Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA911296 GE A1 [1] Vasilios CARIPI BYE 3 4 TSA011392 TSA051285 GC WP Chukwuemeka MORDI Jayden PAKKIRI 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 5 6 TSA911294 GC A3 Byron WERBELOFF BYE 7 8 TSA011385 GC A4 BYE [8] Caleb VAN WIJK 9 10 TSA021150 GC A5 [3] Albert KIRSTEN BYE 11 12 TSA991553 TSA011301 NWP GC Jean ROOS Rameez MAHOMED 6-0, 6-0 13 14 TSA011444 TSA980022 NWP GE Imaad SAYED Tristan EELES 6-1, 6-4 15 16 TSA991050 GE A8 BYE [7] JORDAN MORAIS 17 18 TSA010130 MPUM A9 [5] Japie LUBBE BYE 19 20 TSA781020 GC A10 Kabelo MASISI BYE 21 22 TSA011408 GN A11 BYE Luan BOSCH 23 24 TSA011269 GN A12 BYE [4] Muntingh HAMMAN 25 26 TSA010340 GE A13 [6] Seth SEELY BYE 27 28 TSA931229 TSA680100 GC GC George GREGORIOU Musendik Joseph ADISA Walkover 29 30 TSA851138 TSA011022 GC GN Qefate LEROTHOLI Kian STEYN 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 31 32 TSA011383 GC A16 BYE [2] Alec BECKLEY [1] Vasilios CARIPI Jayden PAKKIRI 6-1, 6-2 Byron WERBELOFF [8] Caleb VAN WIJK 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 [3] Albert KIRSTEN Jean ROOS 6-3, 6-3 Tristan EELES [7] JORDAN MORAIS 6-3, 7-5 [5] Japie LUBBE Kabelo MASISI 6-1, 6-1 Luan BOSCH [4] Muntingh HAMMAN 6-2, 7-5 [6] Seth SEELY George GREGORIOU 6-2, 6-1 Qefate LEROTHOLI [2] Alec BECKLEY 6-1, 6-1 [1] Vasilios CARIPI [8] Caleb VAN WIJK 6-3, 6-2 Jean ROOS Tristan EELES 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 [5] Japie LUBBE [4] Muntingh HAMMAN 6-4, 6-1 [6] Seth SEELY [2] Alec BECKLEY 6-2, 6-3 [1] Vasilios CARIPI Jean ROOS 6-1, 6-1 [4] Muntingh HAMMAN (Ret.) [2] Alec BECKLEY 6-0, 2-0 (Ret.) [1] Vasilios CARIPI [2] Alec BECKLEY 6-1, 6-4 [1] Vasilios CARIPI
B1 Jean ROOS BYE 3/4 Playoff Jean ROOS
[8] Caleb VAN WIJK [6] Seth SEELY 6-2, 6-2 7/8 Playoff [6] Seth SEELY
Byron WERBELOFF Kabelo MASISI 6-2, 6-2 11/12 Playoff Byron WERBELOFF
H1 [7] JORDAN MORAIS BYE 15/16 Playoff [7] JORDAN MORAIS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Vasilios CARIPI Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Chukwuemeka MORDI NG No -
- Jayden PAKKIRI ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
- Byron WERBELOFF Wits University Tennis Club No -
[8] Caleb VAN WIJK ZA No -
[3] Albert KIRSTEN ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Jean ROOS ZA Rustenburg High No -
- Rameez MAHOMED ZA Avianto Tennis Club No -
- Imaad Sayed Bailliepark Tennis Club No -
- Tristan Eeles Alberhart Tennis Club No -
[7] JORDAN MORAIS ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[5] Japie LUBBE ZA No -
- Kabelo MASISI ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Luan BOSCH ZA JL's Juniors Club No -
[4] Muntingh HAMMAN Tuks Tennis Club No -
[6] Seth SEELY ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- George Gregoriou GR Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Musendik Joseph ADISA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Qefate LEROTHOLI LS Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Kian STEYN ZA Affies No -
[2] Alec BECKLEY Marks Park Sports Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1538208000
2018-09-29 8:00am
A2 Marks - Court 1
Chukwuemeka MORDI
Jayden PAKKIRI
1-6, 6-1, 3-6
1538208000
2018-09-29 8:00am
A6 Marks - Court 2
