Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA051299 GE A1 [1] Tayla WILMOT BYE 3 4 TSA051196 GC GC Erin JACOBS Precious OKEREKE 6-1, 6-0 5 6 TSA051416 GC GC Thandeka NDLOVU Simone BANDUCCI 6-0, 6-0 7 8 TSA051274 FS A4 BYE [5] Cayla SCHEEPERS 9 10 TSA051300 GE A5 [4] Lilitha NDUNGANE BYE 11 12 TSA048408 GC GC Nawaal GARDA Merisabel MZACA 6-1, 6-2 13 14 TSA051545 TSA049087 GC GC Nadia MARGARITOV Edith MPOFU 6-3, 7-6 15 16 TSA051651 TSA040614 NWP GC kc LIEBENBERG [8] Tyla GARTLAND 6-1, 6-0 17 18 TSA051070 GC A9 [6] Dina TCHELET BYE 19 20 TSA048991 TSA051673 GC GE Hannah SHAW MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH 6-4, 6-4 21 22 TSA051420 GE GC Jordan ARMSTRONG Ratidzo KHUMBULA 6-2, 6-1 23 24 TSA048683 GC A12 BYE [3] Ané DANNHAUSER 25 26 TSA061286 GC A13 [7] Mia ROETS BYE 27 28 TSA051666 GC GC Carla MALAN Natasha MAMBO 6-3, 6-2 29 30 TSA04773 TSA051950 GC GC Alexis BANDUCCI Christabell MZACA 6-0, 6-1 31 32 TSA051344 GE A16 BYE [2] Erin MCKENZIE [1] Tayla WILMOT Erin JACOBS 6-4, 6-4 Simone BANDUCCI [5] Cayla SCHEEPERS 6-0, 6-0 [4] Lilitha NDUNGANE Nawaal GARDA 6-2, 6-4 Edith MPOFU [8] Tyla GARTLAND 6-2, 7-5 [6] Dina TCHELET MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH 6-1, 6-1 Jordan ARMSTRONG [3] Ané DANNHAUSER 6-0, 6-0 [7] Mia ROETS Carla MALAN 6-2, 6-1 Alexis BANDUCCI [2] Erin MCKENZIE 6-2, 6-1 [1] Tayla WILMOT [5] Cayla SCHEEPERS 6-2, 6-1 [4] Lilitha NDUNGANE Edith MPOFU 6-3, 6-3 [6] Dina TCHELET [3] Ané DANNHAUSER 6-4, 6-3 [7] Mia ROETS [2] Erin MCKENZIE 6-2, 6-2 [1] Tayla WILMOT [4] Lilitha NDUNGANE 6-3, 6-3 [3] Ané DANNHAUSER [2] Erin MCKENZIE 6-2, 6-2 [4] Lilitha NDUNGANE [2] Erin MCKENZIE 7-6(8), 6-3 [2] Erin MCKENZIE
[1] Tayla WILMOT [3] Ané DANNHAUSER 6-3, 7-5 3/4 Playoff [1] Tayla WILMOT
Edith MPOFU [7] Mia ROETS 6-2, 6-0 7/8 Playoff [7] Mia ROETS
Nawaal GARDA MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH 4-6, 7-6, 10-7 11/12 Playoff Nawaal GARDA
[8] Tyla GARTLAND Jordan ARMSTRONG 6-2, 6-2 15/16 Playoff [8] Tyla GARTLAND
Precious OKEREKE Hannah SHAW Walkover 19/20 Playoff Precious OKEREKE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Tayla WILMOT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Erin Jacobs Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Precious Okereke No -
[2] Erin MCKENZIE Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Thandeka Ndlovu No -
- Alexis BANDUCCI Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Simone Banducci Bedfordview Country Club No -
[5] Cayla Scheepers ZA Voortrekker High No -
[4] Lilitha NDUNGANE ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Carla Malan ZA Wally Moreton Tennis Club No -
- Merisabel Mzaca No -
- Nadia margaritov ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Nawaal GARDA ZA Avianto Tennis Club No -
- Edith Mpofu Arthur Kingwill No -
- kc liebenberg HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB No -
[6] Dina TCHELET ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[8] Tyla GARTLAND ZA Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Ratidzo Khumbula No -
- Hannah Shaw Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Jordan Armstrong Italian Club Bedfordview No -
[3] Ané DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
- Natasha Mambo No -
[7] Mia Roets ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Christabell Mzaca No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A2 EPTC - Court 12
Erin Jacobs
Precious Okereke
6-1, 6-0
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A3 EPTC - Court 13
Thandeka Ndlovu
Simone Banducci
0-6, 0-6
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A6 EPTC - Court 14
Nawaal GARDA
Merisabel Mzaca
6-1, 6-2
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A7 EPTC - Court 15
Nadia margaritov
Edith Mpofu
3-6, 6-7
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A8 EPTC - Court 16
kc liebenberg
Tyla GARTLAND [8]
1-6, 0-6
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A10 EPTC - Court 17
Hannah Shaw
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
4-6, 4-6
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A11 EPTC - Court 5
Jordan Armstrong
Ratidzo Khumbula
6-2, 6-1
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A14 EPTC - Court 6
Carla Malan
Natasha Mambo
6-3, 6-2
1538212500
2018-09-29 9:15am
A15 EPTC - Court 7
