Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA021365 GN A1 [1] Johann COETZEE BYE 3 4 TSA020507 TSA021347 GC GN Matthew HARRIS Jacques BOSHOFF 6-0, 6-1 5 6 TSA021374 TSA30068 FS GN Christiaan BELL Steyn DIPPENAAR 6-4, 7-5 7 8 TSA021421 TSA 020548 GC GN PETROS HATZIPANIS [8] TOM SLABBERT 6-0, 6-1 9 10 TSA020145 GE A5 [4] Ethan TERBLANCHE BYE 11 12 TSA031291 TSA021420 NWP GC Rainier HUGO KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS 6-1, 6-0 13 14 TSA021355 TSA031355 GC GE Joshua BROOKSBANK-BENTEL Logan STOLTZ 6-2, 6-1 15 16 TSA031139 TSA30056 GN GN Thio TSHIVHASE [7] Jordan GANCHO 6-0, 6-2 17 18 TSA048660 GC A9 [5] Lwazi NGWENYA BYE 19 20 TSA021269 TSA020345 GC GE Wynand CONRADIE Marno DU PLESSIS 6-4, 6-1 21 22 TSA031013 TSA021378 GC GC Hayden CIGLER Joshua VAN ZYL 7-6(3), 6-2 23 24 TSA020157 GC A12 BYE [3] Evert VAN SCHALKWYK 25 26 TSA030483 GC A13 [6] Rynhard ROOTHMAN BYE 27 28 TSA031351 TSA031068 GN GN Evan MARITZ Waldo BOSCH 7-5, 6-3 29 30 TSA020308 TSA040714 GC Bulawayo Tiaan HENNING (Ret.) Lyle ZALOUMIS 5-0 (Ret.) 31 32 TSA030009 GC A16 BYE [2] Andreas SCOTT [1] Johann COETZEE Matthew HARRIS 7-5, 7-5 Steyn DIPPENAAR [8] TOM SLABBERT 6-4, 6-3 [4] Ethan TERBLANCHE KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS 6-4, 7-6 Logan STOLTZ [7] Jordan GANCHO 6-4, 6-1 [5] Lwazi NGWENYA Marno DU PLESSIS 6-1, 7-6 Hayden CIGLER [3] Evert VAN SCHALKWYK 6-2, 6-2 [6] Rynhard ROOTHMAN Waldo BOSCH 6-1, 6-1 Lyle ZALOUMIS [2] Andreas SCOTT 6-2, 6-1 [1] Johann COETZEE [8] TOM SLABBERT 7-6(4), 6-4 [4] Ethan TERBLANCHE Logan STOLTZ 6-3, 6-3 [5] Lwazi NGWENYA [3] Evert VAN SCHALKWYK 6-1, 6-4 [6] Rynhard ROOTHMAN [2] Andreas SCOTT 6-1, 6-3 [8] TOM SLABBERT [4] Ethan TERBLANCHE 6-0, 7-5 [3] Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [2] Andreas SCOTT 6-3, 6-4 [8] TOM SLABBERT [2] Andreas SCOTT 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 [2] Andreas SCOTT
[4] Ethan TERBLANCHE [3] Evert VAN SCHALKWYK 1-6, 6-2, 10-1 3/4 Playoff [4] Ethan TERBLANCHE
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS Waldo BOSCH 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 11/12 Playoff Waldo BOSCH
H1 BYE Marno DU PLESSIS 15/16 Playoff Marno DU PLESSIS
Christiaan BELL Wynand CONRADIE 3-6, 6-0, 10-3 19/20 Playoff Wynand CONRADIE
L1 Rainier HUGO BYE 23/24 Playoff Rainier HUGO
N1 PETROS HATZIPANIS BYE 27/28 Playoff PETROS HATZIPANIS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Johann COETZEE ZA Tygerpoorts Primary No -
[2] Andreas SCOTT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[3] Evert VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[4] Ethan TERBLANCHE Vaal Tennis Club No -
[5] Lwazi NGWENYA ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[6] Rynhard ROOTHMAN Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[7] Jordan GANCHO Northmead Tennis Club No -
[8] TOM SLABBERT ZA Waterkloof High No -
- Evan MARITZ ZA Flamingo Tennis Club No -
- Marno DU PLESSIS Midvaal Tennis Club No -
- Rainier Hugo Rustenburg High No -
- Christiaan Bell Parys High School No -
