Print

Bracket 1 A1 [1] Rex HEDRICK [16] BYE A2 [2] [15] BYE A3 [3] [14] BYE A4 [4] Darcy WALSH [13] BYE 14-12, 4-11, 11-8, 8-11, 4-11 Ryan MCCARTER Christine NUNN 7-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 2-11 Nathan LINDNER Tate NORRIS 6-11, 11-8, 9-11, 10-12 Sam MARICIC Darcy ST JOHN 11-9, 11-6, 10-12, 11-8 (40m) Benjamin RATCLIFFE Dylan MOLINARO 11-5, 11-5, 11-6 Rex HEDRICK Benjamin RATCLIFFE 11-0, 11-6, 11-3 (20m) Sam EJTEMAI Darcy ST JOHN 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 (29m) Anthony HILL Tate NORRIS 9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 (40m) Darcy WALSH Christine NUNN 7-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-13 (47m) Dylan MOLINARO Ryan MCCARTER 5-11, 3-11, 11-6, 13-15 (51m) Sam MARICIC Nathan LINDNER A15 [14] BYE [13] BYE A16 [15] BYE [16] BYE 11-5, 11-6, 11-4 (28m) Rex HEDRICK Darcy WALSH 11-6, 11-3, 11-0 (18m) Sam EJTEMAI Anthony HILL 11-9, 13-11, 12-10 (32m) Christine NUNN Benjamin RATCLIFFE 4-11, 11-8, 12-10, 7-11, 11-4 (39m) Tate NORRIS Darcy ST JOHN 5-11, 11-8, 4-11, 6-11 (43m) Ryan MCCARTER Sam MARICIC 11-3, 11-5, 8-11, 11-6 (32m) Nathan LINDNER Dylan MOLINARO A23 [14] BYE [13] BYE A24 [15] BYE [16] BYE 11-3, 11-5, 11-2 (39m) Rex HEDRICK Sam EJTEMAI Walkover Anthony HILL Darcy WALSH 11-6, 11-5, 11-3 Christine NUNN Tate NORRIS 9-11, 6-11, 7-11 Darcy ST JOHN Benjamin RATCLIFFE Not Played Sam MARICIC Nathan LINDNER Not Played Ryan MCCARTER Dylan MOLINARO A31 [13] BYE [14] BYE A32 [15] BYE [16] BYE Rex HEDRICK Sam EJTEMAI Darcy WALSH Anthony HILL Christine NUNN Tate NORRIS Benjamin RATCLIFFE Darcy ST JOHN [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16]
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Rex Hedrick AU Westerfolds - Templestowe No -
[2] Sam Ejtemai AU Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club No -
[3] Anthony Hill Westerfolds - Bayswater No -
[4] Darcy Walsh Grace Park Hawthorn Club No -
[5] Ryan McCarter Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club No -
[6] Nathan Lindner AU Westerfolds - Templestowe No -
[7] Sam Maricic AU Grace Park Hawthorn Club No -
[8] Benjamin Ratcliffe AU Goulburn Valley Squash Club No -
[9] Dylan Molinaro AU Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Darcy St John AU Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Tate Norris AU Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Christine Nunn AU Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Nicholas Gibbs AU Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549051200
2019-02-01 8:00pm
A5 GFCW - Court 2
Ryan McCarter [5]
Christine Nunn
14-12, 4-11, 11-8, 8-11, 4-11
1549047600
2019-02-01 7:00pm
A6 GFCW - Court 2
Nathan Lindner [6]
Tate Norris
7-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 2-11
1549049400
2019-02-01 7:30pm
A7 GFCW - Court 2
Sam Maricic [7]
Darcy St John
6-11, 11-8, 9-11, 10-12
1549096500
2019-02-02 8:35am
A8 GFCW - Court 1
Benjamin Ratcliffe [8]
Dylan Molinaro [9]
11-9, 11-6, 10-12, 11-8
Normal
1549109100
2019-02-02 12:05pm
A9 GFCW - Court 2
Rex Hedrick [1]
Benjamin Ratcliffe [8]
11-5, 11-5, 11-6
1549109100
2019-02-02 12:05pm
A10 GFCW - Court 6
Sam Ejtemai [2]
Darcy St John
11-0, 11-6, 11-3
1549107000
2019-02-02 11:30am
A11 GFCW - Court 1
Anthony Hill [3]
Tate Norris
11-7, 11-7, 11-5
1549107000
2019-02-02 11:30am
A12 GFCW - Court 2
Darcy Walsh [4]
Christine Nunn
9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-5
1549109100
2019-02-02 12:05pm
A13 GFCW - Court 1
Dylan Molinaro [9]
Ryan McCarter [5]
7-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-13
Normal
1549107000
2019-02-02 11:30am
A14 GFCW - Court 6
Sam Maricic [7]
Nathan Lindner [6]
5-11, 3-11, 11-6, 13-15
Normal
1549125600
2019-02-02 4:40pm
A17 GFCW - Court 1
Rex Hedrick [1]
Darcy Walsh [4]
11-5, 11-6, 11-4
1549123800
2019-02-02 4:10pm
A18 GFCW - Court 2
Sam Ejtemai [2]
Anthony Hill [3]
11-6, 11-3, 11-0
1549123800
2019-02-02 4:10pm
A19 GFCW - Court 1
Christine Nunn
Benjamin Ratcliffe [8]
11-9, 13-11, 12-10
1549125900
2019-02-02 4:45pm
A20 GFCW - Court 2
Tate Norris
Darcy St John
4-11, 11-8, 12-10, 7-11, 11-4
Normal
1549128000
2019-02-02 5:20pm
A21 GFCW - Court 1
Ryan McCarter [5]
Sam Maricic [7]
5-11, 11-8, 4-11, 6-11
1549128000
2019-02-02 5:20pm
A22 GFCW - Court 2
Nathan Lindner [6]
Dylan Molinaro [9]
11-3, 11-5, 8-11, 11-6
1549212300
2019-02-03 4:45pm
A25 GFCW - Court 2
Rex Hedrick [1]
Sam Ejtemai [2]
11-3, 11-5, 11-2
Normal
N/A A26 GFCW - Court 2
Anthony Hill [3]
(Did not play)
Darcy Walsh [4]
Walkover
1549201800
2019-02-03 1:50pm
A27 GFCW - Court 2
Christine Nunn
Tate Norris
11-6, 11-5, 11-3
1549201800
2019-02-03 1:50pm
A28 GFCW - Court 1
Darcy St John
Benjamin Ratcliffe [8]
9-11, 6-11, 7-11
1549199700
2019-02-03 1:15pm
A29 GFCW - Court 1
Sam Maricic [7]
Nathan Lindner [6]
No Result
1549199700
2019-02-03 1:15pm
A30 GFCW - Court 2
Ryan McCarter [5]
Dylan Molinaro [9]
No Result