Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Shaun Haney Monash University Squash Club No -
- Stephanie Dyer Corio Squash Club No -
- Kumail Naqvi Gladstone Park Junior Squash Club No -
[7] Julie Connellan Ballarat Squash & Racquetball Centre Yes Peter Djajic
[5] Nathan Adams AU Bendigo Squash Centre No -
- Rahul Daudia AU Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club No -
- Kieren Mays AU Bendigo Squash Centre No -
[3] Adeep Mahal Gladstone Park Junior Squash Club No -
[4] Jessie Reid AU Corio Squash Club No -
- Matthew Fillisch Ballarat Squash & Racquetball Centre No -
- Mat Dawson Leisuretime Centre No -
[6] Sue Landy AU Ballarat Squash & Racquetball Centre No -
[8] Chris McCarthy AU Bendigo Squash Centre No -
- Ilija Pantelich RS Ballarat Squash & Racquetball Centre No -
- regan penhall Bendigo Squash Centre No -
[2] Belle Reid Ballarat Squash & Racquetball Centre No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[7] Peter Djajic Bendigo Squash Centre No -
- Scott Sanders Bendigo Squash Centre No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1554544800
2019-04-06 10:00am
A3 BSRC - Court 6
Julie Connellan [7]
Kumail Naqvi
3-11, 8-11, 11-13
1554546000
2019-04-06 10:20am
A14 BSRC - Court 6
Scott Sanders
Ilija Pantelich
4-11, 3-11, 5-11
1554548400
2019-04-06 11:00am
A17 BSRC - Court 10
Shaun Haney [1]
Stephanie Dyer
11-7, 11-6, 11-5
1554558000
2019-04-06 1:40pm
A18 BSRC - Court 6
Kumail Naqvi
Julie Connellan [7]
7-11, 11-9, 13-11, 11-6
1554548400
2019-04-06 11:00am
A19 BSRC - Court 11
Nathan Adams [5]
Rahul Daudia
11-9, 11-6, 15-13
1554550800
2019-04-06 11:40am
A20 BSRC - Court 2
Kieren Mays
Adeep Mahal [3]
9-11, 8-11, 9-11
1554549600
2019-04-06 11:20am
A21 BSRC - Court 3
Jessie Reid [4]
Matthew Fillisch
10-12, 12-10, 11-9, 11-5
1554550800
2019-04-06 11:40am
A22 BSRC - Court 4
Mat Dawson
Sue Landy [6]
5-11, 8-11, 13-15
1554560400
2019-04-06 2:20pm
A23 BSRC - Court 6
Chris McCarthy [8]
Ilija Pantelich
4-11, 7-11, 11-9, 7-11
1554549600
2019-04-06 11:20am
A24 BSRC - Court 5
regan penhall
Belle Reid [2]
11-9, 11-6, 10-12, 11-7
1554562800
2019-04-06 3:00pm
A25 BSRC - Court 6
Shaun Haney [1]
Kumail Naqvi
11-13, 14-12, 13-11, 11-13, 11-13
1554561000
2019-04-06 2:30pm
A26 BSRC - Court 7
Nathan Adams [5]
Adeep Mahal [3]
9-11, 11-9, 12-10, 8-11, 7-11
1554565200
2019-04-06 3:40pm
A27 BSRC - Court 2
Jessie Reid [4]
Sue Landy [6]
11-3, 11-6, 11-8
1554629400
2019-04-07 9:30am
A28 BSRC - Court 1
Ilija Pantelich
regan penhall
12-10, 11-5, 11-7
1554634800
2019-04-07 11:00am
A29 BSRC - Court 2
Kumail Naqvi
Adeep Mahal [3]
3-11, 6-11, 3-11
1554636600
2019-04-07 11:30am
A30 BSRC - Court 7
Jessie Reid [4]
Ilija Pantelich
11-8, 11-5, 2-11, 11-5
1554643800
2019-04-07 1:30pm
A31 BSRC - Court 7
Adeep Mahal [3]
Jessie Reid [4]
8-11, 5-11, 11-8, 2-11
1554626400
2019-04-07 8:40am
B10 BSRC - Court 10
Julie Connellan [7]
Chris McCarthy [8]
6-11, 6-11, 2-11
1554626400
2019-04-07 8:40am
B15 BSRC - Court 11
Julie Connellan [7]
Julie Connellan [7]
6-11, 6-11, 4-11
1554634800
2019-04-07 11:00am
B17 BSRC - Court 6
Belle Reid [2]
Chris McCarthy [8]
12-10, 11-9, 11-3
1554558000
2019-04-06 1:40pm
B18 BSRC - Court 2
Mat Dawson
Matthew Fillisch
4-11, 5-11, 2-11
1554553200
2019-04-06 12:20pm
B19 BSRC - Court 4
Kieren Mays
Rahul Daudia
11-5, 2-11, 0-11, 0-11
1554632400
2019-04-07 10:20am
B20 BSRC - Court 9
Julie Connellan [7]
(Ret.)
Stephanie Dyer
8-11, 6-11, 8-11
Retired
1554642000
2019-04-07 1:00pm
B21 BSRC - Court 4
Belle Reid [2]
Matthew Fillisch
11-6, 11-8, 11-8
1554640200
2019-04-07 12:30pm
B22 BSRC - Court 6
Rahul Daudia
Stephanie Dyer
11-8, 11-5, 11-6
1554648600
2019-04-07 2:50pm
B23 BSRC - Court 10
Belle Reid [2]
Rahul Daudia
7-11, 11-6, 7-11, 4-11
1554642000
2019-04-07 1:00pm
C1 BSRC - Court 2
Chris McCarthy [8]
Julie Connellan [7]
No Result
9999999999999999
TBD
C6 -
Kieren Mays
Julie Connellan [7]
9999999999999999
TBD
C7 -
Mat Dawson
Kieren Mays
1554634800
2019-04-07 11:00am
G1 BSRC - Court 3
Shaun Haney [1]
Nathan Adams [5]
No Result
9999999999999999
TBD
G2 -
Sue Landy [6]
regan penhall