Print

Bracket 1 A1 [1] Darrin BROOKE [16] BYE A2 [2] Darren O'NEILL [15] BYE 11-3, 11-4, 9-11, 11-9 John BARTON Ben YONG 11-8, 11-8, 11-13, 12-14, 10-12 Gareth VAN EEDEN Harvey ALLAN 15-13, 11-4, 11-4 Andrew MEREDITH Ben JACIMOVIC 11-2, 11-8, 11-3 (15m) Chris KNIGHT Christian LECOMPTE 8-11, 4-11, 5-11 (18m) Jackson FARRELL Wilson SWAN 11-5, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7 (23m) Nathan STOKOE Aldo MONTALTO 11-8, 11-7, 11-5 Darrin BROOKE Nathan STOKOE 9-11, 5-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-4 (30m) Darren O'NEILL Wilson SWAN 9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 11-5 John BARTON Chris KNIGHT 8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 6-11, 11-5 (34m) Harvey ALLAN Andrew MEREDITH A13 [9] Aldo MONTALTO [16] BYE A14 [10] Jackson FARRELL [15] BYE 7-11, 7-11, 9-11 Christian LECOMPTE Ben YONG 11-9, 11-2, 11-2 (15m) Ben JACIMOVIC Gareth VAN EEDEN 11-8, 4-11, 11-6, 11-7 Darrin BROOKE Harvey ALLAN 11-8, 9-11, 9-11, 2-11 (22m) Darren O'NEILL John BARTON 5-11, 8-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-7 Andrew MEREDITH Nathan STOKOE 4-11, 11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 9-11 Chris KNIGHT Wilson SWAN 11-8, 11-5, 3-11, 8-11, 8-11 (34m) Aldo MONTALTO Ben JACIMOVIC 8-11, 6-11, 6-11 Jackson FARRELL Ben YONG A23 [13] Gareth VAN EEDEN [16] BYE A24 [14] Christian LECOMPTE [15] BYE 3-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 11-13 Darrin BROOKE John BARTON 11-13, 11-4, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7 (37m) Darren O'NEILL Harvey ALLAN 7-11, 11-4, 12-10, 9-11, 14-12 (34m) Andrew MEREDITH Wilson SWAN 12-10, 3-11, 11-9, 13-11 (26m) Chris KNIGHT Nathan STOKOE 11-7, 11-6, 11-6 (19m) Ben JACIMOVIC Ben YONG 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 (17m) Jackson FARRELL Aldo MONTALTO Walkover Gareth VAN EEDEN Christian LECOMPTE A32 [15] BYE [16] BYE John BARTON Darrin BROOKE Darren O'NEILL Harvey ALLAN Andrew MEREDITH Wilson SWAN Chris KNIGHT Nathan STOKOE Ben JACIMOVIC Ben YONG Jackson FARRELL Aldo MONTALTO Christian LECOMPTE Gareth VAN EEDEN [15] [16]
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Darrin Brooke AU Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club No -
[2] Darren O'Neill AU Brighton Recreation Centre No -
[3] John Barton AU Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club No -
[4] Gareth van Eeden Westerfolds - Bayswater No -
[5] Andrew Meredith AU Goulburn Valley Squash Club No -
[6] Chris Knight Monash University Squash Club No -
[7] Jackson Farrell RACV Club No -
[8] Nathan Stokoe Corio Squash Club No -
[9] Aldo Montalto AU RACV Club No -
[10] Wilson Swan Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club No -
[11] Christian Lecompte AU Goulburn Valley Squash Club No -
[12] Ben Jacimovic AU Corio Squash Club No -
[13] Harvey Allan Mulgrave Country Club No -
[14] Ben Yong Monash University Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549049400
2019-02-01 7:30pm
