Print

1/2 Playoff Jarryn LEVINER Etienne KIRSTEN 5-7, 6-3, 10-6 Etienne KIRSTEN
3/4 Playoff Matthew VAN ALTEN Nathan HAMBRIDGE 6-4, 6-2 Matthew VAN ALTEN
5/6 Playoff Dean HERSKOVITS Rulf VORSTER 6-2, 6-2 Dean HERSKOVITS
7/8 Playoff Tristan VAN DER MERWE Tyron HAMBRIDGE 6-2, 6-2 Tristan VAN DER MERWE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Nathan Hambridge Weltevreden Park Tennis Club No -
- Matthew Van Alten Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Yaseen Bhamjee Avianto Tennis Club No -
- Jarryn Leviner ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Caleb Gibson Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Luke Joyce ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Dean Herskovits Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- Etienne Kirsten Unika Laerskool No -
- Tyron Hambridge Maragon Private School No -
- Tristan van der Merwe ZA Merrylyn Tennis Club No -
- Rulf Vorster HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1538214000
2018-09-29 9:40am
Box 1: X1 EPTC - Court 1
Jarryn Leviner
Luke Joyce
6-2, 6-3
1538380800
2018-10-01 8:00am
Box 1: X2 EPTC - Court 17
Jarryn Leviner
Matthew Van Alten
6-4, 6-2
1538208000
2018-09-29 8:00am
Box 1: X3 EPTC - Court 1
Jarryn Leviner
Dean Herskovits
6-2, 6-2
1538294400
2018-09-30 8:00am
Box 1: X4 EPTC - Court 14
Jarryn Leviner
Tristan van der Merwe
7-6, 6-4
1538220000
2018-09-29 11:20am
Box 1: X5 EPTC - Court 2
Luke Joyce
Matthew Van Alten
3-6, 2-6
1538294400
2018-09-30 8:00am
Box 1: X6 EPTC - Court 15
Luke Joyce
Dean Herskovits
3-6, 6-4, 6-10
1538383200
2018-10-01 8:40am
Box 1: X7 EPTC - Court 15
Luke Joyce
Tristan van der Merwe
3-6, 2-6
1538214000
2018-09-29 9:40am
Box 1: X8 EPTC - Court 2
Matthew Van Alten
Dean Herskovits
7-5, 3-6, 2-10
1538208000
2018-09-29 8:00am
Box 1: X9 EPTC - Court 2
Matthew Van Alten
Tristan van der Merwe
6-3, 6-3
1538220000
2018-09-29 11:20am
Box 1: X10 EPTC - Court 3
Dean Herskovits
Tristan van der Merwe
4-6, 6-4, 6-10
1538214000
2018-09-29 9:40am
Box 2: X11 EPTC - Court 3
Etienne Kirsten
Caleb Gibson
6-2, 6-2
1538383200
2018-10-01 8:40am
Box 2: X12 EPTC - Court 16
Etienne Kirsten
Tyron Hambridge
6-2, 6-2
1538208000
2018-09-29 8:00am
Box 2: X13 EPTC - Court 3
Etienne Kirsten
Yaseen Bhamjee
6-2, 6-2
1538294400
2018-09-30 8:00am
Box 2: X14 EPTC - Court 16
Etienne Kirsten
Nathan Hambridge
6-2, 6-2
1538222400
2018-09-29 12:00pm
Box 2: X15 EPTC - Court 1
Etienne Kirsten
Rulf Vorster
6-2, 6-2
1538222400
2018-09-29 12:00pm
Box 2: X16 EPTC - Court 2
Caleb Gibson
Tyron Hambridge
3-6, 3-6
1538294400
2018-09-30 8:00am
Box 2: X17 EPTC - Court 17
Caleb Gibson
Yaseen Bhamjee
6-4, 7-5
1538383200
2018-10-01 8:40am
Box 2: X18 EPTC - Court 17
Caleb Gibson
Nathan Hambridge
3-6, 2-6
1538208000
2018-09-29 8:00am
Box 2: X19 EPTC - Court 4
Caleb Gibson
Rulf Vorster
3-6, 6-3, 7-10
1538216400
2018-09-29 10:20am
Box 2: X20 EPTC - Court 1
Tyron Hambridge
Yaseen Bhamjee
6-3, 7-6
1538210400
2018-09-29 8:40am
Box 2: X21 EPTC - Court 1
Tyron Hambridge
Nathan Hambridge
2-6, 2-6
1538296800
2018-09-30 8:40am
Box 2: X22 EPTC - Court 14
Tyron Hambridge
Rulf Vorster
3-6, 4-6
1538222400
2018-09-29 12:00pm
Box 2: X23 EPTC - Court 3
Yaseen Bhamjee
Nathan Hambridge
3-6, 2-6
1538385600
2018-10-01 9:20am
Box 2: X24 EPTC - Court 15
Yaseen Bhamjee
Rulf Vorster
2-6, 3-6
1538216400
2018-09-29 10:20am
Box 2: X25 EPTC - Court 2
Nathan Hambridge
Rulf Vorster
6-2, 6-2
1538389200
2018-10-01 10:20am
A1 EPTC - Court 15
Jarryn Leviner
Etienne Kirsten
7-5, 3-6, 6-10
1538389200
2018-10-01 10:20am
B1 EPTC - Court 16
Matthew Van Alten
Nathan Hambridge
6-4, 6-2
1538389200
2018-10-01 10:20am
C1 EPTC - Court 17
Dean Herskovits
Rulf Vorster
6-2, 6-2
1538393400
2018-10-01 11:30am
D1 EPTC - Court 15
Tristan van der Merwe
Tyron Hambridge
6-2, 6-2
1538393400
2018-10-01 11:30am
E1 EPTC - Court 16
Luke Joyce
Caleb Gibson
7-5, 3-6, 11-9