Print

Bracket 1 11-5, 9-11, 11-5, 11-3 (22m) Damon MACMILLAN Craig AMBLER 11-2, 11-5, 11-3 (15m) Benjamin RATCLIFFE Russell MCLEAN 11-7, 11-5, 11-4 Alex BAINES Timothy BYE 11-2, 11-5, 11-8 (11m) Mark ROBERTSON Christopher PHOTIS 8-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-7 Luke SUTERS Jack QUINLIVAN 4-11, 6-11, 9-11 Sean DARCY Dan MURTAGH 11-6, 11-2, 11-8 Daniel CHU Connor HAYES 5-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 8-11 Scott PETTS Gareth MATTHEWS 11-3, 11-8, 11-6 Damon MACMILLAN Gareth MATTHEWS 11-7, 11-2, 13-11 Benjamin RATCLIFFE Daniel CHU 11-3, 12-10, 11-5 (22m) Alex BAINES Dan MURTAGH 11-4, 11-3, 11-6 (20m) Mark ROBERTSON Luke SUTERS 7-11, 11-6, 8-11, 7-11 Scott PETTS Craig AMBLER 7-11, 11-3, 6-11, 11-9, 2-11 (31m) Connor HAYES Russell MCLEAN 11-9, 11-6, 11-5 Sean DARCY Timothy BYE 11-5, 11-9, 8-11, 11-3 Jack QUINLIVAN Christopher PHOTIS 12-10, 11-2, 11-6 (16m) Damon MACMILLAN Mark ROBERTSON 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9 (35m) Benjamin RATCLIFFE Alex BAINES 5-11, 4-11, 10-12 Luke SUTERS Gareth MATTHEWS 8-11, 8-11, 14-12, 11-13 Dan MURTAGH Daniel CHU 11-8, 11-4, 17-15 (27m) Craig AMBLER Jack QUINLIVAN 11-6, 11-13, 11-9, 3-11, 11-6 (34m) Russell MCLEAN Sean DARCY 5-11, 11-6, 7-11, 12-14 (27m) Christopher PHOTIS Scott PETTS 3-11, 9-11, 6-11 (17m) Timothy BYE Connor HAYES 11-4, 10-12, 11-8, 11-4 (34m) Damon MACMILLAN Benjamin RATCLIFFE 11-7, 11-7, 11-9 (22m) Alex BAINES Mark ROBERTSON 11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 11-3 (28m) Gareth MATTHEWS Daniel CHU 8-11, 6-11, 11-5, 8-11 (27m) Dan MURTAGH Luke SUTERS 11-1, 11-8, 11-5 (12m) Craig AMBLER Russell MCLEAN 9-11, 11-9, 5-11, 12-10, 4-11 (39m) Sean DARCY Jack QUINLIVAN 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 Scott PETTS Connor HAYES 14-16, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 4-11 Timothy BYE Christopher PHOTIS Damon MACMILLAN Benjamin RATCLIFFE Alex BAINES Mark ROBERTSON Gareth MATTHEWS Daniel CHU Luke SUTERS Dan MURTAGH Craig AMBLER Russell MCLEAN Jack QUINLIVAN Sean DARCY Scott PETTS Connor HAYES Christopher PHOTIS Timothy BYE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Damon Macmillan AU Grace Park Hawthorn Club No -
[2] Benjamin Ratcliffe AU Goulburn Valley Squash Club No -
[3] Alex Baines AU Wodonga Squash & Racquetball Assoc No -
[4] Mark Robertson AU Squash Logic Melton No -
- Luke Suters AU Commercial Club No -
- Gareth Matthews AU Commercial Club No -
- Craig Ambler Wodonga Squash & Racquetball Assoc No -
- Sean Darcy AU Commercial Club No -
- Jack Quinlivan AU Wodonga Squash & Racquetball Assoc No -
- Dan Murtagh Commercial Club No -
- Scott Petts AU Commercial Club No -
- Russell McLean AU Bendigo Squash Centre No -
- Christopher Photis Bright Sports Centre No -
- Timothy Bye AU La Trobe University Squash Club Yes David Hayes
- Connor Hayes AU The Squash Melbourne Club (Moorabbin Squash Club) No -
- Daniel Chu AU Wodonga Squash & Racquetball Assoc No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- David Hayes AU Squash Melbourne No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1572087600
2019-10-26 11:00am
A1 WSRA - Court 2
Damon Macmillan [1]
Craig Ambler
11-5, 9-11, 11-5, 11-3
Normal
1572084000
2019-10-26 10:00am
A2 WSRA - Court 2
Benjamin Ratcliffe [2]
Russell McLean