Alexis BANDUCCI
Christabell Mzaca
6-0, 6-1
1538226000
2018-09-29 1:00pm
A17 EPTC - Court 14
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Erin Jacobs
6-4, 6-4
1538226000
2018-09-29 1:00pm
A18 EPTC - Court 15
Simone Banducci
Cayla Scheepers [5]
0-6, 0-6
1538226000
2018-09-29 1:00pm
A19 EPTC - Court 16
Lilitha NDUNGANE [4]
Nawaal GARDA
6-2, 6-4
1538226000
2018-09-29 1:00pm
A20 EPTC - Court 17
Edith Mpofu
Tyla GARTLAND [8]
6-2, 7-5
1538226000
2018-09-29 1:00pm
A21 EPTC - Court 5
Dina TCHELET [6]
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
6-1, 6-1
1538226000
2018-09-29 1:00pm
A22 EPTC - Court 6
Jordan Armstrong
Ané DANNHAUSER [3]
0-6, 0-6
1538226000
2018-09-29 1:00pm
A23 EPTC - Court 7
Mia Roets [7]
Carla Malan
6-2, 6-1
1538226000
2018-09-29 1:00pm
A24 EPTC - Court 8
Alexis BANDUCCI
Erin MCKENZIE [2]
2-6, 1-6
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
A25 EPTC - Court 10
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Cayla Scheepers [5]
6-2, 6-1
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
A26 EPTC - Court 11
Lilitha NDUNGANE [4]
Edith Mpofu
6-3, 6-3
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
A27 EPTC - Court 12
Dina TCHELET [6]
Ané DANNHAUSER [3]
4-6, 3-6
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
A28 EPTC - Court 13
Mia Roets [7]
Erin MCKENZIE [2]
2-6, 2-6
1538389800
2018-10-01 10:30am
A29 EPTC - Court 13
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Lilitha NDUNGANE [4]
3-6, 3-6
1538389800
2018-10-01 10:30am
A30 EPTC - Court 14
Ané DANNHAUSER [3]
Erin MCKENZIE [2]
2-6, 2-6
1538467200
2018-10-02 8:00am
A31 Marks - Court 3
Lilitha NDUNGANE [4]
Erin MCKENZIE [2]
6-7(8), 3-6
1538467200
2018-10-02 8:00am
B1 Marks - Court 4
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Ané DANNHAUSER [3]
6-3, 7-5
1538380800
2018-10-01 8:00am
C1 EPTC - Court 7
Cayla Scheepers [5]
Edith Mpofu
6-7, 6-4, 10-8
1538380800
2018-10-01 8:00am
C2 EPTC - Court 8
Dina TCHELET [6]
Mia Roets [7]
6-0, 6-2
1538398800
2018-10-01 1:00pm
C3 EPTC - Court 14
Cayla Scheepers [5]
Dina TCHELET [6]
6-3, 3-6, 10-8
1538398800
2018-10-01 1:00pm
D1 EPTC - Court 1
Edith Mpofu
Mia Roets [7]
2-6, 0-6
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
E1 EPTC - Court 1
Erin Jacobs
Simone Banducci
6-1, 6-0
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
E2 EPTC - Court 2
Nawaal GARDA
Tyla GARTLAND [8]
6-3, 5-7, 10-8
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
E3 EPTC - Court 3
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
Jordan Armstrong
6-3, 6-3
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
E4 EPTC - Court 4
Carla Malan
Alexis BANDUCCI
3-6, 4-6
1538385300
2018-10-01 9:15am
E5 EPTC - Court 9
Erin Jacobs
Nawaal GARDA
6-0, 6-1
1538385300
2018-10-01 9:15am
E6 EPTC - Court 10
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
Alexis BANDUCCI
2-6, 1-6
1538398800
2018-10-01 1:00pm
E7 EPTC - Court 2
Erin Jacobs
Alexis BANDUCCI
6-2, 6-4
1538398800
2018-10-01 1:00pm
F1 EPTC - Court 3
Nawaal GARDA
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
4-6, 7-6, 10-7
1538385300
2018-10-01 9:15am
G1 EPTC - Court 11
Simone Banducci
Tyla GARTLAND [8]
6-2, 6-1
1538385300
2018-10-01 9:15am
G2 EPTC - Court 12
Jordan Armstrong
Carla Malan
1-6, 1-6
1538398800
2018-10-01 1:00pm
G3 EPTC - Court 4
Simone Banducci
Carla Malan
6-4, 6-7, 7-10
1538398800
2018-10-01 1:00pm
H1 EPTC - Court 5
Tyla GARTLAND [8]
Jordan Armstrong
6-2, 6-2
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
I4 EPTC - Court 6
Nadia margaritov
kc liebenberg
6-4, 7-6
N/A I9 EPTC - Court 5
Precious Okereke
Thandeka Ndlovu
(Did not play)
Walkover
1538307900
2018-09-30 11:45am
I10 EPTC - Court 12
Merisabel Mzaca
Nadia margaritov
2-6, 6-7
1538298900
2018-09-30 9:15am
I11 EPTC - Court 7
Hannah Shaw
Ratidzo Khumbula
6-0, 6-3
N/A I12 EPTC - Court 8
Natasha Mambo
(Did not play)
Christabell Mzaca
Walkover
1538385300
2018-10-01 9:15am
I13 EPTC - Court 13
Precious Okereke
Nadia margaritov
2-6, 1-6
1538385300
2018-10-01 9:15am
I14 EPTC - Court 14
Hannah Shaw
Christabell Mzaca
7-5, 3-6, 1-10
1538398800
2018-10-01 1:00pm
I15 EPTC - Court 6
Nadia margaritov
Christabell Mzaca
6-3, 3-6, 5-10
N/A J1 EPTC - Court 7
Precious Okereke
Hannah Shaw
(Did not play)
Walkover
1538398800
2018-10-01 1:00pm
K3 EPTC - Court 8
Merisabel Mzaca
Ratidzo Khumbula
7-6, 7-5