 3-11
1551452400
2019-03-01 3:00pm
A5 ESC - Court 1
Jamie Henderson [5]
Philip McWilliams
11-1, 11-2, 11-1
1551452400
2019-03-01 3:00pm
A6 ESC - Court 2
Dylan Pearman
Chris Murphy
3-11, 6-11, 3-11
1551458700
2019-03-01 4:45pm
A7 ESC - Court 1
Peter Halliday
Harry Barron
11-4, 11-8, 12-10
1551452400
2019-03-01 3:00pm
A8 ESC - Court 3
Hugo Hemmati
Rory Stewart [4]
4-11, 8-11, 12-14
1551454500
2019-03-01 3:35pm
A9 ESC - Court 4
STUART GEORGE [3]
Calum Reid
2-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-8
1551452400
2019-03-01 3:00pm
A10 ESC - Court 4
Daniel O'Sullivan
Tino Mackay Palacios
11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 10-12
1551452400
2019-03-01 3:00pm
A11 ESC - Court 5
John Meehan
James Taylor
12-10, 7-11, 11-4, 11-4
1551456600
2019-03-01 4:10pm
A12 ESC - Court 2
Ian Prott
fergus richards [6]
5-11, 6-11, 6-11
1551459600
2019-03-01 5:00pm
A13 ESC - Court 2
Martin Ross [7]
Fraser Steven
11-5, 11-4, 11-2
1551456600
2019-03-01 4:10pm
A14 ESC - Court 3
Andrew Glen
Craig Valente-Wallace
11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 7-11, 7-11
1551456600
2019-03-01 4:10pm
A15 ESC - Court 4
Ruadhri McDougall
pietro gagliardini
11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 11-13, 5-11
N/A A16 ESC - Court 5
David Ross
(Did not play)
Alan Clyne [2]
Walkover
1551471300
2019-03-01 8:15pm
A17 ESC - Court 5
Greg Lobban [1]
Garry McKay
11-9, 11-6, 11-6
1551471300
2019-03-01 8:15pm
A18 ESC - Court 3
Chris Ferguson
Alasdair Prott [8]
13-11, 11-4, 11-13, 11-3
1551469200
2019-03-01 7:40pm
A19 ESC - Court 1
Jamie Henderson [5]
Chris Murphy
11-1, 11-8, 11-4
1551473400
2019-03-01 8:50pm
A20 ESC - Court 1
Peter Halliday
Rory Stewart [4]
4-11, 8-11, 9-11
1551469200
2019-03-01 7:40pm
A21 ESC - Court 5
STUART GEORGE [3]
Tino Mackay Palacios
11-3, 11-4, 11-4
1551471300
2019-03-01 8:15pm
A22 ESC - Court 4
John Meehan
fergus richards [6]
9-11, 11-13, 9-11
1551471300
2019-03-01 8:15pm
A23 ESC - Court 2
Martin Ross [7]
Craig Valente-Wallace
10-12, 11-7, 11-8, 11-6
1551471300
2019-03-01 8:15pm
A24 ESC - Court 1
pietro gagliardini
Alan Clyne [2]
3-11, 1-11, 0-11
1551527700
2019-03-02 11:55am
A25 ESC - Court 5
Greg Lobban [1]
Chris Ferguson
10-12, 11-3, 11-1, 11-6
1551529800
2019-03-02 12:30pm
A26 ESC - Court 1
Jamie Henderson [5]
Rory Stewart [4]
11-3, 11-6, 4-11, 7-11, 5-11
1551529800
2019-03-02 12:30pm
A27 ESC - Court 5
STUART GEORGE [3]
fergus richards [6]
5-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-6
1551527700
2019-03-02 11:55am
A28 ESC - Court 1
Martin Ross [7]
Alan Clyne [2]
3-11, 3-11, 1-11
1551546000
2019-03-02 5:00pm
A29 ESC - Court 5
Greg Lobban [1]
Rory Stewart [4]
11-2, 11-7, 11-2
1551548700
2019-03-02 5:45pm
A30 ESC - Court 5
STUART GEORGE [3]
Alan Clyne [2]
9-11, 1-11, 7-11
1551628800
2019-03-03 4:00pm
A31 ESC - Court 5
Greg Lobban [1]
Alan Clyne [2]
8-11, 13-15, 10-12
1551623100
2019-03-03 2:25pm
B1 ESC - Court 1
Rory Stewart [4]
STUART GEORGE [3]
17-15, 11-1, 11-5
1551546000
2019-03-02 5:00pm
C1 ESC - Court 3
Chris Ferguson
Jamie Henderson [5]
4-11, 8-11, 7-11
1551546000
2019-03-02 5:00pm
C2 ESC - Court 2
fergus richards [6]
Martin Ross [7]
11-6, 11-3, 11-3
1551623100
2019-03-03 2:25pm
C3 ESC - Court 2
Jamie Henderson [5]
fergus richards [6]
9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7
1551623100
2019-03-03 2:25pm
D1 ESC - Court 4
Chris Ferguson
Martin Ross [7]
11-4, 11-6, 5-11, 13-11
1551527700
2019-03-02 11:55am
E1 ESC - Court 2
Garry McKay
Alasdair Prott [8]
11-8, 11-7, 11-7
1551529800
2019-03-02 12:30pm