A3 GFCW - Court 7
John Barton [3]
Ben Yong [14]
11-3, 11-4, 9-11, 11-9
1549047600
2019-02-01 7:00pm
A4 GFCW - Court 7
Gareth van Eeden [4]
Harvey Allan [13]
11-8, 11-8, 11-13, 12-14, 10-12
1549096500
2019-02-02 8:35am
A5 GFCW - Court 7
Andrew Meredith [5]
Ben Jacimovic [12]
15-13, 11-4, 11-4
1549100700
2019-02-02 9:45am
A6 GFCW - Court 7
Chris Knight [6]
Christian Lecompte [11]
11-2, 11-8, 11-3
Normal
1549051200
2019-02-01 8:00pm
A7 GFCW - Court 7
Jackson Farrell [7]
Wilson Swan [10]
8-11, 4-11, 5-11
Normal
1549100700
2019-02-02 9:45am
A8 GFCW - Court 4
Nathan Stokoe [8]
Aldo Montalto [9]
11-5, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7
Normal
1549111200
2019-02-02 12:40pm
A9 GFCW - Court 1
Darrin Brooke [1]
Nathan Stokoe [8]
11-8, 11-7, 11-5
1549111200
2019-02-02 12:40pm
A10 GFCW - Court 2
Darren O'Neill [2]
Wilson Swan [10]
9-11, 5-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-4
1549113300
2019-02-02 1:15pm
A11 GFCW - Court 1
John Barton [3]
Chris Knight [6]
9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 11-5
1549113300
2019-02-02 1:15pm
A12 GFCW - Court 2
Harvey Allan [13]
Andrew Meredith [5]
8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 6-11, 11-5
Normal
1549125900
2019-02-02 4:45pm
A15 GFCW - Court 4
Christian Lecompte [11]
Ben Yong [14]
7-11, 7-11, 9-11
1549115400
2019-02-02 1:50pm
A16 GFCW - Court 2
Ben Jacimovic [12]
Gareth van Eeden [4]
11-9, 11-2, 11-2
Normal
1549186800
2019-02-03 9:40am
A17 GFCW - Court 1
Darrin Brooke [1]
Harvey Allan [13]
11-8, 4-11, 11-6, 11-7
1549186800
2019-02-03 9:40am
A18 GFCW - Court 2
Darren O'Neill [2]
John Barton [3]
11-8, 9-11, 9-11, 2-11
1549186800
2019-02-03 9:40am
A19 GFCW - Court 3
Andrew Meredith [5]
Nathan Stokoe [8]
5-11, 8-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-7
1549188600
2019-02-03 10:10am
A20 GFCW - Court 3
Chris Knight [6]
Wilson Swan [10]
4-11, 11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 9-11
1549188900
2019-02-03 10:15am
A21 GFCW - Court 2
Aldo Montalto [9]
Ben Jacimovic [12]
11-8, 11-5, 3-11, 8-11, 8-11
1549188600
2019-02-03 10:10am
A22 GFCW - Court 1
Jackson Farrell [7]
Ben Yong [14]
8-11, 6-11, 6-11
1549206000
2019-02-03 3:00pm
A25 GFCW - Court 1
Darrin Brooke [1]
John Barton [3]
3-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 11-13
1549201800
2019-02-03 1:50pm
A26 GFCW - Court 3
Darren O'Neill [2]
Harvey Allan [13]
11-13, 11-4, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7
Normal
1549203900
2019-02-03 2:25pm
A27 GFCW - Court 3
Andrew Meredith [5]
Wilson Swan [10]
7-11, 11-4, 12-10, 9-11, 14-12
Normal
1549199700
2019-02-03 1:15pm
A28 GFCW - Court 3
Chris Knight [6]
Nathan Stokoe [8]
12-10, 3-11, 11-9, 13-11
Normal
1549206000
2019-02-03 3:00pm
A29 GFCW - Court 2
Ben Jacimovic [12]
Ben Yong [14]
11-7, 11-6, 11-6
Normal
1549206000
2019-02-03 3:00pm
A30 GFCW - Court 3
Jackson Farrell [7]
Aldo Montalto [9]
11-7, 11-6, 11-7
Normal
N/A A31 GFCW - Court 1
Gareth van Eeden [4]
(Did not play)
Christian Lecompte [11]
Walkover