Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA071157 TSA071263 GC KZN [1] Amelie VAN ZYL Zahra DREYER-FERREIRA 6-1, 6-0 3 4 TSA071078 TSA071427 EDEN NC NIKA POTGIETER [Q] Anine THERON 6-1, 6-0 5 6 TSA071155 TSA071644 BOL WP KELLY COETZEE [Q] Nina VAN EEDEN 6-2, 6-2 7 8 TSA071487 TSA070056 EP KZN Juliette CARSTENS [6] Alexandra UYS 6-0, 6-0 9 10 TSA071156 TSA071311 FS WP [4] Donna LE ROUX [Q] Ilke VAN DER MERWE 6-0, 6-0 11 12 TSA071440 TSA071319 NWP BOL [Q] Tenise VAN DER LINDE Shiloh DANIELS 6-4, 6-3 13 14 TSA081038 TSA071108 WP KZN Lisa-Marie DU TOIT Yenzokuhle DLADLA 7-5, 6-1 15 16 TSA071642 TSA071179 Khomas WP [Q] Cari STEARS [8] Kira FARRAKHOVA 6-0, 6-0 17 18 TSA071184 TSA071665 FS WP [7] Ansone THERON [Q] Emma PHEIFFER 6-3, 6-1 19 20 TSA071146 TSA081005 EP KZN Abigayel VOSLOO Georgia MACKAY 6-4, 6-4 21 22 TSA091003 TSA081235 FS GC CARA LE GRANGE Madison Ann EDWARDS 6-0, 6-2 23 24 TSA071207 TSA071151 KZN GE sophia SOLODOVNICOVA SINGH [3] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-1, 6-0 25 26 TSA071180 TSA091020 GC NWP [5] Rune VAN WYK Jahnie VAN ZYL 6-4, 6-2 27 28 TSA081123 TSA071250 WP WP Angelica VAN VUUREN [Q] Emily SIMONS 7-5, 6-1 29 30 TSA071252 TSA071176 GC WP Eden DWORCAN [Q] Abigael STRAUSS 7-6, 6-1 31 32 TSA081204 TSA0833 WP GN Milla KOTZE [2] Morgan JORDAAN 6-1, 6-0 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL NIKA POTGIETER 6-2, 6-0 KELLY COETZEE [6] Alexandra UYS 6-2, 6-4 [4] Donna LE ROUX [Q] Tenise VAN DER LINDE 6-1, 6-3 Lisa-Marie DU TOIT [8] Kira FARRAKHOVA 6-2, 6-2 [7] Ansone THERON Abigayel VOSLOO 6-2, 7-6(7) Madison Ann EDWARDS [3] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-3, 6-3 [5] Rune VAN WYK Angelica VAN VUUREN 7-5, 6-1 Eden DWORCAN [2] Morgan JORDAAN 6-0, 6-2 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL [6] Alexandra UYS 6-2, 6-0 [4] Donna LE ROUX [8] Kira FARRAKHOVA 6-2, 6-1 [7] Ansone THERON [3] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-1, 6-3 [5] Rune VAN WYK [2] Morgan JORDAAN 6-2, 6-3 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL [4] Donna LE ROUX 4-6, 7-6(4), 6-4 [3] Danielle CHAPMAN [2] Morgan JORDAAN 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 [4] Donna LE ROUX [2] Morgan JORDAAN 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 [2] Morgan JORDAAN
[1] Amelie VAN ZYL [3] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-1, 6-1 3/4 Playoff [1] Amelie VAN ZYL
[6] Alexandra UYS [5] Rune VAN WYK 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 7/8 Playoff [6] Alexandra UYS
[Q] Tenise VAN DER LINDE Eden DWORCAN 7-5, 1-6, 10-0 11/12 Playoff [-1] Tenise VAN DER LINDE
KELLY COETZEE Angelica VAN VUUREN 6-4, 6-2 15/16 Playoff KELLY COETZEE
[Q] Nina VAN EEDEN Georgia MACKAY 6-3, 7-5 19/20 Playoff Georgia MACKAY
[Q] Cari STEARS [Q] Emily SIMONS 6-0, 6-0 27/28 Playoff [-1] Emily SIMONS
P1 BYE [Q] Abigael STRAUSS 31/32 Playoff [-1] Abigael STRAUSS
Starting Box Position Player Name Nationality Club
A2 2 Anine Theron De Aar Primary
A3 2 Nina van Eeden Welgemoed Tennis Club
A5 2 Ilke Van der Merwe Kenridge Tennis Club
A6 1 Tenise van der Linde ZA Rustenburg Primary
A8 1 Cari Stears NA Johan Theron Tennis School
A9 2 Emma Pheiffer Welgemoed Tennis Club
A14 2 Emily Simons Plumstead Tennis Club
A15 2 Abigael Strauss ZA Brackenfell Tennis Club
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Zahra Dreyer-Ferreira ZA St. Mary'S Kloof High No -
- NIKA POTGIETER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
- KELLY Coetzee ZA Noord-Eind Laerskool No -