11-2, 11-5, 11-3
Normal
1572084000
2019-10-26 10:00am
A3 WSRA - Court 3
Alex Baines [3]
Timothy Bye
11-7, 11-5, 11-4
1572084000
2019-10-26 10:00am
A4 WSRA - Court 4
Mark Robertson [4]
Christopher Photis
11-2, 11-5, 11-8
Normal
1572084000
2019-10-26 10:00am
A5 WSRA - Court 5
Luke Suters
Jack Quinlivan
8-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-7
1572084000
2019-10-26 10:00am
A6 WSRA - Court 6
Sean Darcy
Dan Murtagh
4-11, 6-11, 9-11
1572085800
2019-10-26 10:30am
A7 WSRA - Court 1
Daniel Chu
Connor Hayes
11-6, 11-2, 11-8
1572084000
2019-10-26 10:00am
A8 WSRA - Court 1
Scott Petts
Gareth Matthews
5-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 8-11
1572096600
2019-10-26 1:30pm
A9 WSRA - Court 1
Damon Macmillan [1]
Gareth Matthews
11-3, 11-8, 11-6
1572096600
2019-10-26 1:30pm
A10 WSRA - Court 2
Benjamin Ratcliffe [2]
Daniel Chu
11-7, 11-2, 13-11
1572096600
2019-10-26 1:30pm
A11 WSRA - Court 3
Alex Baines [3]
Dan Murtagh
11-3, 12-10, 11-5
Normal
1572096600
2019-10-26 1:30pm
A12 WSRA - Court 4
Mark Robertson [4]
Luke Suters
11-4, 11-3, 11-6
Normal
1572096600
2019-10-26 1:30pm
A13 WSRA - Court 5
Scott Petts
Craig Ambler
7-11, 11-6, 8-11, 7-11
1572096600
2019-10-26 1:30pm
A14 WSRA - Court 6
Connor Hayes
Russell McLean
7-11, 11-3, 6-11, 11-9, 2-11
Normal
1572098400
2019-10-26 2:00pm
A15 WSRA - Court 1
Sean Darcy
Timothy Bye
11-9, 11-6, 11-5
1572098400
2019-10-26 2:00pm
A16 WSRA - Court 2
Jack Quinlivan
Christopher Photis
11-5, 11-9, 8-11, 11-3
1572175800
2019-10-27 11:30am
A17 WSRA - Court 1
Damon Macmillan [1]
Mark Robertson [4]
12-10, 11-2, 11-6
Normal
1572175800
2019-10-27 11:30am
A18 WSRA - Court 2
Benjamin Ratcliffe [2]
Alex Baines [3]
11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9
Normal
1572174000
2019-10-27 11:00am
A19 WSRA - Court 3
Luke Suters
Gareth Matthews
5-11, 4-11, 10-12
1572174000
2019-10-27 11:00am
A20 WSRA - Court 4
Dan Murtagh
Daniel Chu
8-11, 8-11, 14-12, 11-13
1572175800
2019-10-27 11:30am
A21 WSRA - Court 5
Craig Ambler
Jack Quinlivan
11-8, 11-4, 17-15
Normal
1572175800
2019-10-27 11:30am
A22 WSRA - Court 6
Russell McLean
Sean Darcy
11-6, 11-13, 11-9, 3-11, 11-6
Normal
1572168600
2019-10-27 9:30am
A23 WSRA - Court 1
Christopher Photis
Scott Petts
5-11, 11-6, 7-11, 12-14
Normal
1572168600
2019-10-27 9:30am
A24 WSRA - Court 2
Timothy Bye
Connor Hayes
3-11, 9-11, 6-11
Normal
1572186600
2019-10-27 2:30pm
A25 WSRA - Court 3
Damon Macmillan [1]
Benjamin Ratcliffe [2]
11-4, 10-12, 11-8, 11-4
Normal
1572186600
2019-10-27 2:30pm
A26 WSRA - Court 4
Alex Baines [3]
Mark Robertson [4]
11-7, 11-7, 11-9
Normal
1572186600
2019-10-27 2:30pm
A27 WSRA - Court 5
Gareth Matthews
Daniel Chu
11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 11-3
Normal
1572186600
2019-10-27 2:30pm
A28 WSRA - Court 6
Dan Murtagh
Luke Suters
8-11, 6-11, 11-5, 8-11
Normal
1572184800
2019-10-27 2:00pm
A29 WSRA - Court 5
Craig Ambler
Russell McLean
11-1, 11-8, 11-5
Normal
1572184800
2019-10-27 2:00pm
A30 WSRA - Court 6
Sean Darcy
Jack Quinlivan
9-11, 11-9, 5-11, 12-10, 4-11
Normal
1572188400
2019-10-27 3:00pm
A31 WSRA - Court 5
Scott Petts
Connor Hayes
9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9
1572188400
2019-10-27 3:00pm
A32 WSRA - Court 6
Timothy Bye
Christopher Photis
14-16, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 4-11