E2 ESC - Court 4
Chris Murphy
Peter Halliday
11-6, 14-12, 4-11, 7-11, 10-12
1551529800
2019-03-02 12:30pm
E3 ESC - Court 2
Tino Mackay Palacios
John Meehan
9-11, 17-15, 8-11, 7-11
1551529800
2019-03-02 12:30pm
E4 ESC - Court 3
Craig Valente-Wallace
pietro gagliardini
11-3, 12-14, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8
1551546000
2019-03-02 5:00pm
E5 ESC - Court 1
Garry McKay
Peter Halliday
5-11, 8-11, 9-11
1551543300
2019-03-02 4:15pm
E6 ESC - Court 5
John Meehan
Craig Valente-Wallace
10-12, 11-7, 11-9, 11-7
1551620700
2019-03-03 1:45pm
E7 ESC - Court 5
Peter Halliday
John Meehan
11-5, 11-9, 2-11, 11-3
1551620700
2019-03-03 1:45pm
F1 ESC - Court 2
Garry McKay
Craig Valente-Wallace
11-6, 11-7, 11-6
1551543300
2019-03-02 4:15pm
G1 ESC - Court 1
Alasdair Prott [8]
Chris Murphy
No Result
1551543300
2019-03-02 4:15pm
G2 ESC - Court 4
Tino Mackay Palacios
pietro gagliardini
11-8, 7-11, 6-11, 9-11
1551467100
2019-03-01 7:05pm
I1 ESC - Court 4
Kyle Penman
Mike Martin
9-11, 5-11, 2-11
1551467100
2019-03-01 7:05pm
I2 ESC - Court 5
Rory Richmond
Scott Hay
11-9, 11-7, 6-11, 7-11, 11-5
1551467100
2019-03-01 7:05pm
I3 ESC - Court 3
Philip McWilliams
Dylan Pearman
11-6, 11-4, 11-3
1551523200
2019-03-02 10:40am
I4 ESC - Court 2
Harry Barron
Hugo Hemmati
11-4, 11-4, 11-4
1551469200
2019-03-01 7:40pm
I5 ESC - Court 2
Calum Reid
Daniel O'Sullivan
11-2, 11-6, 16-14
1551467100
2019-03-01 7:05pm
I6 ESC - Court 1
James Taylor
Ian Prott
11-9, 11-5, 11-5
1551467100
2019-03-01 7:05pm
I7 ESC - Court 2
Fraser Steven
Andrew Glen
5-11, 5-11, 11-5, 7-11
1551527700
2019-03-02 11:55am
I9 ESC - Court 4
Mike Martin
Rory Richmond
2-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-13, 5-11
1551527700
2019-03-02 11:55am
I10 ESC - Court 3
Philip McWilliams
Harry Barron
6-11, 3-11, 11-8, 7-11
1551525300
2019-03-02 11:15am
I11 ESC - Court 5
Calum Reid
James Taylor
11-6, 11-3, 11-3
1551525300
2019-03-02 11:15am
I12 ESC - Court 4
Andrew Glen
Ruadhri McDougall
9-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-9
1551543300
2019-03-02 4:15pm
I13 ESC - Court 3
Rory Richmond
Harry Barron
9-11, 10-12, 9-11
1551543300
2019-03-02 4:15pm
I14 ESC - Court 2
Calum Reid
Andrew Glen
11-4, 11-2, 11-8
1551618000
2019-03-03 1:00pm
I15 ESC - Court 4
Harry Barron
Calum Reid
5-11, 9-11, 7-11
N/A J1 ESC - Court 2
Rory Richmond
Andrew Glen
(Did not play)
Walkover
1551540600
2019-03-02 3:30pm
K1 ESC - Court 4
Mike Martin
Philip McWilliams
10-12, 11-2, 6-11, 11-4, 11-5
1551540600
2019-03-02 3:30pm
K2 ESC - Court 5
James Taylor
Ruadhri McDougall
2-11, 2-11, 5-11
1551618000
2019-03-03 1:00pm
K3 ESC - Court 3
Mike Martin
Ruadhri McDougall
8-11, 6-11, 11-13
N/A L1 ESC - Court 1
Philip McWilliams
James Taylor
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A M1 ESC - Court 2
Kyle Penman
Scott Hay
(Did not play)
Walkover
1551525300
2019-03-02 11:15am
M2 ESC - Court 3
Dylan Pearman
Hugo Hemmati
11-13, 9-11, 11-4, 13-15
1551523200
2019-03-02 10:40am
M3 ESC - Court 3
Daniel O'Sullivan
Ian Prott
11-7, 11-7, 11-6
1551540600
2019-03-02 3:30pm
M5 ESC - Court 2
Kyle Penman
Hugo Hemmati
11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5
1551540600
2019-03-02 3:30pm
M6 ESC - Court 3
Daniel O'Sullivan
Fraser Steven
12-10, 11-13, 11-4, 11-5
1551615300
2019-03-03 12:15pm
M7 ESC - Court 3
Kyle Penman
Daniel O'Sullivan
8-11, 12-14, 11-9, 9-11
1551615300
2019-03-03 12:15pm
N1 ESC - Court 5
Hugo Hemmati
Fraser Steven
6-11, 3-11, 8-11
N/A O3 ESC - Court 4
Dylan Pearman
Ian Prott
(Did not play)
Walkover