- Wynand Conradie ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Tiaan HENNING Krugersdorp Tennis Club No -
- PETROS HATZIPANIS ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Matthew HARRIS Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- Thio TSHIVHASE ZA Pukke Tennis Club No -
- Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- Waldo BOSCH ZA JL's Junior Tennis Club No -
- Hayden CIGLER ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Joshua VAN ZYL ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Logan STOLTZ Selection Park Tennis Club No -
- Jacques Boshoff ZA Waverley Tennis Club No -
- Steyn DIPPENAAR Waterkloof High No -
- Lyle ZALOUMIS ZW Midstream No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1538208000
2018-09-29 8:00am
A2 Marks - Court 10
Matthew HARRIS
Jacques Boshoff
6-0, 6-1
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A3 Marks - Court 1
Christiaan Bell
Steyn DIPPENAAR
4-6, 5-7
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A4 Marks - Court 2
PETROS HATZIPANIS
TOM SLABBERT [8]
0-6, 1-6
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A6 Marks - Court 3
Rainier Hugo
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
1-6, 0-6
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A7 Marks - Court 4
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
Logan STOLTZ
2-6, 1-6
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A8 Marks - Court 5
Thio TSHIVHASE
Jordan GANCHO [7]
0-6, 2-6
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A10 Marks - Court 6
Wynand Conradie
Marno DU PLESSIS
4-6, 1-6
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A11 Marks - Court 7
Hayden CIGLER
Joshua VAN ZYL
7-6(3), 6-2
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A14 Marks - Court 8
Evan MARITZ
Waldo BOSCH
5-7, 3-6
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A15 Marks - Court 9
Tiaan HENNING
(Ret.)
Lyle ZALOUMIS
0-5
Retired
1538221500
2018-09-29 11:45am
A17 Marks - Court 6
Johann COETZEE [1]
Matthew HARRIS
7-5, 7-5
1538221500
2018-09-29 11:45am
A18 Marks - Court 7
Steyn DIPPENAAR
TOM SLABBERT [8]
4-6, 3-6
1538221500
2018-09-29 11:45am
A19 Marks - Court 8
Ethan TERBLANCHE [4]
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
6-4, 7-6
1538221500
2018-09-29 11:45am
A20 Marks - Court 9
Logan STOLTZ
Jordan GANCHO [7]
6-4, 6-1
1538221500
2018-09-29 11:45am
A21 Marks - Court 10
Lwazi NGWENYA [5]
Marno DU PLESSIS
6-1, 7-6
1538226000
2018-09-29 1:00pm
A22 Marks - Court 1
Hayden CIGLER
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
2-6, 2-6
1538226000
2018-09-29 1:00pm
A23 Marks - Court 2
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [6]
Waldo BOSCH
6-1, 6-1
1538226000
2018-09-29 1:00pm
A24 Marks - Court 3
Lyle ZALOUMIS
Andreas SCOTT [2]
2-6, 1-6
1538294400
2018-09-30 8:00am
A25 Marks - Court 10
Johann COETZEE [1]
TOM SLABBERT [8]
6-7(4), 4-6
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
A26 Marks - Court 1
Ethan TERBLANCHE [4]
Logan STOLTZ
6-3, 6-3
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
A27 Marks - Court 2
Lwazi NGWENYA [5]
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
1-6, 4-6