- Juliette Carstens Drostdy Park Tennis Club No -
[6] Alexandra Uys ZA Wykeham Collegiate High No -
[4] Donna Le roux ZA Oranje Meisies Laer No -
- Shiloh Daniels ZA Rhenish Laerskool No -
- Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Yenzokuhle Dladla ZA Virginia Primary School No -
[8] Kira Farrakhova ZA Table View Tennis Club No -
[7] Ansone THERON Oranje Meisies Laer No -
- Abigayel Vosloo Drostdy Park Tennis Club No -
- Georgia MacKay ZA St John's DSG No -
- CARA LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool No -
- Madison Ann EDWARDS German Country Club No -
- sophia solodovnicova singh ZA Prospect Tennis Club No -
[3] Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club No -
[5] Rune Van Wyk ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Jahnie VAN ZYL Schweizer Reneke Primary No -
- Angelica van Vuuren ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
- Eden Dworcan Glenhazel Tennis Club No -
- Milla Kotze ZA Curro Durbanville No -
[2] Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary No -
[Q] Cari Stears NA Johan Theron Tennis School No -
[Q] Ilke Van der Merwe Kenridge Tennis Club No -
[Q] Emily Simons Plumstead Tennis Club No -
[Q] Nina van Eeden Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
[Q] Emma Pheiffer Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
[Q] Tenise van der Linde ZA Rustenburg Primary No -
[Q] Anine Theron De Aar Primary No -
[Q] Abigael Strauss ZA Brackenfell Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A1 EVER - Court 1
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Zahra Dreyer-Ferreira
6-1, 6-0
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A2 EVER - Court 2
NIKA POTGIETER
Anine Theron [Q]
6-1, 6-0
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A3 EVER - Court 3
KELLY Coetzee
Nina van Eeden [Q]
6-2, 6-2
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A4 EVER - Court 4
Juliette Carstens
Alexandra Uys [6]
0-6, 0-6
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A5 EVER - Court 5
Donna Le roux [4]
Ilke Van der Merwe [Q]
6-0, 6-0
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A6 EVER - Court 6
Tenise van der Linde [Q]
Shiloh Daniels
6-4, 6-3
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A7 EVER - Court 7
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
Yenzokuhle Dladla
7-5, 6-1
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A8 EVER - Court 8
Cari Stears [Q]
Kira Farrakhova [8]
0-6, 0-6
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A9 EVER - Court 1
Ansone THERON [7]
Emma Pheiffer [Q]
6-3, 6-1
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A10 EVER - Court 2
Abigayel Vosloo
Georgia MacKay
6-4, 6-4
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A11 EVER - Court 3
CARA LE GRANGE
Madison Ann EDWARDS
0-6, 2-6
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A12 EVER - Court 4
sophia solodovnicova singh
Danielle CHAPMAN [3]
1-6, 0-6
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A13 EVER - Court 5
Rune Van Wyk [5]
Jahnie VAN ZYL
6-4, 6-2
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A14 EVER - Court 6
Angelica van Vuuren
Emily Simons [Q]
7-5, 6-1
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A15 EVER - Court 7
Eden Dworcan
Abigael Strauss [Q]
7-6, 6-1
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A16 EVER - Court 8
Milla Kotze
Morgan JORDAAN [2]
1-6, 0-6
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A17 EVER - Court 1