Jean ROOS
Rameez MAHOMED
6-0, 6-0
1538208000
2018-09-29 8:00am
A7 Marks - Court 3
Imaad Sayed
Tristan Eeles
1-6, 4-6
N/A A14 Marks - Court 4
George Gregoriou
Musendik Joseph ADISA
(Did not play)
Walkover
1538208000
2018-09-29 8:00am
A15 Marks - Court 5
Qefate LEROTHOLI
Kian STEYN
2-6, 6-3, 6-4
1538217000
2018-09-29 10:30am
A17 Marks - Court 8
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
Jayden PAKKIRI
6-1, 6-2
1538217000
2018-09-29 10:30am
A18 Marks - Court 9
Byron WERBELOFF
Caleb VAN WIJK [8]
3-6, 6-1, 2-6
1538217000
2018-09-29 10:30am
A19 Marks - Court 10
Albert KIRSTEN [3]
Jean ROOS
3-6, 3-6
1538221500
2018-09-29 11:45am
A20 Marks - Court 1
Tristan Eeles
JORDAN MORAIS [7]
6-3, 7-5
1538221500
2018-09-29 11:45am
A21 Marks - Court 2
Japie LUBBE [5]
Kabelo MASISI
6-1, 6-1
1538221500
2018-09-29 11:45am
A22 Marks - Court 3
Luan BOSCH
Muntingh HAMMAN [4]
2-6, 5-7
1538221500
2018-09-29 11:45am
A23 Marks - Court 4
Seth SEELY [6]
George Gregoriou
6-2, 6-1
1538221500
2018-09-29 11:45am
A24 Marks - Court 5
Qefate LEROTHOLI
Alec BECKLEY [2]
1-6, 1-6
1538294400
2018-09-30 8:00am
A25 Marks - Court 1
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
Caleb VAN WIJK [8]
6-3, 6-2
1538294400
2018-09-30 8:00am
A26 Marks - Court 2
Jean ROOS
Tristan Eeles
6-3, 3-6, 7-6
1538294400
2018-09-30 8:00am
A27 Marks - Court 3
Japie LUBBE [5]
Muntingh HAMMAN [4]
4-6, 1-6
1538294400
2018-09-30 8:00am
A28 Marks - Court 4
Seth SEELY [6]
Alec BECKLEY [2]
2-6, 3-6
1538389800
2018-10-01 10:30am
A29 Marks - Court 7
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
Jean ROOS
6-1, 6-1
1538389800
2018-10-01 10:30am
A30 Marks - Court 8
Muntingh HAMMAN [4]
(Ret.)
Alec BECKLEY [2]
0-6, 0-2
Retired
1538471700
2018-10-02 9:15am
A31 Marks - Court 2
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
Alec BECKLEY [2]
6-1, 6-4
1538380800
2018-10-01 8:00am
C1 Marks - Court 5
Caleb VAN WIJK [8]
Tristan Eeles
4-6, 4-6
1538380800
2018-10-01 8:00am
C2 Marks - Court 6
Japie LUBBE [5]
Seth SEELY [6]
6-1, 6-1
1538398800
2018-10-01 1:00pm
C3 Marks - Court 10
Tristan Eeles
Japie LUBBE [5]
6-3, 6-3
1538404200
2018-10-01 2:30pm
D1 Marks - Court 10
Caleb VAN WIJK [8]
Seth SEELY [6]
2-6, 2-6
1538294400
2018-09-30 8:00am
E1 Marks - Court 5
Jayden PAKKIRI
Byron WERBELOFF
5-7, 2-6
1538294400
2018-09-30 8:00am
E2 Marks - Court 6
Albert KIRSTEN [3]
JORDAN MORAIS [7]
6-2, 6-3
N/A E3 Marks - Court 7
Kabelo MASISI
Luan BOSCH
(Did not play)
Walkover
1538294400
2018-09-30 8:00am
E4 Marks - Court 8
George Gregoriou
Qefate LEROTHOLI
6-4, 2-6, 9-11
1538380800
2018-10-01 8:00am
E5 Marks - Court 7
Byron WERBELOFF
Albert KIRSTEN [3]
0-6, 4-6
1538380800
2018-10-01 8:00am
E6 Marks - Court 8
Kabelo MASISI
Qefate LEROTHOLI
0-6, 0-6
1538404200
2018-10-01 2:30pm
E7 Marks - Court 9
Albert KIRSTEN [3]
Qefate LEROTHOLI
6-3, 6-0
1538404200
2018-10-01 2:30pm
F1 Marks - Court 7
Byron WERBELOFF
Kabelo MASISI
6-2, 6-2
1538380800
2018-10-01 8:00am
G1 Marks - Court 9
Jayden PAKKIRI
JORDAN MORAIS [7]
6-2, 6-2
1538398800
2018-10-01 1:00pm
G3 Marks - Court 7
Jayden PAKKIRI
George Gregoriou
1-6, 3-6
1538294400
2018-09-30 8:00am
I10 Marks - Court 9
Rameez MAHOMED
Imaad Sayed
0-6, 0-6
1538380800
2018-10-01 8:00am
I13 Marks - Court 10
Chukwuemeka MORDI
Imaad Sayed
No Result