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
A28 Marks - Court 3
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [6]
Andreas SCOTT [2]
1-6, 3-6
1538389800
2018-10-01 10:30am
A29 Marks - Court 5
TOM SLABBERT [8]
Ethan TERBLANCHE [4]
6-0, 7-5
1538389800
2018-10-01 10:30am
A30 Marks - Court 6
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
Andreas SCOTT [2]
3-6, 4-6
1538471700
2018-10-02 9:15am
A31 Marks - Court 5
TOM SLABBERT [8]
Andreas SCOTT [2]
6-1, 2-6, 4-6
1538467200
2018-10-02 8:00am
B1 Marks - Court 9
Ethan TERBLANCHE [4]
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
1-6, 6-2, 10-1
N/A C1 Marks - Court 1
Johann COETZEE [1]
(Did not play)
Logan STOLTZ
Walkover
N/A C2 Marks - Court 2
Lwazi NGWENYA [5]
(Did not play)
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [6]
Walkover
1538394300
2018-10-01 11:45am
C3 Marks - Court 4
Logan STOLTZ
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [6]
4-6, 1-6
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
E1 Marks - Court 4
Matthew HARRIS
Steyn DIPPENAAR
6-2, 6-3
N/A E2 Marks - Court 5
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
Jordan GANCHO [7]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
E3 Marks - Court 6
Marno DU PLESSIS
Hayden CIGLER
4-6, 1-6
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
E4 Marks - Court 7
Waldo BOSCH
Lyle ZALOUMIS
6-2, 6-2
1538385300
2018-10-01 9:15am
E5 Marks - Court 3
Matthew HARRIS
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
6-3, 6-3
1538385300
2018-10-01 9:15am
E6 Marks - Court 4
Hayden CIGLER
Waldo BOSCH
7-5, 2-6, 10-1
1538394300
2018-10-01 11:45am
E7 Marks - Court 6
Matthew HARRIS
Hayden CIGLER
6-1, 6-0
1538394300
2018-10-01 11:45am
F1 Marks - Court 7
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
Waldo BOSCH
2-6, 6-2, 5-10
1538385300
2018-10-01 9:15am
G2 Marks - Court 5
Marno DU PLESSIS
Lyle ZALOUMIS
7-5, 5-7, 2-10
1538394300
2018-10-01 11:45am
G3 Marks - Court 8
Steyn DIPPENAAR
Lyle ZALOUMIS
6-3, 6-7, 10-6
1538226000
2018-09-29 1:00pm
I2 Marks - Court 4
Christiaan Bell
PETROS HATZIPANIS
6-2, 6-0
1538226000
2018-09-29 1:00pm
I4 Marks - Court 5
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
Thio TSHIVHASE
6-7, 3-6
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
I9 Marks - Court 8
Jacques Boshoff
Christiaan Bell
1-6, 2-6
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
I10 Marks - Court 9
Rainier Hugo
Thio TSHIVHASE
0-6, 0-6
N/A I11 Marks - Court 10
Wynand Conradie
Joshua VAN ZYL
(Did not play)
Walkover
1538385300
2018-10-01 9:15am
I13 Marks - Court 6
Christiaan Bell
Thio TSHIVHASE
4-6, 5-7
1538385300
2018-10-01 9:15am
I14 Marks - Court 7
Wynand Conradie
Evan MARITZ
6-7(2), 3-6
1538394300
2018-10-01 11:45am
I15 Marks - Court 9
Thio TSHIVHASE
Evan MARITZ
6-0, 6-2
1538394300
2018-10-01 11:45am
J1 Marks - Court 10
Christiaan Bell
Wynand Conradie
6-3, 0-6, 3-10
1538385300
2018-10-01 9:15am
K1 Marks - Court 8
Jacques Boshoff
Rainier Hugo
6-2, 4-6, 10-2
1538385300
2018-10-01 9:15am
M5 Marks - Court 9
PETROS HATZIPANIS
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
3-6, 2-6
9999999999999999
TBD
-