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
NIKA POTGIETER
6-2, 6-0
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A18 EVER - Court 2
KELLY Coetzee
Alexandra Uys [6]
2-6, 4-6
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A19 EVER - Court 3
Donna Le roux [4]
Tenise van der Linde [Q]
6-1, 6-3
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A20 EVER - Court 4
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
Kira Farrakhova [8]
2-6, 2-6
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A21 EVER - Court 5
Ansone THERON [7]
Abigayel Vosloo
6-2, 7-6(7)
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A22 EVER - Court 6
Madison Ann EDWARDS
Danielle CHAPMAN [3]
3-6, 3-6
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A23 EVER - Court 7
Rune Van Wyk [5]
Angelica van Vuuren
7-5, 6-1
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A24 EVER - Court 8
Eden Dworcan
Morgan JORDAAN [2]
0-6, 2-6
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A25 EVER - Court 5
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Alexandra Uys [6]
6-2, 6-0
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A26 EVER - Court 6
Donna Le roux [4]
Kira Farrakhova [8]
6-2, 6-1
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A27 EVER - Court 7
Ansone THERON [7]
Danielle CHAPMAN [3]
1-6, 3-6
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A28 EVER - Court 8
Rune Van Wyk [5]
Morgan JORDAAN [2]
2-6, 3-6
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
A29 RTC - Court 8
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Donna Le roux [4]
6-4, 6-7(4), 4-6
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
A30 RTC - Court 5
Danielle CHAPMAN [3]
Morgan JORDAAN [2]
1-6, 7-5, 3-6
1544860800
2018-12-15 8:00am
A31 RTC - Court 6
Donna Le roux [4]
Morgan JORDAAN [2]
6-2, 3-6, 4-6
1544865300
2018-12-15 9:15am
B1 RTC - Court 4
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Danielle CHAPMAN [3]
6-1, 6-1
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
C1 WELG - Court 3
Alexandra Uys [6]
Kira Farrakhova [8]
4-6, 2-6
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
C2 WELG - Court 4
Ansone THERON [7]
Rune Van Wyk [5]
6-4, 6-3
1544783400
2018-12-14 10:30am
C3 WELG - Court 3
Kira Farrakhova [8]
Ansone THERON [7]
6-0, 6-1
1544783400
2018-12-14 10:30am
D1 WELG - Court 4
Alexandra Uys [6]
Rune Van Wyk [5]
6-4, 3-6, 10-8
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
E1 EVER - Court 5
NIKA POTGIETER
KELLY Coetzee
6-2, 6-2
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
E2 EVER - Court 6
Tenise van der Linde [Q]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
6-4, 7-5
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
E3 EVER - Court 7
Abigayel Vosloo
Madison Ann EDWARDS
6-2, 6-2
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
E4 EVER - Court 8
Angelica van Vuuren
Eden Dworcan
5-7, 2-6
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
E5 EVER - Court 5
NIKA POTGIETER
Tenise van der Linde [Q]
6-2, 6-1
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
E6 EVER - Court 6
Abigayel Vosloo
Eden Dworcan
6-0, 6-0
1544778900
2018-12-14 9:15am
E7 WELG - Court 1
NIKA POTGIETER
Abigayel Vosloo
3-6, 6-3, 6-10
1544783400
2018-12-14 10:30am
F1 WELG - Court 5
Tenise van der Linde [Q]
Eden Dworcan
7-5, 1-6, 10-0
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
G1 EVER - Court 7
KELLY Coetzee
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
1-6, 4-6
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
G2 EVER - Court 8
Madison Ann EDWARDS
Angelica van Vuuren
6-2, 6-1
1544783400
2018-12-14 10:30am
G3 WELG - Court 6
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
Madison Ann EDWARDS
2-6, 2-6
1544783400
2018-12-14 10:30am
H1 WELG - Court 7
KELLY Coetzee
Angelica van Vuuren
6-4, 6-2
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
I1 EVER - Court 7
Zahra Dreyer-Ferreira
Anine Theron [Q]
6-1, 6-2
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
I2 EVER - Court 8
Nina van Eeden [Q]
Juliette Carstens
6-1, 6-0
N/A I3 EVER - Court 1
Ilke Van der Merwe [Q]
Shiloh Daniels
(Did not play)
Walkover
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
I4 EVER - Court 2
Yenzokuhle Dladla
Cari Stears [Q]
6-0, 6-0
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
I5 EVER - Court 3
Emma Pheiffer [Q]
Georgia MacKay
1-6, 4-6
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
I6 EVER - Court 4
CARA LE GRANGE
sophia solodovnicova singh
6-4, 4-6, 9-11
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
I7 EVER - Court 5
Jahnie VAN ZYL
Emily Simons [Q]
6-1, 6-4
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
I8 EVER - Court 6
Abigael Strauss [Q]
Milla Kotze
1-6, 1-6
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
I9 EVER - Court 1
Zahra Dreyer-Ferreira
Nina van Eeden [Q]
2-6, 4-6
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
I10 EVER - Court 2
Ilke Van der Merwe [Q]
Yenzokuhle Dladla
1-6, 3-6
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
I11 EVER - Court 3
Georgia MacKay
sophia solodovnicova singh
6-1, 6-1
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
I12 EVER - Court 4
Jahnie VAN ZYL
Milla Kotze
6-4, 6-3
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
I13 EVER - Court 1
Nina van Eeden [Q]
Yenzokuhle Dladla
7-6(7), 1-6, 6-10
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
I14 EVER - Court 2
Georgia MacKay
Jahnie VAN ZYL
4-6, 6-4, 12-14
1544787900
2018-12-14 11:45am
I15 WELG - Court 8
Yenzokuhle Dladla
Jahnie VAN ZYL
7-6(3), 6-0
1544787900
2018-12-14 11:45am
J1 WELG - Court 1
Nina van Eeden [Q]
Georgia MacKay
3-6, 5-7
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
K1 EVER - Court 3
Zahra Dreyer-Ferreira
Ilke Van der Merwe [Q]
6-3, 4-6, 10-8
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
K2 EVER - Court 4
sophia solodovnicova singh
Milla Kotze
6-3, 6-2
1544787900
2018-12-14 11:45am
K3 WELG - Court 2
Zahra Dreyer-Ferreira
sophia solodovnicova singh
3-6, 1-6
1544787900
2018-12-14 11:45am
L1 WELG - Court 3
Ilke Van der Merwe [Q]
Milla Kotze
4-6, 0-6
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
M1 EVER - Court 5
Anine Theron [Q]
Juliette Carstens
6-1, 5-7, 11-9
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
M3 EVER - Court 6
Emma Pheiffer [Q]
CARA LE GRANGE
6-1, 6-1
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
M4 EVER - Court 7
Emily Simons [Q]
Abigael Strauss [Q]
6-4, 6-4
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
M5 EVER - Court 5
Anine Theron [Q]
Cari Stears [Q]
6-0, 6-2
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
M6 EVER - Court 6
Emma Pheiffer [Q]
Emily Simons [Q]
7-6(12), 6-3
1544787900
2018-12-14 11:45am
M7 WELG - Court 4
Anine Theron [Q]
Emma Pheiffer [Q]
1-6, 1-6
1544787900
2018-12-14 11:45am
N1 WELG - Court 5
Cari Stears [Q]
Emily Simons [Q]
0-6, 0-6
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
O2 EVER - Court 7
CARA LE GRANGE
Abigael Strauss [Q]
6-2, 6-4
1544787900
2018-12-14 11:45am
O3 WELG - Court 6
Juliette Carstens
CARA LE GRANGE
5-7, 5-7